Phishing : nougein@vezeredistribution.com 0261880775 SA Nougein

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/28/2018
Fraudulent emailnougein@vezeredistribution.com
PseudonymSA Nougein
Telephone02 61 88 07 75 (more info)
Scam contentsName: SA Nougein

Email: nougein@vezeredistribution.com

Tel: +33261880775

Comment: Dear Sir/Madam,

Our Business Company name is VEZERE DISTRIBUTION, one of the biggest
distribution / retailers based in France. Operating in the all kinds
of products like home appliances, Industrial Equipment's, Groceries,
Furniture, Clothing, Building Equipment/ Materials e.t.c.

We are interested in purchasing your company products.

Then if with time everything goes well, We can discuss on an
establishment of a long term business relationship between both
company.

TERMS OF PAYMENT: 30 DAYS AFTER INVOICE DATE.

If interested, please reply to this email stating the following facts:

- Products list {in attached ) in order to send you my company order
list.

In case I have reached the wrong department please direct me to the
concerned person.

For more information, do not hesitate to contact us.

Best regards,

CEO
Nougein SA

VEZERE DISTRIBUTION
Zone Industrielle,
Route De Paris,
Mondeville, 14120, France.
SIREN : 478 502 651
TVA : FR18 478502651
TEL : 00 33 2 61 88 07 75
FAX : 00 33 2 61 88 07 76
Email : nougein@vezeredistribution.com
private e-mail: nougein.sa@gmail.com
Your comments / analysis- Mr. nougein is the CEO of this huge company.
He would not be requesting for product information by himself.
- the phone number is not linked to this company
- This is not the way big companies approach potential suppliers.
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis 02 61 88 07 75

Phone number typeFix phone number
Other formats
  • 0261880775
  • 02 61 88 07 75
  • 02.61.88.07.75
  • 02-61-88-07-75
International format
  • +33 2 61 88 07 75
Telephone companyVoxbone
CountryFrance
RegionNormandie
AreaCALVADOS
TerritoryCaen

2 comments


Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol