Other Scam : westernunion217@aol.com KENNETH FOSTER

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/04/2019
Fraudulent emailwesternunion217@aol.com
PseudonymKENNETH FOSTER
Scam contentsWelcome to western union Transfer Service
Address: rue 2389 kokoye califou Porto-Nov
Republic du Benin.

Attention Dear Customer !!!

We the western union Transfer Service Republic du Benin wishes to inform you that our government has paid part of the fees needed for the final release of your funds which is worth ($2.5000.00.00) USD to you this month through our western union Office. For your information the maximum amount you will be receiving is $5000 per day USD till your total funds of ($2.5000.00.00) USD is completely transferred to you. The Government has paid the transfer charging fee and as the beneficiary/right owner, you will only pay $100 for the RE-NEWING OF YOUR PAYMENT FILES RECORD.Due reconfirm your full information to enable the transfer commence immediately.You’re full name.............

Address............
Country...................
City.................
State..............
Zip-code...........
Phone no / cell phone no:.........

This is our office in United States number Please Contact The Director +1(408) 652-9596 MR Williams PATRICK so you have to ask him about your first payment of $5000

dollars will be transfer to you per day ok,
Sender’s First Name____Ikechukwu
Senders Second Name____Barnabas
Answer__45Minutes
Amount$5,200.00
MTCN Number___#5642349050.

This payment you are receiving is coming directly from World Bank assistance program on poverty alleviation, the western headquarters has agreed to start sending you the payment of $5000 usd daily as soon as you meet up with the $100 which is for the reconfirmation your payment file from the world Bank central System. However, failure to adhere to the above instruction after 3 days will put you at a high risk of cancellation of your payment and have it return back to government.

Yours respectfully,
MR.KENNETH FOSTER
WESTERN UNION
DIRECTOR
Your comments / analysisUse BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

1 comment


  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/26/2020 at 04:10 AM

    Si l'escroc africain du Bénin (@lias l’expéditeur ou l'utilisateur factice) dispose d'une adresse email usurpée ou falsifiée qui se termine par @aol.com, signalez l'abus si vous avez reçu un message suspect estampillé à l'en-tête d'un courriel AOL Mail afin que l'auteur de cette arnaque soit identifié et bloqué, veuillez transférer l'email frauduleux à ces 2 adresses suivantes :

    aol_phish@abuse.aol.com

    abuse@aol.fr

    (Adresses uniquement réservées au signalement des cas d'emails frauduleux).

    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/26/2020 at 04:12 AM

      Méfiez-vous des arnaques via les paiements en ligne par Western Union® (WU)

      Attention au phishing : des personnes malveillantes envoient de faux emails Western Union® (WU) à des fins frauduleuses.

      Comment signaler une fraude ou escroquerie sur Western Union® (WU) ?

      Si vous pensez avoir été victime d'une fraude via Western Union® (WU) ou avoir reçu un email frauduleux (comme un email se prétendant de la Western Union®), transférez ce dernier à :

      spoof@westernunion.com

      IMPORTANT : Ne faites pas de copier-coller du contenu car vous perdrez des informations de suivi précieuses sur la source et supprimez-le de votre messagerie.

      Si vous avez identifié un faux site Western Union® (WU), appelez la ligne d’assistance en cas de fraude au 0 805 980 074 ou déposer une plainte pour fraude via ce lien URL sécurisé :

      https://www.westernunion.com/global-service/report-fraud

      Signalez-le. Vous pouvez ainsi leur aider et empêcher que d’autres personnes ne se fassent escroquer de la même manière.

      Prévenir les autorités compétentes

      Vous avez été victime d’un acte de cyber malveillance ?

      Rendez-vous sur le site du gouvernement https://www.cybermalveillance.gouv.fr/ pour obtenir tous les conseils et démarches à suivre.

      Un contenu illicite sur internet ?

      Rendez-vous sur le site https://www.internet-signalement.gouv.fr/PortailWeb/planets/Accueil!input.action

      Le site officiel des fraudes à la carte bancaire
      https://www.assoedc.com/perceval/

      Quelles sont les précautions à prendre...Read more

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol