Phishing : jemyjerry@hotmail.com Amazon

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/27/2019
Fraudulent emailjemyjerry@hotmail.com
PseudonymAmazon
Scam contentsHello ,

Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Sunday February 3, 2019 at 10:02:10 PM (GMT)

If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

Cancel The Order

Details
Order #231-0456370-0944473
Email delivery: Sunday, February 3, 2019 at 10:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more.

Your Orders

Send gift card(s) to: jemyjerry@hotmail.com
Total Before Tax: $250.00

Order Total: $250.00

Sincerely,

We hope to see you again soon.

Amazon
Your comments / analysisother false emails: from@ecwina.xyz from@enthe.xyz
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/151971 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/152377 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/179525
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

11 comments


  • Chessa 03/06/2019 at 01:48 AM

    I've got the same spam email

    Reply
  • JMO 03/07/2019 at 03:40 AM

    If you look at the email message header, you will see that this is coming from Amazon's Networks, mine had the IP address 52.41.119.157

    ec2-52-41-119-157.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com

    Reported it here:
    https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/52.41.119.157

    Amazon is allowing these scams from their own networks.

    Reply
  • Joey 03/08/2019 at 05:34 PM

    I got the same one...reported it!

    Reply
  • Carrie 03/11/2019 at 09:31 PM

    Got the exact same email, reported scam to Amazon.

    Reply
  • Fanny 03/13/2019 at 01:08 PM

    i got the same one, what should I do ? Is it fake ?

    thank you

    Reply
  • Eugene 03/15/2019 at 12:57 PM

    I got the same one, spam and delete. (Y)

    Reply
  • Ferris1000 03/24/2019 at 09:48 AM

    I get the same email 24 times a day pretty annoying. I contacted amazon and reported this mail but unfortunately they doesn’t care about it

    Reply
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 04/28/2019 at 08:19 PM

    Si vous souhaitez signaler plusieurs domaines ou abus, envoyez un e-mail à xyz_abuse@gen.xyz , avec toutes les informations et preuves appropriées (captures d'écran, en-têtes, etc., en fonction de la catégorie d'abus).

    XYZ se soucie - nous disons NON à (l') abus.

    Si vous avez été victime d'une quelconque forme d'abus en ligne impliquant un domaine .xyz, veuillez remplir le formulaire ci-dessous.

    https://gen.xyz/account/submitticket.php?step=2&deptid=6

    Notre équipe de lutte contre les abus a une politique de tolérance zéro pour tous les éléments ci-dessous:

    • Marketing par e-mail non sollicité (spam)

    • Malware

    • Sites de phishing (tentatives de pirater vos données personnelles et / ou financières)

    • Autres activités illégales... Read more

    Reply
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 07/27/2019 at 05:50 AM

    Arnaque confirmée à propos de l’utilisation et d’usurpation abusives d’identité non autorisée des marques de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux d’Amazon®

    Signaler un abus AWS (Amazon Web Services) :

    Veuillez envoyer les rapports d’ (autres) abus présumés d’Amazon Web Services à :

    abuse@amazonaws.com

    Tous les rapports d'abus DOIVENT inclure:

    * src IP
    * dest IP (votre IP)
    * dest port
    * Date / horodatage et fuseau horaire précis de l'activité
    * Intensité / fréquence (extraits courts du journal)
    * Vos coordonnées (téléphone et email)

    Sans ces informations, nous ne pourrons pas identifier le bon propriétaire de l'adresse IP à ce moment-là.

    Et veillez à inclure autant de détails que possible. Veuillez noter que nous n'ouvrirons les pièces jointes sous aucun prétexte.... Read more

    Reply
  • sdra 09/24/2019 at 09:50 PM

    Que faut-il faire face à un mail similaire?
    quelles sont les conséquences?

    Reply
  • Nan 10/03/2019 at 03:23 AM

    I got the same thing today I have reported it ???? hoping this person doesn't get my money !

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol