Fraudulent website : www.beginie.com cs3@customercenterhome.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/24/2019
Fraudulent emailcs3@customercenterhome.com
PseudonymMirosen, Beginie
Url / Websitehttps://www.beginie.com
Scam contentscustomer didn’t receive the item
Your comments / analysisfake store
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/162853 (20 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/163405 (3 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/164761 (5 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/164844
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

14 comments


  • Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 08:02 PM

    it's definitively a scam even they mention a headquarters (false) address in China :
    Room 240, Building 1, Xinghuo Venture Building, No. 20 Xinghuo Road, Jiangbei New District, Nanjing

    when you read the whole Scamdoc report, there is a new adress appearing :

    https://www.scamdoc.com/fr/whois?id=22082

    Informations du propriétaire

    Ville: Garza Garcia

    Adresse: Capellania 31

    Code postal: 66200

    Email: rosemore99@outlook.com

    Etat: Nayarit

    Pays: MX

    Nom: Salas Federico

    Téléphone: +52.8180401860

    if it could be useful...

    Reply
  • Maria 06/16/2019 at 03:34 PM

    I purchased some items and never received them, I have no way of claiming them because they're based in China. ????

    Reply
  • G Man 06/19/2019 at 09:47 AM

    I ordered Loake shoes , a month later some fake RayBan sunglasses turned up with ' shoes ' written on the side of the box. I am currently trying to get the money back as I used a credit card to pay.

    Reply
  • Benjamin 06/24/2019 at 02:47 PM

    Je confirme l'arnaque. Commande effectuée sur le site Beginie.com ; validation du paiement avec code 3D Secure, puis un numéro de tracking du colis m'est transmis.
    Mais 6 semaines plus tard je reçois un paquet (avec le bon numéro de tracking) contenant une paire de fausses lunettes RayBan (même pas belles en plus...). J'ai fait opposition à ma banque, en attendant leurs investigations.

    Reply
  • kellygirl 06/24/2019 at 08:06 PM

    Don't be duped by this company. I ordered a pair of Cole Haan shoes thinking the website was actually Cole Haan's; turns out it was no way connected to Cole Haan. I used a credit card for the purchase and I am now working with my bank to recoup the charge. Beware, this company is a FRAUD!

    Reply
  • Violet 06/26/2019 at 08:14 AM

    I ordered shoes from NZ and have money extracted from my credit card but no shoes. How can anyone do this?

    Reply
  • Peter 07/02/2019 at 03:06 AM

    I ordered Shoes , received a cheap pair of sunglasses, defiantly no shoes ,total scam.

    Reply
  • DawnT 07/03/2019 at 02:14 AM

    I too received fake Ray ban sunglasses instead of 3 Radley handbags which I had ordered, Instagram need to look into who is advertising on its platform and help to put a stop to these scams. There are some very evil people out there.

    Reply
  • The Enemy 07/03/2019 at 06:44 AM

    I ordered a hat from a place called "abayhat.com" and the credit card statement showed up as a charge from beginie.com . Definitely a scam. "abayhat.com" now leads to a cease and desist notice from Gucci. When my package did arrive from Guandong China (even though the merchant was supposedly located in India), all it contained was a pair of shoelaces. Thankfully Chase was quick to reverse the charge.

    Reply
  • Big Momma 07/09/2019 at 06:55 AM

    I order a pair of Coke Han white mens loafers from an add on FB. The add said that is was a Cole Han sale. Never received them and my order confirmation was deleted by them. I order them in april

    Reply
  • Dorota 07/28/2019 at 07:49 PM

    złodziej, złodziej, złodziej!!!

    Reply
  • Jill 07/29/2019 at 03:51 AM

    Got sunglasses I didn't order?. WTH!! Scam Scam Scam!!!!l

    Reply
  • Julie 08/15/2019 at 08:51 PM

    Ordered sketchers first of May still haven't received them I have email conversation telling me they resent them. Been a month since and still nothing. They send tracking number but there is no tracking number in the system.

    Reply
  • Me 09/04/2019 at 03:55 AM

    I ordered skechers from what I thought was a legit site, damn necklace turned up instead....got email saying they'd refund 35% but I guess that refund is with the shoes, nowhere to be found....scamming pricks.

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol