Classified Scam : paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com The paradise fashion store

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/06/2019
Fraudulent emailparadisestorecustomer@gmail.com
PseudonymThe paradise fashion store
Url / Websitehttps://www.paradisefashionstore.com/
Scam contentsFate sales sites
Your comments / analysisIt’s a scammikg site which was on commercial on instagram.

Tell you that you et a free item, ask you to pay for the delivery and then never get back to you. Tipical
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/174304 (3 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/176911 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/177593
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/180033
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

46 comments


  • Martin 06/06/2019 at 12:23 AM

    I have the prove since i try to ordere to them and ppaid 9.47 usd but never received my good, later i found out on the internet that it was a scam.

    Reply
  • Tom LaFave 06/07/2019 at 01:31 PM

    About 5 weeks ago I ordered the dog steps & as of yet they have not been received. On May 30, 2019, I ordered another set of the dog steps, the items may have been free BUT the shipping & handling charges were almost $10.00 each I hate to give bad reviews But if I don't get them within the next 2 weeks, I will also fill out a scam notice on this web site. the order numbers for the dog steps are==54336 & 36505

    Reply
  • tootsie 06/08/2019 at 04:02 AM

    I ordered your bed for my dog on 4/20 order#25263. Is my bed on the way?.Thank you Gilbert Delph

    Reply
  • De 06/12/2019 at 11:18 PM

    This is a scam. They charge you card immediately, but there is no place to contact even tho they give a "supposed" contact address.

    Reply
  • Mary 06/15/2019 at 10:25 AM

    This is a scam! Duh...I should have known. But I heard the siren cry of FREE steps for my pooches. I paid nearly $10.00 in shipping fees and never received a thing. I'm old enough to know that NOTHING is FREE in this world!

    Reply
  • Dee 06/16/2019 at 10:31 PM

    April 22 2019 I ordered the Faux Fur Dog Bed pink and the Easy Portable Pet Stairs paid for them at that time. Still don't have 6162019 have written many times, tried contacting on gamil, Fb never get answer Some people write on FB they get their bed. Why don't I

    Reply
  • Hazel 06/20/2019 at 05:52 PM

    They Are scammer I'm going to call my Credit card to fight it the charges those piece of shit thieves

    Reply
  • Barb 06/27/2019 at 09:57 PM

    I also ordered the doggie steps that were free and 2 days later ordered the free bed and haven't received a I also paid the shopping fees.

    Reply
  • Diane 06/28/2019 at 06:13 PM

    I ordered the dog bed on June 3rd. The bed was free but I paid

    $9.57 for postage. I have asked them three different time when it was going to be shipped and have never received a reply. I think this just might be a scam.

    Reply
  • Vicky 06/29/2019 at 12:48 PM

    paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com

    SCAMMERS!!! FOR SURE BEEN WAITING THREE MONTH NOW FOR LEATHER CLEANER

    Reply
  • Sally 06/30/2019 at 11:57 PM

    I also ordered doggie stepps paid almost 10.00 Have not recieved them going to bank see if they can recollect my money. This most diffenent a scam. Ann I also have sent msg. and have heard nothing.

    Reply
  • Steve 07/05/2019 at 04:29 PM

    paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com, I ordered 2 sets of these steps with my credit card. The first set a year ago and the 2nd about 6 months ago. I have a dog with hip problems and I need these steps. Also I need a good contact number for these people. Is this a scam? Will I ever get my steps? And who do I complain to?

    Reply
  • stephanie 07/09/2019 at 12:12 AM

    paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com, i ordered the language translator in April 2019 with my credit card. And I still haven't received my order. I tried contacting you on your gmail to no avail....Who do I complain to? Is this another scam site?.....

    Reply
  • dgabioud 07/11/2019 at 12:28 AM

    I order the easy portable pet stairs and paid the 9.47 on May 1 and still have not received them. Who can I contact about my order. I have the order number. My email is dgabioud1@msn.com. Hope to hear from some one soon.

    Reply
  • Opal 07/11/2019 at 09:12 PM

    I ordered 5 faux fur beds and 3 easy steps on May 12. I have not received these but they took the shipping charges from my bank immediately . I affirm it is a scam and I will be contacting my bank to get my money back. I will also reporting them as scam

    Reply
  • Jan 07/15/2019 at 10:18 AM

    I order a bed for my cat and steps haven't turned up . The postage was $17.00 it was to good to be true just pay for postage,want get my fingers burnt next time

    Reply
  • NRK 07/17/2019 at 01:13 AM

    Ordered the bed. a while ago .... havent received it. Dont see a contact number anywhere

    Reply
  • Diana 07/17/2019 at 05:39 PM

    Also ordered the dog bed..without doing any checks ! Thought I knew better..disgusting how much more money for postage they are still taking.

    Reply
  • Lena C 07/19/2019 at 11:14 PM

    This company (if that's what you want to call it) is a TOTAL SCAM!! I ordered over 6 weeks ago and never received the order. Emailed several times with NO response. This company needs to be taken off the market and any social media website. They are getting over on way too may people.

    Reply
  • Leslie P 07/24/2019 at 09:38 PM

    What type of things does this place carry, thete was a charge on my account and i dont even know what for but the charge was for 9.47

    Reply
  • Sugar b 07/25/2019 at 05:43 PM

    I ordered and didn’t get my pink dog bed

    Reply
  • Donna 07/26/2019 at 11:26 PM

    I ordered a dog bed and the reply said they would notify me when it was shipped. That was a month ago. I paid $9.47 shipping and nothing has been shipped and I have not heard anything from the company called Paradise store. Is there anyway to get my money back. I used a credit card.

    Reply
  • Forty-one 08/10/2019 at 04:04 AM

    I orders a pet bed. They charged my account 2 months ago. Still haven't received my order. Messaged them several times .... they said they were sorry and are back "logged". Didn't hear from them again . Tried to msg them again . They have bloked me.

    Reply
  • Gail 08/11/2019 at 06:35 PM

    Gail 8/11/2019
    Ordered dog bed in early July still have not received. Guess I was scammed.

    Reply
  • Wendy 08/13/2019 at 11:18 AM

    I ordered the faux fur dog bed on 9/7 and still haven’t received it. Should of known better SCAM

    Reply
  • Rob 08/15/2019 at 07:27 AM

    I ordered the HOLOMID™ 3D HOLOGRAPHIC AIR FAN DISPLAY for like $9 and some change and never got it either I am very sad

    Reply
  • cheryl 08/18/2019 at 01:15 AM

    I ordered 2 dog beds and never got them i paid p/p .i see a lot of us have been ripped off.

    Reply
  • Beverley 08/18/2019 at 09:32 AM

    I ordered a dog bed for my new little dog, paid nearly $10 postage and have received nothing. I've contacted them 3 times, with no reply. I ordered back in May!

    Reply
  • Leesee 08/22/2019 at 04:09 AM

    Ordered 2 pet beds in early June, reached out in July no response. Now website doesn't work. Seems like a scam!!

    Reply
  • Regan Healey 08/22/2019 at 11:42 PM

    I had debated on getting this bed for the longest time, but didn’t really want to spend the 25$ on the bed, when I was scrolling through instagram it said “ FREE JUST PAY SHIPPING” so I said screw it and ordered it, & I have yet to receive it. I should had guessed it was a scam.

    Reply
  • Alice 08/29/2019 at 10:52 AM

    Ordered 2 fax fur bed's only had to pay shipping it's been over 2 month's haven't received anything,won't do this again can't get in touch with anyone

    Reply
  • Sonya Megan Herinda 09/05/2019 at 05:41 AM

    I think paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com it's true SCAMMING !! Until 4 month my good's can't receive shipping status or detail about my package. I ordered a translator because I was tempted by ads on Instagram. Does this have to be investigated by Instagram because it is not thorough in giving authorization to display advertisements. And everyone must bear a lot of losses !!!

    Reply
  • margaretskerratt 09/07/2019 at 12:12 PM

    yep I was scammed as well. Spent almost $30 Australian on delivery fees for doggy steps, necklace and bracelet.

    I will only order online with BPay from now on.

    Reply
  • SB 09/08/2019 at 01:44 AM

    It is a scam ordered a faux fur dog bed early June haven't received it yet got 3 answers for my emails sent Thanks for your patience...bla bla bla and surprise a month ago I got an email sent by Be Spoke Fashion store with my paradise fashion store order number telling me that my bed was on its way without any tracking number ...still waiting but pretty sure I won't get it.

    Reply
  • SB also 09/09/2019 at 07:36 AM

    attention everyone posting re paradise store. IT IS A 100% SCAM. your money is gone and the goods will NEVER arrive. you MUST contact your local law enforcement agency, bank and consumer rights group ASAP to report these criminals and help stop them.

    www.ic3.gov for the FBI if in the USA . . . . . . . .

    Reply
  • Demetria 09/17/2019 at 11:13 PM

    Ordered a portable blender and still to the day have not received it! No replies no answers.

    Reply
  • Jean 09/24/2019 at 04:06 PM

    I ordered the free dog bed and paid 9.47 for postage. I did not receive the dog bed. My credit card was billed. I called the credit card company and they gave me a temporary account credit. I know it was only 9.47, but still,

    It's the point of it. Facebook should verify that these companies are legimate.

    Reply
  • Louise Coria 10/04/2019 at 08:44 AM

    No merchandise and no comment after 3 emails asking for update.

    Reply
  • Amanda 10/24/2019 at 04:12 PM

    I ordered from paradise fashion store back in april and have not received my order and i haven't had a response to any of my emails. Not happy.

    Reply
  • Another Scammed Person 10/28/2019 at 05:42 PM

    I was also scammed by this company -Paradise store, under Spirit Fashion. Ordered Dog stairs on april 24, 2019, Never got them. Wrote messages several times and did get responses, like we are sorry and they apologize and were looking into it. after they responded maybe 2 or 3 times. I kept sending texts to them and then NO response. It is now 10-28-19 and it was a scam. I paid for shipping also and they took the money out right away. GRRRRRR I am going to report it to the BBB after this message is finished.

    Reply
  • wut the eff 11/06/2019 at 09:13 PM

    I know, I know... this is a scam... BUT I did not know that back on May 6 2019.
    still waiting for my items or refund that I know I will not get.

    I feel like an idiot for trusting them... Amazon or eBay from now on!

    If it's free... I know it's most likely a scam.... but when Facebook keeps advertising it.....
    I blame Facebook... maybe they should reimburse us all.....

    Reply
  • Patricia 11/09/2019 at 10:16 PM

    Damned thieves.

    Reply
  • Kathleen 11/10/2019 at 10:19 AM

    Been waiting 5 months for the dog beds, paid for them and waiting for The free dog steps as well.

    Crooks take my money and never post them out, don’t even answer my email.

    Reply
  • nancy Esseltine 11/27/2019 at 02:40 PM

    Yes I believe this is a scam. Who knew at the time. Is there any officials we can contact that can help us get our money or product back? Better Business Bureau?

    Reply
  • Dawn 12/10/2019 at 09:22 PM

    I ordered the free dog stairs, but paid the shipping. This was back in April 2019, and I still haven't received my stairs. After reading the comments here, I'm sure I've been scammed. I'll be contacting my credit card company to see if they can reverse the payment.

    Reply
  • C. Alexis 12/28/2019 at 11:02 AM

    This is definitely a SCAM!!! I ordered the feaux fur dog bed in June 2019. They charged my debit card and never sent it. As others report I sent plenty of emails. They promised to fill my order but I have yet to receive it. I just chulk it up to a lesson learned. I'm never getting the bed or my money back.

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol