Other Scam : cs@servicecentrevip.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/11/2019
Fraudulent emailcs@servicecentrevip.com
Url / Websiteradleyhot.com
Scam contentsReturn address on the package is HJANG XIAOHONG, 3rd floor, no27 jiangwan first road, chancheng district, foshan city FoShanShi GUANGDONG 528000 CHINA
Your comments / analysisI ordered a radley bag from radleyhot.com for the amount of £24.49, on May 26th, 2019. I received a confirmation of payment no:
PS1905260021373986
SUCCESS NO:6472
There was a note which said, 'Please note "shangweionline" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/164553 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/154753 (8 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/183422 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/158783
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

4 comments


  • Sandra 06/17/2019 at 10:20 AM

    I ordered 3 bags from radleyhot but had trouble getting payment through. Foolishly tried 4 times and then gave up. Few days later received an email from cs@service telling me payment received and order being prepared. I e-mailed asking to confirm only one payment taken and refund if more than one and got an email in response which was entirely in Chinese (I think). Got further email on 1.6.19 telling me goods dispatched and requesting I be patient. No bags yet and radleyhot website can't now be reached. Be aware, I think this is a scam and I have seen the last of my money.

    Reply
  • Lauren 07/29/2019 at 04:29 AM

    I ordered 2 metal pencil ins from http://www.footyfantasy.co.uk/about-us.html and received a fake Cartier wedding ring. Same shipping address as all the other sites. SCAM!!!!

    Reply
  • May 08/20/2019 at 03:58 PM

    I ordered 3 bags got sent a Fake Gucci scarf contacted them by return email to CService1 promised a 50% refund and as expected nothing trying to say it takes time to process

    Reply
  • Andy 10/02/2019 at 01:22 PM

    My friend tried to buy some badge moulds and was sent a fake Canada Goose wooly hat.

    Emails to complain get "no MX record for domain", and the whois reply is not helpful.

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol