Other Scam : cs6@customerservicehome.com service6

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/08/2019
Fraudulent emailcs6@customerservicehome.com
Pseudonymservice6
Url / Websitehttp://www.shoeshopdd.club/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear customer,
We have received your order which is paid successful.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Alphabounce Beyond Shoes - Ftwr White / Silver Met. / Ftwr White,1,1572.51,Superstar Shoes White CG5455,1,1514.16
Total Amount: PHP3086.66
Payment No.:PS1906071202501382
Credit Card type:master
We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If we got the the tracking number from the express company, we will email you immediately.
Please wait few days patiently.
Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.
If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us or reply this email.
Best regards!
Your comments / analysisNO REPLIES AND WRONG ITEM DELIVERED. WAITED FOR A MONTH FOR THE PARCEL. BUT GOT A HANDKERCHIEF INSTEAD.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/154943
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/161072
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/167204
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/165065
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

22 comments


  • ST-B 07/27/2019 at 02:45 PM

    Same here, ordered bath taps form Lynne Davies in the UK, got a wallet! Contacted credit card company to persue a refund.

    Reply
  • Carène 10/08/2019 at 11:30 AM

    Je n'ai jamais reçu le meuble commandé !!

    La soit disant société me proposait un remboursement à 40% mais n'étant pas d'accord et ayant tarder à revenir vers eux, à présent le mail cs6@customerservicehome.com est invalide !!

    Comment faire lorsque le payement a été fait via PayPal ? sauront-il prendre en charge ce genre d'arnaque ?

    Merci pour votre aide

    Reply
  • Vicki 10/16/2019 at 01:03 PM

    Same here I ordered pandora charms and have never received them. Got this email below tried emailing them but it bounced back. Not happy, money gone for nothing and lesson learnt :(

    Dear customer,

    We have received your order which is paid successful.

    The information of the payment is below:

    Product Information: PANDORA Baby Boy Baby Charm Set JSP0542 With CZ ,1,31.10

    Total Amount: AUD43.1

    Payment No.:PS1908090910424315

    Credit Card type:visa

    We will ship your goods as soon as possible.

    Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

    If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us or reply this email.

    To make sure you can receive our emails, please add our email address into your whitelist. Thanks for your cooperation!... Read more

    Reply
  • Sandra Enriquez 12/12/2019 at 04:27 PM

    Same happened to me, I order a pair of trainers, they send a hat and never give me my money back. I payed £69

    Reply
  • loco 12/12/2019 at 08:30 PM

    Oh yes, how can you mistake a model railway loco for a ladies headscarf? Plus the label on said scarf says silk on one side and Cashmere on the other!

    Reply
  • Stav 12/30/2019 at 09:17 AM

    Same here...
    ordered 2 shoes and 3 jackets - got receipt only for the shoes and eventually got a scarf

    Dear customer,

    Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

    Product: New Balance 990 (2E Wide) (Made In USA) - Grey / White,1,46.43,Adidas Ultra Boost - Black / Black-Black,1,48.86.

    Total Amount: USD95.29.

    We will process the order for few days. We also will email you the tracking information immediately once we shipped out your order.

    If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us at any time.

    Have a nice day!

    Best,

    Customer Service Department

    Reply
  • Ceejae 01/21/2020 at 03:17 PM

    I ordered 6 pair of timberland Boots 3 weeks later recieved a pair of sunglasses

    Reply
  • Tate 01/22/2020 at 08:49 PM

    This company is a total scam bought 2 pairs shoes got a scarf that looked like table runner with shit quality

    Reply
  • Service6 01/24/2020 at 06:32 PM

    Ordered a smart TV and three weeks later received a wallet. Please do not buy anything from this company.

    Reply
  • Rudolf 03/23/2020 at 04:00 PM

    Ich habe eine Spültischarmatur bestellt und ein paar weiße Socken bekommen. Geld zurück habe ich nicht erhalten

    Reply
  • Lou 04/08/2020 at 11:10 AM

    Ordered pandora charms and received cheap scarf. Not responding to emails or get bounce backs. Did anyone get a response from them?

    Reply
  • John Thorpe 06/04/2020 at 05:22 PM

    same as the rest of you ordered sandals then following day an email cofirmation

    service6
    3 Jun 2020, 08:33 (1 day ago)
    to me

    Dear customer,

    Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

    Product: ECCO Mens Yucatan Sandal,1,20.04,ECCO Mens Yucatan Sandal,1,21.16.

    Total Amount: USD41.2.

    Delivery Address: John

    It will take a few days for our related department to process your order, we will email you the tracking number when the order is shipped out. Please wait be patient!

    If you have any problems, please feel free to contact us.

    Have a nice day!

    Best Regards,

    Customer Service Department
    MAJOR WARNING That night my card details were used for Just under £1000.00 for online purchases Lucky for me my bank spotted it and called me and the transations were stopped.... Read more

    Reply
  • phil pomeroy 07/27/2020 at 04:52 AM

    Well looks like they got me for $250.00 Bloody pricks. Service6 gave me a 13 digit consignment number when for Aussie deliveries they should be only 10. Rang all international freight forwarders with no luck. Bastards. Con-note number sent to me was

    UJ507558588CN.

    Reply
  • Steph 08/25/2020 at 02:25 PM

    Same thing has happened to me. Wrong item sent, they blamed the delivery company and asked me to accept a 35% refund. I refused and have never received a refund.

    Reply
  • Mhamed 09/03/2020 at 12:14 PM

    Hola compré un caro bebé i una cilla bebé no me inviado mi pedido i no quieren contestar por email

    Reply
  • Hollyhocks10 09/04/2020 at 08:29 AM

    Definite SCAM

    Everything happened as above. Realised something wrong straight away and took screenshot of checkout showing showing suspicious info. No email received from them till 2 days later Despite checkout showing order did not go thru they managed to take money from my account.

    Whole load of excuses when I challenged them and asked for refund

    Then received a pair of fake oakley sunglasses This is the latest reply I received from them

    Dear customer,
    Sorry for the inconvenience.
    We packed the correct parcel for you, but the express company pasted your information on the wrong parcel.
    We asked express company to afford the loss, but they deny all of it.

    We would not refund due to the express company's fault in general, but we totally understand your feelings about this trouble , and tried our best to reduce your loss.... Read more

    Reply
  • Theresa Heppinstall 09/14/2020 at 03:11 PM

    I have had the exact same thing happen to me. I ordered a pair or nike trainers and recieved a cheap tatty T-shirt
    After several times of contacting them they told me that the express company had pasted the wrong label on the wrong product and asked me if I would accept a 35% refund for the inconvenience

    Can i ask if anyone has managed to get their money back yet?

    Reply
  • Kez152 10/07/2020 at 10:57 AM

    My mother in law ordered nearly $80 of clothes- they never arrived- delivery number provided states it’s delivered however nothing- we have cameras and can confirm nothing. They offered 35% refund- declined this- they offered 40% again- declined this and they are refusing any further to cooperate.

    Reply
  • KEVIN 10/29/2020 at 04:24 PM

    Same thing happened to me. Used Paypal and they did an investigation and I rec'd all my money back.

    Reply
  • CB 10/30/2020 at 11:15 PM

    Same thing happened to me. I ordered a toy for my kids and received a lipstick. After several mail, I got answers that they woud refund 40%, but nothing happened...

    Reply
  • shawn 11/07/2020 at 03:30 PM

    Same here ordered a ted baker bag got a pair of ray-ban sunglasses.

    Reply
  • Stace 11/19/2020 at 05:24 AM

    I ordered a cheap pair of Skechers, probably cheap for a reason (red flag #1) The website i brought them from didnt come up on Google search (red flag #2). They didnt use PayPal as a payment option (red flag #3). Oh & red flag #4 & the clincher was they took 2 seperate payments out of my bank, but tried to deny it when i sent them an email...well, multiple emails actually. I'm currently waiting for a refund, but i won't hold my breath. Thankfully, my bank has said they will help if need be.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand