Other Scam : cs@servicecentervip.com goodluckfun

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/14/2019
Fraudulent emailcs@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymgoodluckfun
Url / Websitenikebt.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear jepoytisha@yahoo.com.ph:

You have transferred 103.65 USD to nikebt.com.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: 198629001

Seller website: nikebt.com

Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-30 08:51:24.0

Amount: 103.65 USD

Payment No.: PS1905300851234203

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "goodluckfun" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!
Your comments / analysiswaiting for my parcel.until now there is no delivery
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/155163 (4 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/158037 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand