Other Scam : no-reply@shopify.com sarahblairinteriors.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/20/2019
Fraudulent emailno-reply@shopify.com
Pseudonymsarahblairinteriors.com
Url / Websitehttps://sarahblairinteriors.com/
Scam contentsfree furniture. just pay $15 shipping.\
sarahblarinteriors
Your comments / analysiswebsite was made live last night. says shopify is the owner
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/170045 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/170200 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/170214
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

9 comments


  • Naomi 07/21/2019 at 08:34 AM

    I have fallen for this, yet the website looked extremely good

    Reply
  • Claudia 07/21/2019 at 12:31 PM

    I got something but idk if it’s a legit website

    • mansoorhasan 07/22/2019 at 03:51 AM

      what did you get, was it the item which you had ordered?

    Reply
  • Neusa 07/21/2019 at 03:39 PM

    I’ve purchased stuff as well the money was taken from my account and I receive an email of confirmation, now after see this I’m scared I really hope it’s not an scam

    Reply
  • Zee 07/22/2019 at 03:07 AM

    I also paid for goods and received an email confirmation.

    Reply
  • Sands 07/22/2019 at 10:16 PM

    I also paid for shipping. Still waiting

    Reply
  • J 07/22/2019 at 10:44 PM

    Ohh boy... the website did seem legit.. but the sale seemed to good to be true. Uh oh, I'm really nervous after seeing this. I can't pull up any web site for her on Google or Facebook. The confirmation email did not include any contact info for the company, and had spelling errors in the "name" of the company. "SarahBlar, SarahBlain". Ugh I feel like I'm gonna be sick...

    Reply
  • Tavi 08/26/2019 at 09:46 AM

    I fell for the scam to and tried to email them and it said the email didn’t exist.

    Reply
  • cvarak 08/26/2019 at 04:58 PM

    ja das ist eine grose betrug,und vo ist jetz polizei ober andere was für das kontroliren.ich mus zalen steuer,strafe und so weiter aber solsche kann kasiren schüne geld ohne risiko.

    Reply
  • Princess 12/10/2019 at 04:02 PM

    Yes I paid shipping fee and did not receive product yet since july

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol