Scam using Paypal : 1994917056@qq.com Beijing Fine Engraving Network Technology Co.

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/26/2019
Fraudulent email1994917056@qq.com
PseudonymBeijing Fine Engraving Network Technology Co.
Scam contentsselling clothes on facebook
Your comments / analysisno confirmation email as promised think it is a ascam
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/174853 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/174858 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/179693
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

7 comments


  • Bev 07/28/2019 at 05:41 PM

    I found this when I clicked on report this in Paypal: pay-sw@chicv.com

    Let's see if we can contact them. I will post back if I hear from them.

    Reply
  • Diane Wisehart 08/23/2019 at 03:32 PM

    Connected to jodishop.com with nonexistent email 1994917056@qq.com who is a part of CHICV.

    Reply
  • JD 09/25/2019 at 05:54 AM

    Found this when looking for info on FilleZone, a fashion company advertising on Instagram. FilleZone are also part of Beijing Fine Engraving Network Technology Co., Ltd. and CHICV and it appears they're using photos of clothes from other websites on their own site and haven't actually shipped anything out. Very sketchy.

    Reply
  • Vicky 10/17/2019 at 07:53 PM

    I have the luxury of complaining while knowing I'll get my money back. Paypal has given the company 10 days to provide a tracking number. Confidentially suggesting that my boots may not be in the parcel that arrives. Paypal has put a negative on their account and required a full refund. I started the dispute when the website wasn't found, and the email bounced. Please hurry to stop these thieves.

    Reply
  • Barbara51266 10/30/2019 at 11:29 AM

    über Missmoana / Spark Fashion bestellt und Paypal bezahlt, es kamen zwei Artikel an, der Rest wurde lt.Kundendienst storniert, ich müsste für eine Erstattung zuerst den Paypal-Fall schließen, anders wäre dies nicht möglich -- nach dem schließen des Falles - KEINE Weitere Mail mehr, kein Kontakt mehr ===>> Betrug!!

    Reply
  • TD 05/16/2020 at 07:09 PM

    Paid via PayPal: Purchased Jan 24, 2020; Refund Requested April 19, 2020
    "I only received 2 of the 4 items I purchased. The company never contacted me to say the items were on back order or out of stock, so I am requesting a refund. On a side note...this company used false advertising to sell inferior products that looks nothing like what is being purchased. If I could ask for a full refund of $97.74 I would."

    No Resolution to Date May 16, 2020

    Reply
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/22/2020 at 05:16 AM

    Si l'escroc (@lias l’expéditeur ou l'utilisateur factice) dispose d'une adresse email usurpée ou falsifiée qui se termine par @qq.com, signalez l'abus si vous avez reçu un message suspect estampillé à l'en-tête d'un courriel : Shenzhen Tencent Computer Systems CO.,Ltd, Guang Dong (Chine) afin que l'auteur de cette arnaque soit identifié et bloqué, veuillez transférer l'email frauduleux à ces 2 adresses suivantes :

    ipas@cnnic.cn

    abusecomplaints@markmonitor.com

    ou par téléphone au +1 208 389 5770 (USA)

    (Adresses uniquement réservées au signalement des cas d'emails frauduleux).

    Shenzhen Tencent Computer Systems CO.,Ltd 腾讯
    5-10/F, Feiyada Building, Gaoxinnan No. 1 Road, High-Tech Zone, Nanshan District
    Shenzhen, Guang Dong, 518057 China... Read more

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol