Lottery Scam : Bonus email 2019

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/20/2019
PseudonymBonus email 2019
Url / Websitezooreve.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt invites You to play a kind of lottery, you have 3 tries ans every try makes you win an amount of money. I've won like 50$ for the 1st try, 24000$ for the second and 800 for the last one. Then, it invites You to fill informations like You card number...
Your comments / analysisIt is probably one of those fraudulent sites that uses your card number to buy things
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/174445 (40 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/174374 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/176945
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

54 comments


  • allnfun 08/20/2019 at 11:27 AM

    yeah i just did it and won the exact same amounts...

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 01:17 PM

      Normally I would not do this but it was strange as it sent me a notification on my personal google calendar. Foolishly, I followed it and tried to see what I would win. Total was $24,850. It cost $35 to supposedly transfer this to verify which states will be returned. Silly I did this to see what would happen..if my card would deny it. Nope it went through ..then it asked for either $44 to transfer funds immediately or $36 over 12 hrs in increments. I knew I was not going to do this but I wanted to see what it would do. Well it denies anything after that saying your payment failed. I see this is how they get you to pay $35 and then have it set up for everything else to fail. I researched them to a Russian site. Though the compa

    Reply
  • ADAM 08/20/2019 at 12:15 PM

    Yep Definitely a Scam.. Got same amounts as above as well

    Reply
  • Stephen 08/20/2019 at 01:12 PM

    Tried to Scam Me you never have to pay to win money

    Reply
  • Geg 08/20/2019 at 02:05 PM

    Big scam taking 35 dollars off you card

    Reply
  • Rosy 08/20/2019 at 02:30 PM

    I got same amounts as above as well.

    Reply
  • pholly 08/20/2019 at 04:20 PM

    got same amount to.

    Reply
  • Mim 08/20/2019 at 07:15 PM

    Thanks for ur advice...

    Reply
  • Elicha 08/21/2019 at 11:43 AM

    I just did it and won the exact same amounts...
    It wants to charge my card "a small sum in the amount of $35" to verify my identity and determine the requisites onto which they "will transfer the full prize amount"...

    Reply
  • Bosco 08/21/2019 at 02:04 PM

    I also participated and won that same amount. I used my friend's debit card to fill in the details because I did not have my own but in the end they indicated payment failed.

    Reply
  • Bonnie 08/21/2019 at 05:39 PM

    I just did it and got those same amounts! As soon as I saw they want to charge $35 as a small verification fee I knew it was a scam! I posted a comment, but have yet to see it show up. What a JOKE!!!

    Reply
  • Brian 08/21/2019 at 06:00 PM

    They took over $100 charging me for different fees each time... Then they tried to charge me an extra 50 dollar fee to get something remove so I can receive the money they said I win.. The charge my card 4 times, and still didnt get the money they said I win... Somw bs!!!!!

    Reply
  • Christina 08/22/2019 at 03:11 AM

    Normally I would not do this but it was strange as it sent me a notification on my personal google calendar. Foolishly, I followed it and tried to see what I would win. Total was $24,850. It cost $35 to supposedly transfer this to verify which states will be returned. Silly I did this to see what would happen..if my card would deny it. Nope it went through ..then it asked for either $44 to transfer funds immediately or $36 over 12 hrs in increments. I knew I was not going to do this but I wanted to see what it would do. Well it denies anything after that saying your payment failed. I see this is how they get you to pay $35 and then have it set up for everything else to fail. I researched them to a Russian site. Though the company on it also... Read more

    Reply
  • REVH 08/22/2019 at 07:59 AM

    scammers

    Reply
  • Marko 08/24/2019 at 04:05 PM

    Da li je nekom uplacen novac ,posle uplate of 35 dolara??

    Reply
  • Debby 08/26/2019 at 04:03 PM

    It's a scam, don't fall for it.

    Reply
  • Sam 08/31/2019 at 08:16 AM

    Thank you so much. I nearly fell for it. I just wanted to confirm if they are REAL before pressing on with the card charges.

    Reply
  • Manohar N 08/31/2019 at 12:13 PM

    Money is not to com to my account

    Reply
  • catty 09/01/2019 at 02:44 PM

    tanx did not fall for it

    Reply
  • trail 09/02/2019 at 07:56 AM

    almost paid.am in africa.thanks everyone.

    Reply
  • Reg1986 09/02/2019 at 10:25 AM

    It's a for real..

    Reply
  • Reg1986 09/02/2019 at 10:26 AM

    Big scam for real!!!!

    Reply
  • Legacy 09/02/2019 at 04:27 PM

    That was close thanks guys, I was about inputting my card number when a spirit told me to research a little about this guys and alas I found this. Funny enough same $24850 cash prize for everyone. U guys are a life saver

    Reply
  • Urchman 09/02/2019 at 07:59 PM

    My goodness I almost paid, thank goodness I didn't. They almost got me.

    Reply
  • bong 09/03/2019 at 07:39 AM

    Thank you guys, like you, I was almost trap too.

    Reply
  • Sirwise 09/03/2019 at 03:22 PM

    Hmmm!! Same with me. Same $24850 cash price. But they have made me input my card details on the ground that I won Samsung s10. Though I never pay them for the shipment. It's a complete scam

    Reply
  • Sandy 09/03/2019 at 05:23 PM

    Wow thanks guys I really appreciate, they almost got me, I was so desperate I even called my aunt to help me deposit the $35 when they said I won $24850, but I was a bit scared too, so I decided to make some search before she procced, thanks for saving a sister

    Reply
  • Jenalyn 09/04/2019 at 08:16 AM

    https://qibefi.xyz/a1845payto.html
    scam. Asking for same prize asking me for $35 lol

    Reply
  • Zige 09/04/2019 at 08:44 AM

    Got the same amount also, put my card details but was not debited.. i think i have to change my card. Thanks for the info

    Reply
  • EZY1212 09/04/2019 at 12:43 PM

    Yup..i won the same amout too.. $24,850.. then they request to transfer $35 for service charge..yet to transfer any money to them..

    im doing some research.. and its totally scam.. thank god.. thank you guys for these good reviews..

    Reply
  • Ruth 09/04/2019 at 10:29 PM

    I have also won the same amount , but I don't have a mastercard , so I sent an email to the customer support, to send the prize via Western Union to me and I never got a reply from them. It's sure a scam

    Reply
  • Biju 09/05/2019 at 02:16 PM

    I have got 24850 us dollar but they told me to do same process I did it iam from India but account have no money

    Reply
  • pauline 09/05/2019 at 06:46 PM

    Chai very good to make research b4 u do something I almost fall a victim thanks to God I had to make research I for lost money wet I no kukuma get thanks u save me a whole lot God bless you all I need to buy my self chicken ooooo

    Reply
  • Vivian 09/05/2019 at 07:20 PM

    I won $24,850 and there request for $35, I simply tell them to withdraw the money from my prize and send the remaining one for me but still no reply

    Reply
  • andy 09/05/2019 at 09:22 PM

    I also won same amount & asked same verification amount i did not fall into the trap...

    Reply
  • Iloke 09/05/2019 at 10:50 PM

    Hmmm! God just saved me from these unscrupulous scammers!!
    I got the notification with the same amount-$24,850. After pondering it, I brought out ATM card and was about enter my details, I stopped. I decided to research about them. Lo and behold these comments.

    Thank you all.

    Reply
  • josie 09/06/2019 at 05:48 AM

    ithank you guys for give that comment...they said i won 24,850 there request for 35 dollar

    Reply
  • Veronica 09/06/2019 at 07:46 AM

    Yes, seems to be a scam because I was also enticed to play the said ANNUAL DRAWING OF PRIZE FOR E-MAIL USERS and won $24,850. 'was just wondering why do they need to get the $35 transfer fee by providing my credit/debit card number prior sending the amount won. Please stop this!

    Reply
  • Md abdul Bakey 09/06/2019 at 04:40 PM

    Bogura Nandigram

    Reply
  • Pranav 09/07/2019 at 07:59 PM

    Price money not created my account

    Reply
  • P 09/08/2019 at 12:49 PM

    This is a real scam..demanding payment before crediting your account, why can't them deduct all charges and credit the remaining balance since all the money is with them. Scammers

    Reply
  • Nana 09/09/2019 at 04:18 PM

    this serious, i almost became a Vitim, thanks people!

    Reply
  • CY 09/10/2019 at 05:19 PM

    Thanks guys for the information. I was just about giving my card details when I decided to carry out a research on those guys.
    Once again, thanks to you all.

    Reply
  • anoma 09/11/2019 at 01:21 PM

    you are all right friends they got me too and thanks for these views very educative
    thanks am not the victim

    Reply
  • Ree 09/15/2019 at 11:31 PM

    Scam scam scam

    Reply
  • Tylliborlang 09/20/2019 at 08:25 AM

    They said that I've won $21075 and request me to pay $35..... Thanks for your advice.

    Reply
  • Rahma 09/20/2019 at 07:06 PM

    The same to me.I won the same amount,and the told me to pay all the charges inorder to get my cash.At the end I got nothing

    Reply
  • Jay-ar Agcambot/JR 09/22/2019 at 03:17 AM

    Hello!,how I claim my winning prize?,Without a bank account or any card because I do not have.I won $21,075.

    Reply
  • GI 09/30/2019 at 01:48 PM

    It is a scam guys. they make people to that US$35.00 for verification and identification, once you pay and they will continue to ask which method of transaction and you still have to pay again, that is were I realize it was are scam, I needs to be reported since most people will pay that first transaction before they realize..

    Reply
  • ทอส 10/12/2019 at 03:29 AM

    ได้สิ ข้อความคิดเห็นผม. รุไม่ ผุ้หลอกคือ บริศัตอะไร. ขอ. googel ply...เรียกเงินไห้ไปชำระ ผมจับได้ จ้ะเอ๋เลย ผมก้อโดน เสียตังไปด้วย. มีบอกจะไห้ เงิน รูบิน. ขำระแล้ว รวมวันนี ก้อ 3/4วันละ. เงินรุบิ้น รัชเซีย ยังไม่มาเลย. อ้าง จริง กูเกินเพล. เรียกชะระ ผมมีหลักธรรนหมดละ. เค็บเก็บไว้.

    Reply
  • BOYAXKEY 10/30/2019 at 09:46 AM

    Thank you best friends. I almost done the procedures how to claim the prize. an amount of 21,075 USD and required to pay 35USD. I had the research and I found that I must not proceed, because if that was really winning, why not they deduct from my winning amount before depositing to my account.?

    Reply
  • Rampratap 11/01/2019 at 02:28 PM

    I also got such messg that an amount of $ 21075 but I search for all. I think this is fake. Guys I'm not rich and I don't want to won this price. Please inform to all.

    Reply
  • helex 11/21/2019 at 07:40 AM

    this is not true i won but i never receive my money

    Reply
  • joseph 11/21/2019 at 12:09 PM

    i won 21075usd and i message them that just send the 20kusd and the excess 1075 is for the processing fee..hahaha

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation