Fraudulent website : arcadoogle.com info@arcadoogle.com +18447493950

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/18/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@arcadoogle.com
PseudonymFree iphone via text through a survey
Url / Websitearcadoogle.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-749-3950 (ou 0018447493950) (more info)
Scam contentsScam to get your card number then charges for memberships you dont approve
Your comments / analysisIf i had the means to sue them for fraudulent charges I would
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/198405 (7 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/183388
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/197469
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/190167
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 844-749-3950

Phone number typeFree phone number
International format
  • +1 844-749-3950

39 comments


  • Michael 10/26/2019 at 09:12 PM

    i want to cancel

    • lolojones 11/19/2020 at 10:38 PM

      i want to cancled... immediately and remove my bank information off the system...... i am no longer interested please stop all my payment..... i am not interested..... i want to canc

      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • Heather 10/30/2019 at 11:34 AM

    i want to cancled... immediately and remove my bank information off the system...... i am no longer interested please stop all my payment..... i am not interested..... i want to cancled now

    Reply
  • Sue 11/01/2019 at 10:37 PM

    I want to cancel

    Reply
  • JDubb 11/14/2019 at 12:52 AM

    How do you cancel

    Reply
  • Frauds-a-Felony 11/29/2019 at 10:19 PM

    This place debited my account without authorization, not once but several times. They are a total scam. How do these places get away with stealing from the general public without prosecution?

    Reply
  • Anonyme 12/15/2019 at 07:50 PM

    They have taken money from my account and I want it back ASAP Please

    Thank you Julie strickland

    Reply
  • Darryl Everhart 12/27/2019 at 05:17 PM

    I have a unauthorized payment of $69.95 withdrawal out of my account. I want my money back

    Reply
  • Anonyme 12/29/2019 at 01:50 PM

    They billed me twice already for $70 each time... they sent me a text saying i won i phone.

    Reply
  • Nanaw48 01/05/2020 at 02:26 AM

    Want to cancel right now

    Reply
  • Marcia 01/21/2020 at 12:11 PM

    I want to cancel...This ia a scam..

    Reply
  • Virginia 02/28/2020 at 05:20 PM

    I never even heard of these companies before. I was scammed by ARCADOOGLE.COM and FITROCENTRAL.COM. I woke up this morning and had $9.95 taken out by both companies. I called my bank and reported it and I changed all of my banking information. I do not know where they got my information.

    Reply
  • ron 03/02/2020 at 01:54 AM

    they should b responible for returning the money they scammed they are probablyreading this and laughing all the way to the bank.wish i could run into a couple of them the would be runing to the bank with no teeth and in a wheelchair i guess people that f..n stupid think they can get away with scamming people who actually work for a living .karma is a bitch

    Reply
  • Katherine sevin 04/10/2020 at 02:23 PM

    I want to cancel. I saw this morning I was charge twice by this company arcadoogle. I looked it and saw it was a gaming company I don’t play video games. I want this membership canceled

    Reply
  • Anonyme 04/14/2020 at 08:12 PM

    We got 2 charges from this company on our Visa invoice. One was for $9.95 and the other was for $ .01. We don't know how they got our credit card number. We don't want to get charged every month from this fraudelent company. I couldn't find any way online to unsubscribe.

    Reply
  • Lisa 04/18/2020 at 12:52 AM

    Every week they take $4.95 out of my account and I'm not sure for what. My bank froze my card that's what made me look to see that they were taking money. Then when I call the number it says that they only respond from their website. Haven't found that yet.

    Reply
  • Gwen Stolley 05/01/2020 at 08:08 PM

    I want to cancel the $9.95 you are charging my bank as of NOW! I have tried and tried to reach someone and it is impossible! Do not charge my card again!
    Gwen Stolley. 770-365-3957 phone
    gacatgrammy@gmail.com

    Reply
  • William Sisco 05/21/2020 at 09:59 PM

    They have taken money from my account and I want it back ASAP please.
    Thank you William Sisco

    Reply
  • William Sisco 05/21/2020 at 10:03 PM

    I want the 24.95 dollars back in my account ASAP . I don't know how you are you don't have the right to take money from my account. My number is 512-229-8892.

    Reply
  • Julie 05/28/2020 at 05:23 PM

    I want to cancel this off my account. DO NOT BILL MY ACCOUNT AS OF 5-28-20. YOU WILL NOT GET any more money for this. THANK YOU. JULIE CAMERON.

    Reply
  • Bonnie 05/30/2020 at 06:08 PM

    Please stop taking money from my account. Not getting any books in months

    Reply
  • Victor howard 06/22/2020 at 06:41 PM

    Please stop Charging my account,NOW

    Reply
  • APRIL 06/26/2020 at 07:04 PM

    I want to cancel this don't want it and I keep getting charged for it please stop charging me for this.

    Reply
  • APRIL 06/26/2020 at 07:06 PM

    Please put the money back in my account you took $99.90 out.

    Reply
  • Aimee 06/28/2020 at 10:08 PM

    I have been on the phone with our card company.. SERIOUSLY WTH.. arcadoogle and shape pure, and another has been taking money out of our account for 3 months.. you say you have a live customer service chat but I can't find it... The BBB WILL HAVE A FIELD DAY WITH YOUR SO CALLED COMPANY.. IF YOU DO NOT PUT OUR MONEY BACK ON OUR CARD I WILL BE HIRING A LAWYER. THEN I WILL OWN YOUR COMPANY YOUR HOME YOUR CAR AND ETC... My husband works his ass off to provide for us and our family.... And you think you can just take it with out any repercussions.. Well you have missed with the wrong people now.... I'm sure the news stations would love to hear about this.... My husband is Joey Earl Blackmon and our money better be on our card by Tuesday or LEGAL... Read more

    Reply
  • APRIL 06/29/2020 at 04:57 PM

    You need to quit taking money out of my account I don't want anything from you guys and I want my money put back in my account.

    Reply
  • Annette Cole 07/01/2020 at 07:56 PM

    For four months now $4.95 has been taken out of my account I don’t know what this is but it needs to be stopped and refunded back in my account if this does not stop I will take further action. Please contact me at 1-803-371-3456

    Reply
  • Keri Baird 07/17/2020 at 03:45 AM

    For two months know you have been taking $4.95 out of my account . You need to give me my money back. I never sign up with you. I have fraud protection with my bank.

    Reply
  • Mulyo Martoyo 07/31/2020 at 04:21 PM

    I don't have an idea you charge me $ 4.94 for the first time than $ 69.9... on my account. You need give my money back on my account and quit from taking money out my account

    Reply
  • Linda 08/05/2020 at 04:13 PM

    I have been being charged for this for the last 5months and want to cancel but am not quite sure how to

    Reply
  • Monica 08/12/2020 at 03:13 PM

    My account is being charged for something I never applied for. Can you please stop charging my account. This is a load of bologna.

    Reply
  • Rannette 09/01/2020 at 03:10 AM

    CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION ASAP. STOP TAKING MONEY OUT OF MY BANK. SERVICES NOT RENDERED. THIS IS A SCAM.

    Reply
  • Jessica miller 10/03/2020 at 03:03 PM

    I want to cancel the account I do not want money took off my card

    Reply
  • Tanya 10/13/2020 at 06:00 PM

    STOP!!!! CANCEL WHATEVER YOU SUBSCRIBED AND/OR ORDERED FOR YOURSELF AT MY EXPENSE!!!!!!

    Reply
  • Yuri Wyatt- II 11/19/2020 at 07:42 PM

    I want to cancel ASAP I’m tired of my account getting money taken out without my authorization

    Reply
  • Steven 11/23/2020 at 04:04 AM

    They are taking money out of my account! I don't even know who or what they do or how they got my information! I want to cancel!

    Reply
  • Stacy 11/28/2020 at 03:50 PM

    I have been charged $9.95, 4 times now. I want it STOPPED NOW! Unsubscribe or cancel whatever it is. This is the second time I’ve sent a message to this effect. I’m expecting a refund and the charges to stop today!!

    Reply
  • Jessica miller 11/28/2020 at 06:38 PM

    I want to cancel n I want all my money put back on my card I didnt say anyone could take my money I need it back

    Reply
  • Deelisa 12/26/2020 at 08:12 PM

    They charged me twice from this service almost $70. These people are Fraudulent and I was not aware of them charging my card twice.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation