Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : mlfwj.myshopify.com serveshelp@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/29/2019
Fraudulent emailserveshelp@gmail.com
PseudonymMlfwj
Url / Websitemlfwj.myshopify.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFurniture. Playsets tool boxes all for very cheap
Your comments / analysisI purchased a couch and have not received any emails on when it will arrive. I went to use the website again and it’s not available now.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

19 comments


  • DAVID 10/12/2019 at 10:17 PM

    Sorry to say I feel for this trap and placed my order. I got a confirmation email from them only to find out that none of the links work. tried to email, that is no good either!

    Reply
  • Danny Beasley 11/04/2019 at 01:36 PM

    I ordered a Dewalt drill package. Got a text saying it had been shipped. Never received it but was charged to my account. Tried calling the phone no. I was provided and it is not in service. Total scam. Do not order from Shopify on Facebook. Total scam

    Reply
  • Jeff 11/22/2019 at 11:23 PM

    I also fell for these scams Fredricklue was selling a john deere zeroturn mower at a great price. Got an order number and 2 links, one to check my order and one to go to the store. Neither went anywhere. They said if I needed help to go to serveshelp@gmail.com. No response from them either. My intention is to never by anything advertised on facebook. They do not screen their advertisers and most of them are scams

    Reply
  • Jerry 11/23/2019 at 01:03 PM

    SCAM. I THINK FACEBOOK HETS A KICK BACK

    Reply
  • Nard 11/23/2019 at 10:48 PM

    YEP I'm a sucker as well, "Striverbest.life" powered by shopify is a total scam charging American dollars for a purchase that never arrives.
    The yanks are surely getting a kickback through the money transfer.
    Either way I've been duped.

    Reply
  • Rob 12/23/2019 at 03:54 AM

    I've been scammed as well. Thought the offer was too good to be true but was prepared for a "loss" and that's how it turned out. Absolute scam.

    Reply
  • Riley 01/01/2020 at 03:11 AM

    I ordered a mini home excavator they charge my credit card, and I never heard from them again.

    My bank is investigating them now, they also blocked me from they website

    Reply
  • john 01/08/2020 at 01:12 AM

    i orderd a four- wheel drive they got my money, then they didn't send it to me,now i can't get ahold of them

    Reply
  • valerie 01/20/2020 at 02:54 AM

    VAL email address scam serveshelp@gmail .com order a kitchen island nov 23 2019 already got payment still have not received anything sent several emails no respond company

    REMAKAMBROSIAL #1080

    Reply
  • raymond 01/21/2020 at 12:17 AM

    I ordered a mini excavator paid for it received conformation and tracking no. So far no excavator or refund all contact information is wrong. The payment was to bleakhouse London. Shopify needs to lifts its game and check these selling sites out properly

    Reply
  • Larry 01/21/2020 at 07:43 AM

    They took me for $79.00 and disappeared, Paypal is on the case but it may not help

    Reply
  • Vera 01/25/2020 at 03:22 PM

    Ordered a couch. They got the money and I have not received anything. All phone numbers are bogus.

    Reply
  • bob taylor 01/31/2020 at 05:34 PM

    I am also scammed for the dewalt tools and they still have not showed up.
    but I just lost my money

    Reply
  • don 02/02/2020 at 02:19 AM

    yes they got me too do not order from them

    Reply
  • kevin 02/09/2020 at 11:36 PM

    if its a scam facebook should not allow anything from shopify period i feel face book should pay us back for what we spent on a scam that is on their page who else feels the way i do facebook says their pages are safe but this happens and who pays us the consumer this is more their falt then ours and i hope they hear this so they can stop people like these.i ordered a pressure washer got an email that it was in processing and when shipped i would get another email i paid like $90.00

    Reply
  • Jonesy 02/14/2020 at 07:57 PM

    Thought I was smarter than this, but they got me too. FB is totally worthless when it comes to vetting posts.

    Reply
  • Mike 02/15/2020 at 09:57 PM

    Both these guys and Facebook should be charged with conspiricy to defraud.

    Reply
  • Donato 02/17/2020 at 06:29 PM

    J'a icommandé et il ne se font plus vivant

    Reply
  • Connie 06/15/2020 at 01:33 AM

    I wonder why I didn’t check this out first. All these responses are what happened to me. I ordered a design cabinet on Jan. 26, 2020. I got the confirmation email that day. My Charge account was also charged. After a couple weeks I emailed them again. I got the response that it was on the way. A friend of mine and I searched through the information and found a different email in tiny print at the bottom. Again I waited and emailed serveshelp@gmail.com. Shopify offered no results. I received responses from them 2/21: Got a response-on it’s way. Emailed 3/2 Same response Then I saw the merchandise advertised again on Facebook at a higher price. I Emailed on 3/16 and told them to send me one of those!!!! Response - I’ll check on it. Another re... Read more

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation