Classified Scam : cs@servicecentervip.com "Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES"
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 10/01/2019 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | cs@servicecentervip.com |
Pseudonym | "Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES" |
Url / Website | viptishop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | You have transferred 43.05 USD to viptishop.com. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: 141501028 Seller website: viptishop.com Payment Date&Time: 2019-10-01 00:18:21.0 Amount: 43.05 USD Payment No.: PS1910010018208818 Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "Chinagpay*RIVERCLOTHES" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above. E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us! |
Your comments / analysis | Scam site, I made a payment of $ 43.05 by card to buy a pair of Salomon shoes but they didn't arrive. |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/135785 (106 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/184794 (35 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/152712 (40 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/187498 (3 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/164527 (5 comments) |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
11 comments
-
ATHNA 10/01/2019 at 02:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Kushal 10/02/2019 at 12:49 PM
Yes its a totally scam,
I have purchase a crockery set of indian Rs 144 ,but after payment by credit card , i have got the message of deduction Rs 4432. After that on same time i have checked in google about this website. And i saw its a fake website..so i want to tell you guys please be aware this type of scam,,, -
meenal 10/07/2019 at 12:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
WALTERW 10/10/2019 at 04:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
CarolZ 10/11/2019 at 03:02 PM
My purchase was www.soccerjersey.store. Order never arrived. Five unanswered emails, yet they say they answer emails within 24 hours. Still waiting.
-
Fish 11/03/2019 at 09:13 PM
Same here. Bought a husky tool set
No way to get a hold of them. Service email is auto response...dam... -
Cele 11/09/2019 at 11:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
tttttttttt 11/15/2019 at 05:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Pepe 11/18/2019 at 02:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
HM 11/22/2019 at 01:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Dnnn 12/05/2019 at 01:35 PM
they sent the order in the wrong country,it was returned to sender.still waiting for it.if its lost it lost it willbe thierlast scan.they will know it themselves
I would like to file a complaint who knows how it works in Thailand, thank...