Lottery Scam : paytransfer@protonmail.com McAfee an intel company
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/09/2019 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | paytransfer@protonmail.com |
Pseudonym | McAfee an intel company |
Url / Website | https://thxy2o.xyz/e5371payto.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | PROBLEMS WITH MAKING A TRANSFER OF $21075 THERE ARE RESTRICTIONS BY REQUISITES OF TRANSFER In the process of verification of your requisites identified imposed fiscal constraint with regards to receiving foreign funds, which is why it is not possible to transfer requested amount. Now you must request an answer from the automatic system about restriction of fiscal organ and record its removal. After that the transfer will be successfully accomplished and you will receive your funds One-time connection to unified registry is fee-based and it is in the sum of $49 |
Your comments / analysis | COMMENTS OF PARTICIPANTS shown 21 out of 84266 WILLIAM I won $2500, the money was instantly transferred onto my card. All done quickly, no questions asked, only positive emotions. JENNIFER I won $4,000. I tried to withdraw the money onto my account but my card was blocked by the bank. I contacted the auction support group, here, and they instantly solved the problem. I got my money withdrawn onto a different bank card. Good job, you guys! ALEX got $100 in my pocket and that’s not bad at all! Will have a good time this weekend! Good luck everyone, win big bucks! ARTHUR Hello, everyone. I think that mainly people win here not more than $100. I’m just wondering, are there lots of people that win large sums or prizes? EMMA Arthur, You must understand that there are lots of participants here and not so many large winnings, so of course, only few get them. I won a new mobile phone and I think it’s pretty cool since I couldn’t have purchased such expensive phone on my own! JOSEPH It’s a catastrophe, you guys! You get such chance once in a life time and I only won some poor $100! So unfair! How can I repeat the drawing of prize? KATARINA Joseph, My understanding is that you cannot repeat the drawing. Organizers track it and can block you. I also got small prizes but I don’t get upset, since after all, it is a prize! LUCIA I got 0 after all three tries. Of course, it’s sad, but what can I do? I’m just happy for those who were able to win large prizes. IMAM Lucia, I got $50 on the third try, and I might call it a zero comparing to prizes out there. Oh well, I withdrew $50 to my bank card, for small expenses JENI Wow, OMG! On the last drawing I got whole $1500. I’m shocked, you guys! It’s crazy! Withdrew to my card instantly! Thank you!!!))) VIKTOR I got lucky! I received $700 from the drawing, excellent! I withdrew to my card quickly. This is how, unexpectedly, I got a little bit richer. Thanks to everyone! ANTONIO The ocean of bad luck apparently exists, and I am in it. Why so unfair? Why? PETER Did anyone ever get $10,000? I haven’t even seen such number in drawing. Has anyone won a car? I’m just curious.. NATALI Peter, Maybe someone has, but they will never tell )). Unfortunately, I’ve never won such prize, collected only $600. Withdrew to my card without a problem. AMANDA $430 is the result of my participation, but I’m thankful even for that to the organizers!) RADJI Amanda, I could kiss someone for $430, it’s a good sum! I haven’t gotten anything, must have been pushing the wrong places somehow GOWARD Thank you for supporting the pensioner. I’m sincerely thankful to you! I just got my $1800 withdrawn to my pensioner card. Thank you once more from all my heart! MARIA Goward, You got a good bonus there, my sincere congratulations! Many people here don’t get such luck! SARAH Too bad that I couldn’t guess anything, didn’t win anything. These auctions are simply bad luck. There are no guarantees that you will win anything, moreover, an automobile. |
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/188353 |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
50 comments
-
Caroline 11/26/2019 at 08:32 PM
I received a message that I have won $21075. Kindly verify. When I sent my account details to pay the required $33.80 for transfer charges I may not have had enough funds to support the payment so it was rejected and am planning to Beef up my account tomorrow.. But is this for real. I am sceptical. Please respond to.my email as address.
-
Jade 11/28/2019 at 11:13 AM
I participated and just WOW! IS THIS REAL??? i'm really surprised that I won the prize $21075. But how can i claim it? i don't have any account. Please do help me. All the way from Philippines. Please do message me on my email address. Hoping for your response. Thank you.
-
Rayburn Shivamber 11/28/2019 at 04:25 PM
I don't have an account, please help, i won 21075
What must i do, please respond thank you for your help in advance -
Premnarayan Yadav 11/29/2019 at 07:06 AM
Please give me money I am very reaqirement & I have no money to pay off the transfer chargebel so can I help me.
-
eugene musafiri pendo 11/29/2019 at 08:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Phangi 11/30/2019 at 11:14 AM
I participated and won $21075..l'v sent my bank details but did not receive the money...wht next?
-
Doru Ciociltea 11/30/2019 at 12:11 PM
I don t have a bank account .How ca-n I receive my amount?
-
Thabo 12/04/2019 at 09:45 AM
I have won 21075 USD,can't make a payment...Error initiating a payment.. I need help to see if it's legit
-
Esmie 12/04/2019 at 11:28 AM
I have win 21075 dont have account how wil i get the money please respon to me back
-
tsoana 12/06/2019 at 03:15 PM
i have won the very same amount 21075 and provided my card information but it says something is wrong with my card but it is still active
-
Abdul 12/06/2019 at 03:46 PM
I have won 21075 Usd I gave all information about me and my card but still not get my money I paid for insurance
money 100 dollars
for my transfection I was waiting for my money -
Lekgatamang John 12/09/2019 at 09:18 AM
I received a message that I have won $21075. Kindly verify. When I sent my account details to pay the required $33.80 for transfer charges I may not have had enough funds to support the payment so it was rejected and am planning to Beef up my account tomorrow.. But is this for real. I am sceptical. Please respond to.my email as address.
-
adewale ogunjebe 12/13/2019 at 08:15 PM
PLS, i receive a message that i have won $11000.and i was told to pay $29 for transfer .and i did not have enough found before ,but now i have the money and is not open the page .to pay the money.please help me.i did not know what to do
-
adewale ogunjebe 12/14/2019 at 09:54 AM
adewale ogunjebe 12/13/2019 at 08:15 PM
PLS, i receive a message that i have won $11000.and i was told to pay $29 for transfer .and i did not have enough found before ,but now i have the money and is not open the page .to pay the money.please help me.i did not know what to do
Leave a comment * -
Naveed Khan 12/15/2019 at 05:59 AM
I received a message that I have won $21075. Kindly verify. When I sent my account details to pay the required $33.80 for transfer charges I may not have had enough funds to support the payment so i am planning to Beef up my account tomorrow.. But is this for real. I am sceptical.
-
The Scam Police 12/16/2019 at 09:20 AM
It's a scam, you haven't 'won' anything.
-
21546225 02/26/2020 at 07:23 PM
Sir I won 21075$ & I alrady 80$ paid service & other but not send my won money.it is frud or true.I do not know.pl about me.
-
21546225 03/09/2020 at 04:21 PM
pl Reply me
-
-
Philemon 12/16/2019 at 08:15 AM
I presented my visa card number for the money 21075$ to be transferred but nothing happened
-
Chama 12/16/2019 at 09:05 AM
I received the message that I won $21075. And I submitted my account number where the money should be deposited but I did't received the cash. How can I withdraw this money..?
-
JIBRIL 12/18/2019 at 06:10 PM
I won $21075 but am unable to withdraw the money.So please help help me out with it.
-
Owusu 12/18/2019 at 11:01 PM
If this is real done I have win. But doesn't have a credit card. Can it be transfer through other transfer in Ghana.
-
Dicks 12/31/2019 at 09:59 AM
Iwon $21075 and send all my details as requested but the billing information declined my email, i doubt if this is the truth coz those who won this amount did not recieved their money.Why it takes time to respond to the winner that you nwill no longer recieve the money.
-
marttuya 01/29/2020 at 02:55 PM
$ 34 deducted from my account. how can i get my money back
-
jo 01/31/2020 at 03:24 PM
How could you win a prize for worth a million in just a click without doing anything? How stupid!
-
Lisa Alexander 01/31/2020 at 07:38 PM
Just made my control payment and I'm still being asked to make another although I haven't received any of my winnings. Please assist me that was my only source of funding
-
felicitas 02/07/2020 at 02:26 PM
it said,i won $20175.00 i ask that they post it but i got no reply.
-
Silvestre 02/13/2020 at 05:00 AM
On 2/11/2020 my payment of the required $36.00 to claim for winning the prize of $21075 was not successfully accepted because I did not receive the OTP Code because it was sent to my old cellphone that was lost about two years ago. The old number registered with my credit cards was 09272117239. My new cellphone number now is 09560757600..
-
Silvestre 02/13/2020 at 05:09 AM
Thank you for your prompt response to my above comment. I now am convinced that you are not a scam! More power and God bless.
-
Owen 02/15/2020 at 08:19 AM
Feb 15,2020. I won worth of $21075 I am a Filipino citizen. I ask you something.How can i claimed it without any fees to be collected ,Maybe you can direct Deduct it to my winning prize then the remaining is deposite to my account number, to secure that this is not a scam..?
-
nyong 02/16/2020 at 04:45 AM
just deduct the money charge in my price... this is scam. i have an account but they dont do transfer the money, they need money first.. this is crazy.
-
mae 02/16/2020 at 06:06 AM
I won worth of $21075 I am a Filipino citizen. why not deposit it and directly deduct the processing charges...
-
george paa kwesi woode 02/17/2020 at 06:41 PM
i george paa kwesi woode from ghana won 21075usd kindly send me my money thanks in advance
-
YLIA 02/18/2020 at 08:40 PM
Feb19,2020. I won worth of $21075 and I'm a Filipino citizen. I'm sorry but how can i claimed the prize without fees to be collected? Or just to make sure that this is not a scam, You can directly deduct it to my winning prize..
-
Rimute 02/21/2020 at 12:15 PM
Tipo laimėjau pinigų bet jaučiu čia apgaulė nes kasdien ateina SMS kat tipo jium tiek pinigų tai tiek yra sąskaitos o ji tuscia
-
Babula Mahakud 02/23/2020 at 07:17 PM
Sir I am already payment 86$ but not paid my won money.pl sugest me.
-
Babula 02/23/2020 at 07:20 PM
Sir my a/c no-30848222879(State bank of India) Ifsc code-SBIN 0002031
-
DIJI 02/23/2020 at 10:29 PM
please help me i won 20175 dollars. GOOGLE adsense via western union contact 0092321422863. STREET NO. 6 HOUSE NO. E-31/7-C-1 ALNOOR TOWN MAIN WALTON ROAD LAHORE. PUNJAB PAKISTAN.
KHADIJA MOHAMMUD -
Arman cabacang 02/23/2020 at 11:00 PM
Why didt not work i have a buy $36 to pay a transactions
Kết quả dịch
they force me to pay taxes and they don't deduct tax on my income. This is a...