Phishing : GOOGLE 21st Birthday Offer

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/23/2019
PseudonymGOOGLE 21st Birthday Offer
Url / Websitehttp://theravinebook.com
Scam contents*GOOGLE 21st Birthday Offer*

*GOOGLE* is celebrating its 21st birthday by giving *100GB 4G* *Free* *Data* to all users.

*1. Telkomsel*
https://google-birthday.online/?Telkomsel

*2. IM3 Ooredoo*
https://google-birthday.online/?IM3-Ooredoo

*3. Tri*
https://google-birthday.online/?Tri

*4. XL Axiata*
https://google-birthday.online/?XL-Axiata

*5. Smartfren*
https://google-birthday.online/?Smartfren

*6. Net1*
https://google-birthday.online/?Net1

*Other Networks*
https://google-birthday.online/?All

Theravinebook (https://google-birthday.online/?Telkomsel)
21st Birthday Offer - Free 100GB internet
...Claim Now
Your comments / analysisbecause need fullname and phone number
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/196236 (1 comment)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

4 comments


  • Jarrod 01/03/2020 at 05:59 PM

    I recently found people in my whatsapp group sharing this link and I went to investigate it by filling in false and clearly unrealistic details [such as a 20 digit long phone number] and it saix the number was verified through Google's system database, clearly a scam

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 02:09 PM

      Customer_service_phone_number+1 6O5 377 6OO9
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 6O5 377 6OO9
      Customer_service_phone_number(+1 6O5 377 6OO9
      Customer_service_phone_number(+1 6O5 377 6OO9

      I recently found people in my whatsapp group sharing this link and I went to investigate it by filling in false and clearly unrealistic details [such as a 20 digit long phone number] and it saix the number was verified through Google's system database, clearly a scam

    Reply
  • Tdhayor 01/04/2020 at 01:24 PM

    I believe this site is looking for a way to access people's data by asking for their full names and phone numbers. You should not fall for that trick..

    Besides the URL isn't a Google URL. Who else has noticed that.

    Reply
  • bonnie 01/06/2020 at 09:52 PM

    I ordered 5 pairs of shoes and got socks!!

    Reply
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 02/14/2020 at 01:03 PM

    Please note that the recommended way to file abuse complaints are located in the following links.

    To report abuse and illegal activity: https://www.google.com/contact/

    For legal requests: http://support.google.com/legal

    Regards,

    The Google Team

    Google LLC
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
    Mountain View, CA 94043 USA
    Phone: +1-650-253-0000
    Email: network-abuse@google.com
    Website : https://www.google.com/

    OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE5250-ARIN
    OrgAbuseName: Abuse
    OrgAbusePhone: +1-650-253-0000
    OrgAbuseEmail: network-abuse@google.com
    OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/ABUSE5250-ARIN

    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 02/14/2020 at 01:04 PM

      Arnaque confirmée à propos de l'utilisation et d'usurpation abusives d'identité non autorisée des marques déposées ou de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux de Google LLC®

      Si l'escroc (@lias l’expéditeur ou l'utilisateur factice) dispose d'une adresse Gmail, signalez l'abus à Google via ce lien URL sécurisé https://support.google.com/mail/contact/abuse

      https://support.google.com/mail/answer/8253?hl=fr

      Pour les problèmes de piratage, d’abus frauduleux, de spam ou de sécurité, veuillez signaler et transférez nous cet email suspect en l'état grâce au bouton "transfert" de votre messagerie via ces 3 adresses emails officielles suivantes :

      registrar-abuse@google.com

      ou par téléphone au +1 877 237 6466

      network-abuse@google.com

      ou par téléphone au +1 650 253 0000

      google-cloud-compliance@google.com

      ou par téléphone au +1 650 253 0000

      Veuillez noter que la façon recommandée de déposer une plainte pour abus se trouve dans les liens suivants :

      Pour signaler des abus et des activités illégales: https://www.google.com/contact/

      Pour les demandes légales: http://support.google.com/legal

      *** Les adresses IP sous cet Org-ID sont utilisées par les clients Google Cloud ***

      Envoyez toutes les réclamations concernant les droits d'auteur et les lois à: https://support.google.com/legal/go/report

      Envoyez toutes les plaintes de spam et d'abus à: https://support.google.com/code/go/gce_abuse_report

      Pour une réponse plus rapide, utilisez les formulaires appropriés ci-dessus....Read more

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand