Fraudulent website : www.gladeals.com orders@clientservicehome.com 8613516666

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/04/2020
Fraudulent emailorders@clientservicehome.com
PseudonymSERVICE9
Url / Websitehttp://www.gladeals.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone8613516666
Scam contentsThese scammers are using American items on their web-site to lure customers into buying products. They scammed me on a Official NBA men's Jersey, and sent me a fake Tiffany & Co bracelet.
Your comments / analysisI have all the emails, and the actual package, item and paper work to verify that they are scammers. GLADEALS.COM JAKARTA PUSAT
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/207277 (10 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/195747 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/204162
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

22 comments


  • paulina 01/07/2020 at 06:15 PM

    Totally agree, I was naive enough to fail in the scam too, order boots and got a fake Nike Tshirt. Their email can be too:sales@clientservicehome.com>

    Reply
  • Joe 01/15/2020 at 08:44 AM

    Betrug! Ich habe vor 2 Monaten auf dieser Seite bestellt und bis heute die Ware nicht erhalten! Laut Firma ging die Ware am Postweg verloren und Sie wären bereit mir 32% vom bezahlten Betrag zurück zu erstatten! Absolute Frechheit! Bestellt nichts auf dieser Seite!

    Reply
  • CRISTINA 01/16/2020 at 03:56 PM

    HO FATTO UN ORDINE PAGANDO 130 EURO PER 2 BORSE 1 PAIO DI ANFIBI E 2 VESTITI MI E' ARRIVATA UNA SCIARPA DA DENUNCIA

    Reply
  • Anne 01/17/2020 at 05:37 AM

    I feel for it too. Ordered Oroton bags and got nothing and now they want my credit card details to refund they money.

    Reply
  • Kathcbq 01/21/2020 at 09:09 AM

    I got scammed as well. Ordered an Oroton bag. It looked like I was on the Oroton website.Then the mucking about started. I got sent a fake Burberry scarf. They tried to say the parcel had arrived because they showed the tracking details. When I disputed that they'd sent the wrong thing and asked for a refund then the excuses started. They offered 32% refund and keep the scarf. I refused. Then they offered 37%. I've reported this to my bank as a fraudulent transaction.

    • jooles 05/12/2020 at 01:21 PM

      Could you please let me know if the bank was able to get your money back for you. Thanks

    Reply
  • Wisconsin 01/21/2020 at 05:24 PM

    I to was scammed out of boots and received a scarf and then I had to settle for $36 refund out of my $82. Same deal as the person above described happened with myself for over 2 months.

    Reply
  • ME 01/23/2020 at 06:47 PM

    Yo también he sido estafada mediante la página www.kdctrade.top.Me han contestado con el correo sales@clientservicehome.com. Compré unas baterías por 92€, me trajeron una bufanda por 6€ y no me han devuelto nada del dinero

    Reply
  • John 01/28/2020 at 01:11 PM

    I was scammed also for 84 Euro. After purchasing I start reading about gladeals. After 3 days I called the bank and blocked the account. The bank made investigations and gave me money back. Some days ago I received the parcel which is 30 times smaller and fifty times lighter. I made return w/o unpacking.

    Reply
  • philippe 01/29/2020 at 06:59 PM

    J'ai commandé un modèle réduit du paquebot Andréa Doria, et j'ai reçu une paire de chaussettes.
    J'ai contacté le vendeur, et il m'a répondu que le colis avait été perdu.
    Lorsque je lui ai demandé de me rembourser, la réponse a été : seulement 40% peuvent être remboursés. Après plusieurs réclamations, il m'a accordé exceptionnellement 50%.
    A ce jour, je n'ai toujours pas reçu ce remboursement.

    Reply
  • Greta 01/31/2020 at 03:17 AM

    I was also scammed on line shopping through this company, I also ordered an oroton handbag, they were quick to take the money. I have emailed them for tracking details of package and they suggested I check with my post office. Without a tracking number it would be impossible to track. They debited my visa card in november last year. No package has arrived, no tracking email as was promised in their confirmation email.

    Reply
  • Angela 02/03/2020 at 12:42 AM

    rivolgetevi ai carabinieri: si fa la denuncia per addebiti non autorizzati su carta di credito e poi con la denuncia si chiede il rimborso alla banca

    Reply
  • Daria 02/03/2020 at 08:22 PM

    Ho ordinato 2 articoli una borsa di liu jo e una giacca di liu jo ho preso 70 €. Ho ricevuto un ordine sbagliato che un falso capello di Balenciaga. Nessuno non risponde al email. Che devo fare ?

    Reply
  • Frank 02/04/2020 at 05:30 PM

    Ich bestellte auf Rheinflair 2 Schlafsäcke wurde von dort auf gladem com weitergeleitet erhalten habe ich eine Brille .Bis heute keine Rückerstattung bekommen.

    Reply
  • Brian. 02/19/2020 at 07:08 AM

    Brian 19/22020.the same happened to me ordered two polo shirts and half zipped jumper timberland and got three pairs of socks now the saying it's a mix up and offering me 37% refund and keep the socks lol, iv refused and will take this matter further as I will be contacting trading standards and my solicitor

    Reply
  • Sylvie 02/21/2020 at 08:29 AM

    J'ai commandé un sac à dos fin janvier 2020 pour presque 40€, j ai reçu un premier mail me disant qu ils etaient en vacances et qu ils traiteraient ma commande à leur retour. Je finis par recevoir le 20 fevrier un lot de chaussettes de 3 tailles différentes ! Je les contacte par mail .... Aucune réponse....

    Reply
  • Casey 03/04/2020 at 03:27 PM

    Ordered a doll house...got a fake Burberry scarf.

    Reply
  • micba 03/06/2020 at 11:09 PM

    È una truffa, ho ordinato un casco da MTB e mi hanno mandato una sciarpa con pacco tracciato. Mi hanno risposto alla mail che probabilmente si sono confusi nell'imballaggio del pacco. Ho richiesto rimborso che non hanno mai effettuato.

    Reply
  • Carverini 03/09/2020 at 04:35 PM

    I thought I purchased a Fitbit tracker from www.fitbitusa.com. After waiting what arrived was a counterfeit Burberry scarf. When I complained the reply was not our fault it was the shipping company but we will offer you a 32% refund and you can keep the scarf. I said I don’t want the scarf I want my product. That’s not possible we are put
    of stock.

    Reply
  • Jirka 04/01/2020 at 11:24 AM

    I to was scammed out of boots and received a scarf and then I had to settle for $36 refund out of my $82. Same deal as the person above described happened with myself for over 2 months

    Reply
  • Jirka 04/01/2020 at 11:27 AM

    Do not buy anything from this company. I bought my pants and I got my socks. They didn't return the money. Thieves from Asia.

    Reply
  • Swede 04/18/2020 at 08:30 PM

    I orderd Nike shoes for 55 dollars and I got socks for 3 dollars.

    Reply
  • jooles 05/12/2020 at 01:27 PM

    Was unfortunately sucked in by these people. Thought I was ordering cheap Lego... received knock off sunglasses. Contacted them by email asking them for what I ordered, said there was a 'mix up' with the company providing the product and offered me a percentage of the money I paid. Am very pissed off. Not sure if I should go after them through my bank or suck it up and take what they are offering.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand