Social Media Scam : service9
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 02/13/2020 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | service9 |
Url / Website | gladeals.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | I thought i bought a pair of sorel boots on sale. boots never came 3months later and i am still fighting to get my money back. they are offering a third of what i sent them. i got scammed. embarassing |
Your comments / analysis | how do i get my money back |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/198924 (23 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/195747 (1 comment) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/204162 |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
12 comments
-
Melichka 05/28/2020 at 04:00 PM
I bought a pair of Trainer & got a cheap fake necklace instead!.. they go under a website called
airmax.com -
Wendel 06/24/2020 at 05:37 AM
I ordered some power tools ,got some ugly sunglasses, $87.15 , now they are offering me 37.8%of my money back.
It's called service9,,, -
Rosemary 06/26/2020 at 09:56 AM
Oh dear. It looks as if my chance of getting my shoes is minimal. I got a scarf instead!
-
Chris 08/09/2020 at 01:54 AM
I ordered 2 pair of Nikes and instead was sent a pair of sunglasses. Absolutely ridiculous!
-
Sue Evans 08/15/2020 at 11:39 PM
Order should have been a ted baker handbag in sale for £30.00 and received a fake cheap pair
of sunglass. -
Kasey 08/24/2020 at 04:06 PM
I ordered a couple bounce houses from this company and received sunglasses. So stupid! Fighting to get my money back and they will not take any responsibility and are offerinf 40% back. How ridiculous!
-
Rod 08/31/2020 at 09:37 PM
Ads on facebook for discounted little tikes equipment, claiming to be from little tikes themselves, with free dhl shipping. Little tikes doesn't sell direct and confirm it's a scam.
They take money then send random cheap stuff like sunglasses, from china shipped via mail then offer only part refund.
https://store.littletikesin.shop/
https://www.toyssale.buzz and various others. -
Omar 09/10/2020 at 02:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
gullible 09/21/2020 at 10:11 PM
same fake sunglasses instead of 5 pair of shoes. again, they want to give me a credit of 37.5% of my $98 if i return the glasses.
Next email said they didn't recommend returning, in the event they get lost in the return. what a cluster -
Felipe Muñoz Vallejos 12/06/2020 at 02:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Maz 01/23/2021 at 07:07 AM
I ordered £1000 worth of Russell and Bromley shoes and got Rayban sunglasses instead. Service9 said they had sold out of shoes and offered me a watch in exchange or 30% off sunglasses!!! So disappointed
Idiot of England
ORDER #3662QG
I ordered 2 smokeless grill last Oct 16, 2020 to this company from FB for...