Scam using Paypal : JIADI CO LIMITED

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/28/2020
PseudonymJIADI CO LIMITED
Url / Websitehttp://cardecoration.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents(50% OFF!!! Christmas Promotion) Electric branch scissors Make your gardening work easy - 8" PRUNING SHEARS / AU
at 34.98 USD
Your comments / analysisAdvertises an electrical pruning shears as above but sends a cheap, manual one. My total payment to paypal was 64.68 NZD with an exchange rate of 1 NZD is 0.633454 USD. Extremely disappointing. Please advise.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/217970 (15 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/225161 (14 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/266548 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/233095 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

19 comments


  • Art 02/28/2020 at 07:37 PM

    I also ordered the "electric" battery operated pruner for 39.99 plus shipping and received a cheap $3 manual pruner. Contacted the company and they stated that I got what I ordered even though the description in paypal stated "ELECTRIC". it is a scam! luckily I paid with a credit card thru paypal so I will notify the credit card company. My delivery came from Monroe, NJ. I wonder if it is mail fraud since it was mailed with USPS.

    Reply
  • Michel 02/29/2020 at 12:18 PM

    Ce sont bien des escrocs. J'ai eu un problème identique avec un laser qui n'avait rien à voir avec celui commandé. Le plus triste, c'est que PAYPAL cautionne ce genre d'escroquerie et je vais donc à l'avenir me passer de PayPal et en informer la collectivité.

    Reply
  • Jacquelynn 05/08/2020 at 07:35 PM

    I ordered 3 bras on April 23, 2020 from Facebook, through paypal. They got their money right away, I received the following email from them on April 23, 2020:

    Havrhond
    ORDER #51670
    Thank you for your purchase!
    Hi Jacquelynn, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
    If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at support@buyerhelp24.com.

    Visit our store
    Order summary

    Pro-X Easy Comfort Bra (BUY 2 GET 1 FREE) × 1
    XXXL / BUY 2 GET 1 FREE (3 COLORS SET)
    Discount

    OFF5
    Customer information

    Shipping method
    Standard Shipping
    Payment method
    Paypal
    My payment went to JIADI Co., Ltd for $34.47. It has been two whole weeks with out any more communication from them. I don't know if this is a scam or not but I sure would like to have my money back if it is.... Read more

    Reply
  • tree3 05/13/2020 at 08:18 AM

    I, too ordered bras March 18, 2020 through Instagram and paid PayPal.
    never seen them. A scam. Have alerted PayPal, but no correspondences

    Reply
  • LynnieJ 05/21/2020 at 05:33 PM

    I ordered three bras on March 16th. I started a dispute with PayPal, and today was notified my case was closed in the seller's favor because they said they delivered it to my door. However, the tracking number confirmed it was delivered somewhere, but the post office rep said they had a different shipping address than the one I had confirmed to the sellers. REALLY frustrated now.

    Reply
  • Wendy Haley 05/25/2020 at 06:00 AM

    I ordered 3 bras on April 24, 2020 from Facebook, through paypal. They got their money right away, I received the following email from them on April 24, 2020:

    Order #54605 confirmed
    Inbox
    x

    Havrhond support@buyerhelp24.com via shopify.com

    Fri, Apr 24, 9:29 AM
    to me

    Havrhond
    ORDER #54605
    Thank you for your purchase!
    Seller info
    JIADI Co.,Ltd
    https://cardecoration.store/
    paypal@24hservice.top
    Invoice ID
    183a5d7d-c54d-4f37-a25c-73d5c5957f60
    Purchase details
    Purchase amount
    $29.97
    Shipping
    $5.99
    Tax
    $5.40
    Total
    $41.36
    Hi Wendy, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

    If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at support@buyerhelp24.com.

    Visit our store
    Order summary Pro-X Easy Comfort Bra (BUY 2 GET 1 FREE) × 1... Read more

    Reply
  • Linda 06/03/2020 at 12:30 AM

    Yep, I also ordered the bras through FB on 4/22/2020. They sent me a message through Paypal with a USPS number that has no activity on it at all. I've disputed with PayPal. I would think that if they were going to ship, I would have received them by now. Also, I never got anything saying "Jiada" on it just "Havrhond" but that was just acknowledging my order. I guess the payment showed up somewhere along the line as CURIZZLE. Jiadi has until the 12th of June to respond. I check USPS daily but never anything on this number. I'm so tired of these FB "merchants" pulling this stuff. No more. I only buy now from those I've dealt with and promptly received my stuff. Very disappointing.

    Reply
  • Nikki 06/05/2020 at 05:03 PM

    Massive scam do not order from these
    orderd two bras and still not received currently going through pay pal now for my money back

    Reply
  • Brigitte Nelson 06/06/2020 at 04:39 PM

    I ordered 1 bra on 4/10. Received it yesterday, 6/5. This "thing" is the strangest contraption, but cannot be worn as a bra! Trust me, I know what a bra is to look like, I've been wearing them for over half a century. I never received any communication from them, even the mail envelope nor the PayPal charge has any ID as far as what company this is. Only after I filed a complaint with PayPal did I get the name of the company. Now I am waiting to get reimbursed! Wish me luck!

    Reply
  • Rkells 06/07/2020 at 10:11 AM

    I had the same thing happened ordered three bras.... didn’t get any communication from the company about shipping or eta... finally disputed it through PayPal and PayPal just closed my claim saying the tracking sent from them states it was delivered??? Not sure who to be mad at right about now.

    Reply
  • meka 06/25/2020 at 11:03 PM

    Your purchase details
    Your Transaction ID:
    1MG675654F9750310 Merchant Transaction ID:
    81547838JV6301600
    Purchase Date:
    May 18, 2020

    Payment to:
    JIADI Co.,Ltd
    jiadicolimited@hotmail.com

    Subtotal $19.98 USD
    Tax $3.75 USD
    Shipping $4.99 USD
    Total $28.72 USD

    You paid using: Mastercard x-7872
    This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *ONEUP.

    Just GREAT!!!...NOW who am supposed to get my money back from?!?!?!

    Reply
  • Potty 06/30/2020 at 09:23 AM

    SCAM SCAM SCAM AND PAYPAL SHOULD BE ASHAMED OF THEIR SELVES NOT STOPPING THIS paid for the bra £13.99 1st June no product no refund as yet opened a dispute apparently I read that this company changes its name every few weeks

    Reply
  • LB 07/03/2020 at 02:21 AM

    I too ordered the bras, received no shipping info and when I disputed they magically produced shipping info with a delivery date the exact date I started the dispute 2 months after I ordered through a Facebook Ad. The item has never been received.

    Reply
  • Lilee 07/05/2020 at 02:06 PM

    I was scammed too by the same company! They received payment from my pay pal account immediately and never sent the bras! I put in a dispute and Pay pal ruled in their favor indicating they had tracking information and they were delivered to me! Don’t order anything from this company and pay pal should cancel them! So disappointed ☹️

    Reply
  • Zola 07/21/2020 at 01:06 AM

    I've been scammed as well. I'm just about to escalate to PayPal. Has anyone had success with PayPal following through? I see by your posts that PayPal is siding with Jiadi??!

    Reply
  • Caz 07/21/2020 at 05:38 PM

    I also ordered bras from this company had to waits months and when they arrived were so tiny and requested a larger size and instructions on how to return them but heard nothing sent numerous emails ,regally fed up .DO NOT ORRDER FROM THIS COMPANY!

    Reply
  • Milo 08/01/2020 at 09:11 AM

    it's been 3 months since I ordered these bras and there is no tracking info. The company website has been taken down so I can't contact them. I've escalated to PayPal and still waiting to hear.

    Reply
  • Debbie 10/04/2020 at 06:56 PM

    I too ordered 2 bras in March, had tracking sent to me. Received notice it was delivered to my door, when I checked, it was delivered to someplace in Louisiana, I live in California and my address was on my invoice twice. Contacted the paypal24 email they had on the invoice and got no satisfaction. I too want my money back. This company is scamming people.

    Reply
  • Nicky 10/21/2020 at 08:45 AM

    Total scam! And PayPal did nothing and after 6 months my claim was also closed. So I'm out $68.87USD. And now I find this is a pattern with this disgusting company! So very, very angry!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand