Fraudulent website : hipsline.com support@hipsline.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@hipsline.com
PseudonymHISPLINE
Url / Websitehttps://hipsline.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHIPSLINE BODYSCULPT
Your comments / analysisI HAVE ORDERED THIS ON FEBRUARY 18TH 2020 AND HAS NOT RECEIVED IT YET. I HAVE BEEN EMAILING THEM WITH THE EMAIL INFORMATION THAT WAS PROVIDED FOR ME WITH NO SUCCESS. ON ORDERING THE PRODUCT THEY HAVE BEEN SAYING THAT I WOULD RECEIVED THE PRODUCT BY FEBRUARY 27TH 2020. I AM WRITHING THIS MESSAGE ON MARCH 6TH WITH NO RESPONSE OR REPLY FROM HIPSLINE ON WHEN WILL MY ITEM BE DELIVER. THERE IS CURRENTLY NO NUMBER ON THE WEBSITE TO GET IN CONTACT WITH THEM.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/222871 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/223807
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/214389 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/222861
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

12 comments


  • sarafina 03/06/2020 at 03:05 PM

    this is not a scam. i have been scam of my money

    Reply
  • Kat 04/20/2020 at 04:29 PM

    This is a scam I paid £50 an received nothing back from them an it’s been 4 weeks now

    Reply
  • Ammna 04/24/2020 at 10:07 AM

    Yes,same here.

    Reply
  • Josie 04/24/2020 at 11:17 PM

    Yes It's a Scam I ordered mine on 4/'9/20 received nothing. there is no way to contact them

    Reply
  • DST 05/04/2020 at 10:43 PM

    I placed an order March 5th and have been told it is on backorder due to COVID-19. Sent several emails and was told I cannot be refunded because it was a special or discounted item.

    Reply
  • Chan 05/10/2020 at 09:36 PM

    I find this site a big scam i orded in February and it now may I've email them used trading standards and they have replied once saying they would send me out another one but i want my money back i dont work unsociable hours to het ripped off by an unscrupulous company

    Reply
  • Ma 05/26/2020 at 02:30 PM

    It’s a scam!!!! I ordered since feb and nothing yet!!! I’m really afraid of this fraud!!! And not having my money back!

    Reply
  • Christine 06/11/2020 at 06:24 AM

    Ordered in February 2020 and never received but was charged

    • Sunny17543 06/13/2020 at 11:47 PM

      Message them on hisviskin@hotmail.com
      I received my third order today
      I had to pay for shipping again
      Fast shipping...
      I love those goods so lovely

    Reply
  • Cocobunny2008 06/13/2020 at 11:05 PM

    I made the purchase April 17th 2020 and it is now June 14th 2020 I went to my confirmation page that they sent me and it sent me to a Spotify. Calm those people have a website for this awful activity when I finally got into the chat he basically told me that think of them as a mall if I wanted a refund from a store the mall does not give the refund the store does and so since there's no store I can't get a refund he suggested I go to my bank and get a chargeback ridiculous

    Reply
  • pavi 08/13/2020 at 10:58 AM

    I too ordered in 10th Feb 2020 and still didn’t receive anything. No response to my emails

    Reply
  • monika 09/21/2020 at 09:22 PM

    Last year I ordered and no money refunded and no product, what I do?!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation