Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Romance Scam : support@passionatechat.com Passionatechay

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@passionatechat.com
PseudonymPassionatechay
Url / Websitepassionatechat.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMany women and when you deposit, always some excuse for no communication. Last 1 they blocked my number in chat
Your comments / analysisIts a scam
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

32 comments


  • woodyou 04/09/2020 at 10:49 PM

    I have been a member long enough to see that the women here on your site really don't want to meet but just talk dirty I want to meet a real woman are these real or just men behind the pictures how can I know which one is real and want to meet in real life

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 02:52 PM

      I have been a member long enough to see that the women here on your site really don't want to meet but just talk dirty I want to meet a real woman are these real or just men behind the pictures how can I know which one is real and want to meet in real life

      Customer_service_phone_number+1.8.O5. .6.O.8. .5.4.O.6.
      Customer_service_phone_number+1.8.O.5. .6.O.8. .5.4.O.6.
      Customer_service_phone_number+1,8,,O,5, ,6,O,8, ,5,4,O,6,
      Customer_service_phone_number+1,8,O,5, ,6,O,8, ,5,4,O,6

    Reply
  • Jerkydoug9999 04/11/2020 at 07:13 PM

    Your system says my email is in use Douglas.hindal@yahoo.com

    this is my emai what do I do

    Reply
  • Richardo77 04/13/2020 at 08:23 PM

    Why! when I try to add comments about me ,it tells me something went wrong.And it will not let me see if it posted or not!!!

    Reply
  • killain 04/14/2020 at 12:39 AM

    TRYING to get more chats but it said error called bank they say it is good for that amount so why cant I get more chats?

    Reply
  • The Johnson 04/17/2020 at 12:23 PM

    I had more girls leaving me messages all saying they wanted to hook up and usually that night . I started agreeing right then to see their demeanor change and then every excuse when I asked for a phone number or email address. The more I pushed the more it was stripped down to it was always only going to be chatting t rough the site where every message has to be paid for!

    Reply
  • Don Brotherton 04/29/2020 at 04:02 AM

    I down loaded my photos .but,on the web site they showed upside down !! can you guy fix that ?? Or send an explanation on how too !! I don’t know how to correct this problem !!

    Reply
  • Jasper 04/29/2020 at 08:38 PM

    This is 100% horse hockey BS site scam. These are all operators including software based, working from scripts. If you make them angry challenging them a real person types and always in bad broken english like boris baddenoff. These are not real people and they will never meet you for any reason anywhere.

    Reply
  • Robert 05/05/2020 at 02:04 PM

    I can't log in to chat. Payment was canceled.

    Reply
  • david 05/06/2020 at 08:21 PM

    cannot access site

    Reply
  • david 05/06/2020 at 08:23 PM

    site is based in netherlands unable to contact customer service to resolve access problems

    Reply
  • Tier 05/09/2020 at 12:37 AM

    Tried several credit cards had bank remove block still declining then fraud dept. told me they question my activity & informed me they have seen other reports. Now phoning bank and card company's cutting up all the credit cards I used . Should have known better. There's an ole saying "IF IT SOUNDS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT USUALLY IS!" What an expensive lesson.

    Reply
  • Richard 05/12/2020 at 08:48 PM

    I have joined and paid and

    the site has women from Illinois contacting me and I live in Phoenix... HOW do I attract ladies in my area of the country?

    Reply
  • TBIRDMAN 05/16/2020 at 09:00 PM

    REMOVE MY INFORMATION AND PICTURE IMMEDIATELY STOP ALL EMAILS NOW

    Reply
  • carl 05/27/2020 at 01:15 PM

    how do you get on this site. want take my card

    Reply
  • Enough 06/25/2020 at 11:14 PM

    This site is essentially a waste of time crap !!! I'm trying to figure out how to remove my email

    Reply
  • KEI-one 07/04/2020 at 04:12 PM

    Not sure if this is real, have not found a hook up. I think the people on the other end are working for the company on commission.

    Reply
  • michlob 07/14/2020 at 06:44 PM

    Ive spent close to 200.00 talking to at least 50 ladies and I havent met 1 lady yet,,,all they wanna do is run up your credits and talk. I would have thought I would have gotten laid a few times ! MICHOLOB

    • ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 10:04 PM

      So for your $200.00 you expected sex? A FEW TIMES? So you are looking for a prostitute then? Maybe it was your picture.......j/s

    Reply
  • ShameOnYou 08/09/2020 at 10:06 PM

    READ THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. Ask yourself why an ugly guy like you with ED or being 98 years old would have some hot girl wanting to fuck you immediately, now, tonight, unless she is a hooker or you want to spend $1.50 on a message and get laid, no strings attached? Shame On You.

    Reply
  • FB 08/11/2020 at 02:20 PM

    Every woman I had look at has black heart. Which say no physical contact. Are any woman the site a person can meet in person or not?

    Reply
  • Bozzz 08/19/2020 at 09:30 AM

    All I do is get credits and more credits , I've had messages from 100 woman they all want to fuck me or they want me to come right over until u tell them I'll be there in 1 hour where do I got to go then it oh to late tonight , or let's chat alittle more that all u get is let's talk more fuck that 100 dollars u get a 15 minute chat just a ripp off noone wants to meet

    Reply
  • Clambake 1 11/14/2020 at 02:17 AM

    When I buy credits, I find passionate chat hits me double or 3 times for 3 credit reducing my credits from 10 to 5 in a blink of an eye. I have been cheated everytime I hit the send button.
    The scam is Passionate chat and and its failure to police its send button to only substract just one send for for each send sent.

    Clambake1 Passionate Chat what are you crooks going to do about this scam.

    Reply
  • Redphantom069 11/20/2020 at 03:07 PM

    Just want some truth in advertising and at least correct the links on the emails.

    Reply
  • clambake 12/21/2020 at 06:42 AM

    Passionatechat.com is absolutely what these people say it is. They hire shills to lead you on and spend credits. They cheat once you have bought credits and when you hit the send button they will take 2, 3 o r maybe 4 credits for each hit of the send button. You have a better chance of farirness in dealing with a burglar or armed robber. Stay away from this sight. Once they cheat you they will try and do it again without consequences.

    Reply
  • Louisa 12/30/2020 at 03:11 PM

    Please be very careful of stevenmccoy156@gmail.com. He is on all dating sites and a clever scammer.

    Reply
  • Cyrano1053 01/15/2021 at 02:58 AM

    I have put a lot of money into this site without results. All comments about it are true. I enjoy looking at the pics though.

    Reply
  • twitchman1963 01/28/2021 at 05:18 PM

    I cant use my green dot card 4 some reason.i need help to get my credits

    Reply
  • twitchman1963 01/28/2021 at 05:20 PM

    I cant use my green dot card for some reason.i need help to get my credits.

    Reply
  • None 02/07/2021 at 02:26 PM

    Cheryl Rivers
    7695725490 or arazmataz46@yahoo.com or chrylrivers@yahoo.com

    I ordered two roses. What is the status of my order? Please advise

    Reply
  • Glenn bushong 03/23/2021 at 12:43 PM

    You took mu money and gave me no credits what should I report this

    Reply
  • tgpenster12 04/22/2021 at 06:23 AM

    Why is it that about 4 hours ago I paid 15 bucks for credits and all went well. All of a sudden I'm out of credits and this site tells me that the payment details isn't right? now reading these notes from users I'm not sure I want to buy more credits,

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation