Scam using Paypal : paypal@24hservice.top JIADI CO., LIMITED

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/06/2020
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24hservice.top
Pseudonym JIADI CO., LIMITED
Url / Websitehttps://cardecoration.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentson the 13th January I ordered and paid $45.97 USD for a pair of electric garden shears from a company called JIADI CO., LIMITED AKA other names: Allfine trade Co LTD website: https://cardecoration.store/ email address: paypal@24hservice.top.

all they sent me a pair of manual garden Scissors worth less than $3.00 USD. when i complained to PAYPAL, i received very little help, so paypal has a lot to answer for. anyway, I sent the scissors back, but never received a refund.
Your comments / analysiswhen i checked google, i realised that i have been scammed, as there were many other complaints, of the exact same circumstances, by the same company. obviously this company is nothing but a scam village, so please make sure you publish this as widely as possible, so no one else suffers the same fate
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/210240 (19 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/225161 (14 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/266548 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/233095 (1 comment)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

15 comments


  • Maxine 04/09/2020 at 01:11 AM

    I ordered a "You are my Sunshine Necklace" back in January for a gift for my Granddaughter for Valentines . I never received the necklace in time, so I began submitting a claim that I no longer wanted it and wished to cancel the order. I also requested to Pay Pal to cancel my order and requested a refund. No resolution was ever received. Yesterday April 7, 2020 I received the necklace. I paid $24.98 for it!!!

    The necklace is hardly worth $5.00! The quality is so poor!!! So cheap looking I would be embarrassed to give that to anyone!!

    Reply
  • Heidi Aussem 04/16/2020 at 04:20 PM

    Sehr geehrt Herren

    Ich habe vor Wochen mir die Lesebrille gekauft aber bis jetzt ist es noch nicht da. Entweder ich bekomme meine Geld wieder.meine Rechnungnummer laut c12409182781572.1 Die ware habe ich am 17.03 2020 bestellt aber sie ist immer noch nicht da.und habe sie auch schon bezahlt

    Heidi Aussem

    Reply
  • Chimene 04/23/2020 at 09:12 PM

    Hmmm...on 4/7/20 I ordered a fun-looking game from a FB ad. It was retractable table tennis net w 2 paddles and 3 balls for $41.98 , including shipping and handling.

    It's been over 2 weeks now and I haven't received an email confirmation from them with shipping deets, but I did confirm the PayPal payment went thru on the day of my order. Of course it did. :(

    Reading your comments, I'm beginning to realize we may have been scammed. I googled the name and found a "customer service" number on an Amazon page (215-758-0869). I left a vm but the outgoing message is garbled and it's not obvious that it's even the right business. What a rip off!!

    Reply
  • Ann 04/25/2020 at 03:08 PM

    It's been 4 weeks since I've ordered on March 24 two foldable mobile phone amplifiers and have not received them and unable to get in touch with them and they listed it as "Clothing" and PayPal paid this.

    Reply
  • claudia clark 05/05/2020 at 05:35 PM

    we ordered a large calming dog bed almost 2 month ago..paid 74 $$...was sopposed to be here within 10 days..never got it..be aware it is a scam

    Reply
  • Sandy 05/17/2020 at 03:28 AM

    I ordered errings oApril 8 . I have not received them and I can't reach them. Sandy. I paid $ 20.54

    Reply
  • Rosemary 05/19/2020 at 08:35 PM

    Sent for a bird bath with solar fountain on 22April it cost 29.97 USD. I have had no e-mail or confirmation of order. I now realise I have been scammed by these people

    Reply
  • Jürgen 05/20/2020 at 01:06 PM

    Habe am 12.April Schuhe bestellt für 24,99 € und sind nie angekommen, keine Nachricht

    die Firma ist ein Fake, ich glaube das Geld ist weg, war mir eine Lehre.

    Nie wieder, Jiadi Co.,Ltd

    Reply
  • jim 06/02/2020 at 04:02 AM

    I ordered a couple pairs of pants from this same company off a facebook ad back in January, after a month I checked on the order through their email from the website https://cardecoration.store/ and they said it was a high requested item and on back order. I replied and told them to cancel the order and they came back 2 months after I ordered it and said they couldn't because it had shipped. I told them I didn't care and they needed to refund my money. they provided a tracking number for the shipment. After 2 more months the shipment had not moved or changed status. I disputed it thru paypal AND my credit card and my credit card company refunded my money. the "company" refused to cancel the order.

    Reply
  • abdiziriel 06/04/2020 at 03:33 PM

    Indeed this is a scammer. Made a website selling face masks and putting delivery date and never sent them. They provided a tracking number from china. Be aware. Paypal will not reimburse your money. Filed a claim and they supported the deller. Even when I sent them evidence. Seller provided a diferent tracking number from the one je sent me and it showed it was deoiveeed on my city but different zipcode. How convenient, and still Paypal decided on his side. DONT BUY FROM HIM.

    Reply
  • Rhysiee 06/06/2020 at 05:34 PM

    I ordered Handmade Crystal Glue Mold Set (83 Pcs) from these dudes back in mid March and I'm still waiting for it. I've just submitted a complaint to Paypal, but I don't see them get back to me. I bought two of these for 40 odd US Dollars (approx 70 Australian). I am so angry. Every time I contact them I get a lame excuse saying it's the shipping company's fault. Like WHATEVER!

    Reply
  • CC 06/22/2020 at 05:39 PM

    Ordered planters a month ago for $55 and never got any information or items.

    Reply
  • Widdle 06/27/2020 at 09:01 PM

    I also ordered table tennis net and bats extendable . No item received and a false tracking number sent to show item delivered after I opened a dispute. Papal just closed the case without given me a chance to upload documents to prove the tracking number was not my item . Jiadi is a scam and papal are allowing them to operate

    Reply
  • Paypal you should be ashamed 07/22/2020 at 07:56 PM

    Ordered table tennis. They gave me a tracking number showing it got delivered to a ZIP code in another country. I emailed them back and they said keep waiting it is coming. I opened a dispute and uploaded evidence that they kept saying it was coming but couldn't provide any new shipping information. They uploaded an old tracking number for my city and said my package was delivered more than a month and a half ago (it wasn't) but made sure it had no postal code.

    Reply
  • Debbie 08/02/2020 at 11:55 PM

    I ordered 2 solar water fountains for a bird bath, never received an email with the confirmation or tracking #. I purchased with Paypal and after awhile I notified Paypal. They sent Paypal a so called tracking # so I call UPS and they said it was an incorrect #. I sent numerous email to JIADI and once they replied (after I opened a dispute with Paypal), stating they would get back to me within 24 hours. Days later I sent another email, then another and another and not response. The worst part is Paypal took their side stating they sent a tracking # and even when I sent an email to Paypal saying the tracking # is invalid according to UPS, they still refused to reimburse me. So I decided if that's the kind of vendors Paypal is going to... Read more

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand