Scam using Paypal : support@24servicehelp.com Onenignt7

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/15/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24servicehelp.com
PseudonymOnenignt7
Url / Websitehttps://onenight7.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMy paypal was charged to this company

http://www.sys-link.com.hk/
Your comments / analysisPutchased 2 items for $80 and haven’t received info on shipping, no tracking number or a way to contact them.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/246743
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/290976
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

31 comments


  • Laura 05/05/2020 at 05:24 AM

    Also had this happen to us on 4/16. What do we do? No product info and no tracking info!

    • ghodu 12/16/2020 at 09:44 PM

      Hello there, My name is Melanie, I would like to know that I was order back in April 20,2020

      it said I should be able to receive in 7-15 business day. But I still have not receive it yet. Can You please check it for me. The order # 14867

      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • melanie 05/11/2020 at 06:15 PM

    Hello there, My name is Melanie, I would like to know that I was order back in April 20,2020

    it said I should be able to receive in 7-15 business day. But I still have not receive it yet. Can You please check it for me. The order # 14867

    Reply
  • Tad 05/22/2020 at 03:32 AM

    Scammed purchasing a sunflower necklace from one of their many domains. They have my money for two but shorted me one of them. They have responded but they keep asking for pictures of what I didn't receive. How can I do that? I didn't receive it!

    Reply
  • DHall 05/24/2020 at 09:16 PM

    O haven't received anything from them. I order and got an email about my order but no tracking or product. Scam.

    Reply
  • Orly 05/24/2020 at 10:54 PM

    Also ordered from them paid $60.00 on 3/25/2020 and did not received it yet. 2 months have past and they keep telling me to wait 3 days for the system to update. it shows that it is pending custom check. I filed a dispute and hoping Paypal will owner?

    Paypal should not allow them to do business with them!

    Reply
  • Linda Meessinger 06/01/2020 at 04:14 PM

    I want to cancel my Pay pal account as they are dealing with scam artists that never mail the product to the purchaser. I found many complaints about this company selling hanging plant pot holders. Pay pal is still charging buyers in spite of all the negative feedback. I bought last night at 7:30, and was already charged by this morning, when I found out it was a scam, but no response from Pay Pal. PLEASE CANCEL MY ACCOUNT.

    Linda Messinger

    Reply
  • Brittany Tejeda 06/07/2020 at 04:53 PM

    Ordered April 12th for $44.96. Never received product, shipping info etc. It is now June 7th. Do not order from them. This is a scam.

    Reply
  • Got Scammed 06/09/2020 at 04:22 PM

    I also got scammed by these scum bags.

    be aware do not buy from rendews.com they change their names but use the same email address. support24@servicehelp.com

    Reply
  • Caroline 06/10/2020 at 04:46 AM

    I ordered 2 pairs of the Men's Tactical Waterproof Shorts. I put in my order number to track this package and it did nothing. My tracking # is 52470. Thank you. Get back with me ASAP.

    Reply
  • Got Scammed 06/11/2020 at 06:03 AM

    I want to give you all an update. I made a complain to paypal about these scam artist. You all should do the same to try to get your money back and shut this mother @#$%^&*( down.

    They use a generic tracking number and tell me my package was delivered to some random address. Idiots.

    Reply
  • James 06/17/2020 at 07:23 PM

    Has anyone received their items yet? I am in the same boat.

    Reply
  • connie 07/08/2020 at 02:08 AM

    Purchased3 hanging basket holders from ELATEDLIFE. At least 2 months ago. Never received

    Reply
  • AD 07/17/2020 at 05:52 PM

    Ordered Men’s Tactical Shorts. At least I did receive them. BUT, they do not fit, asked to return them, they offered $3, then $8 instead of the $35.98 I was charged. Then they wanted a video of them on - with a 7 inch gap in the front, I said NO video. Now they say without pictures they can’t help me. They don’t want them back because their warehouse is in China and it’s too expensive to send them back. Yep, scam!

    Reply
  • Amy 07/25/2020 at 03:34 PM

    Yes I ordered the little frig they been showing on Facebook and have not received it yet

    Reply
  • Jer 08/07/2020 at 08:55 PM

    Ordered some headphones through Samsun.com back in April 2020. Still haven’t received them (August), and when I try and email them about them, my emails bounce back from postmaster undelivered. Out $60 US dollars+

    Scam I’m sure!

    Reply
  • Theresa 09/13/2020 at 07:12 PM

    I will like to know if you are located in the United State

    Reply
  • Theresa 09/13/2020 at 07:14 PM

    where are you located before I place my order

    Reply
  • Donna F 09/22/2020 at 06:54 PM

    Stay away from this company, they are fraud.

    Reply
  • Lori 10/13/2020 at 09:06 PM

    I ordered this inflatable mattress bed in early summer 29.90 n never recieved anything.. scam fuckers

    Reply
  • Piggy 11/05/2020 at 08:23 PM

    don’t buy anything. It’s a Chinese Hong Kong fraudulent website

    Reply
  • Charles Bentley 11/28/2020 at 02:56 AM

    My order tracking was working until it made it to Hong Kong then there goes tracking won't work.

    Got me for 60 bucks this kind of crap need to be looked into.

    Reply
  • TB 11/28/2020 at 02:31 PM

    Ordered 4 portable smart photo printers my credit card was charged on 11/10 and have not received an email with a tracking number. I tried to contact them but no luck in doing so.
    My order number is 8486. Please respond.

    Reply
  • Lina 11/30/2020 at 09:56 PM

    I ordered Christmas ornaments from Funkystep and never received the product nor able to contact support@24servicehelp.com. Lesson learned. I was puzzled when they access PayPal when I actually gave them my bank credit card. As a result, I have erased PayPal so they can't access.

    Reply
  • spicy 11/30/2020 at 10:32 PM

    I received a small package from support@24hservice.vip; the package contains 3 SD cards, all micro HC32 GB, but it's already detached from the carrier card. I was going to email them and ask who they are? But I thought of googling's them first.

    Reply
  • Paula Huesgen 12/06/2020 at 11:57 PM

    Santa with tree....$59.00 received it ....ad said it stands five feet tall the small box came and it was 20 inches....I am sending it back and I want my money back asap

    Reply
  • jennnis 12/16/2020 at 06:46 PM

    ordered a blanket from faithful life and haven't heard or received this product

    what can I do to receive my money back?

    Reply
  • Gig 12/22/2020 at 02:14 AM

    Ordered 2 blankets from Littlelucky. Kept asking for info...finally got some good news or so I thought. They had arrived in US and were being sent out. Today they arrived at the totally wrong destination....but only listing the city, state and zip...no other part of the address which they usually do....So now I am looking into 17Track. It appears that support@24servicehelp.com is an international scam since they are the only contacts for so many companies.

    Reply
  • Peter 01/09/2021 at 01:45 AM

    I got ripped off too. I ordered the Chunky Knit Blanket for $54.97. I sent follow up messages to no avail. Your experiences are from early in 2020 so PayPal (or some other institutions we hired to look out for such fraudulent activity) had plenty of time to prevent me from losing my money. So not only is this company a fraud but is so is PayPal for not telling me to steer clear... They knew in advance and the did nothing!

    Reply
  • Blythe 01/14/2021 at 05:23 PM

    Faithful life.net This β€œbusiness” is a warehouse in China. DO NOT DO ANY BUSINESS WITH THIS WEBSITE. Nothing is legitimate. They are operating a SCAM business . I made the mistake of ordering chunky throws from them only to receive two pieces of knitted fabric. Their email support@24hservice.vip is the only point of contact. This company has no address or telephone number. Their response when I requested a refund was it would cost too much in shipping to send it to China. They clearly state a return policy in the company website they do not adhere to in a legitimate business. I filed a charge back with my credit card company and filed a complaint with US government consumer protection. I suggest you all do the same to try and recover your m... Read more

    Reply
  • Angie 01/16/2021 at 09:16 PM

    I bought 3 Christmas balls a bd never received any word from the company nor any emails Wad the company is a fraud . Angela Yates

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation