Social Media Scam : +41778152363 Hipsline

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/21/2020
PseudonymHipsline
Url / Websitehttps://hipsline.com/ and https://hipsline.fr/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+41 77 815 23 63 (ou 00410778152363) (more info)
Scam contentsHipsline.com and Hipsline.fr (Sports goods) which are also connected to Derma-lights.fr (Cosmetics) advertise their goods but customers do not receive any orders or a refund. It is the same standard emails received if you try to contact them. It is impossible to speak to a human being.
Your comments / analysisHipsline are a major scam company. No order received. The same standard emails received. No personal emails. Could be a robot sending them!! Hipsline are also part of a company called Derma-Lights. Have the same telephone number of +41 77 815 23 63 which is a swiss number. They are not registered anywhere on any Trade & Companies Register. Not in France or Switzerland or anywhere else. These companies need to be dissolved, Police raided or whatever to stop them. They are living off of the money of hard working people and they don't give a shite! Karma will get them and I will put a bad review and warn people on as many sites as I can. They use a platform called Shopify.com which gives them the platforms to advertise their goods ie. Facebook. They have a Swiss telephone number, two companies connected, very similar websites and you pay in US Dollars!!! Nothing is legit. I hope that someone or a Police Fraud Squad takes them down!!
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/211661 (12 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/222871 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/223807
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/214389 (1 comment)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +41 77 815 23 63

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +41 77 815 23 63
CountrySuisse
TerritorySuisse

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand