Fraudulent website : hipsline.com support@hipsline.com +41778152363

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/21/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@hipsline.com
PseudonymHipsline
Url / Websitehttps://hipsline.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+41 77 815 23 63 (ou 00410778152363) (more info)
Scam contentsUse shopify.com which gives the company platforms to sell their sports products currently on Facebook. Goods are never received and neither are any refunds. Standard emails always sent in reply over and over again.
Your comments / analysisI along with many other people ordered a fitness product but I have never received the item. I ordered it on 27 Feb 2020 and over 7 weeks later still have not received the item and have not receive a refund. This is the same story from many others. Hipsline.com and hipsline.fr also have connections to a company called Derma-lights.fr which has the same telephone number and also has many people stating never received goods or refund. I have spent a long time researching these companies and they are not registered on any Trade & Companies Register. I want these scumbags caught and closed down! Surely there must be a Police Fraud Squad in France, Interpol whoever with the technical IT know how on how to find them and shut them down for good. Jail them all. It is not right to take money from hard working people. This needs to be stopped now and even more so when most people around the world are in lockdown and just wanted something to help them get through the days. Karma will get them!!
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/211661 (12 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/223807
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/214389 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/222861
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +41 77 815 23 63

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +41 77 815 23 63
CountrySuisse
TerritorySuisse

6 comments


  • Tulin 05/28/2020 at 03:16 AM

    I ordered 1 of the product, but was charged for 2. I emailed several times and tried to find a phone number, but no success. My order numbers are 217084HL and 217077HL. I work 2 jobs to support myself and these pieces of S rip all of us off. They need to be brought down.

    Reply
  • Patricia 05/31/2020 at 12:08 AM

    I ordered an item from this company in February, 2020 and have not received my order

    I would like my money back please

    I look forward to hearing from you

    patricia

    Reply
  • Mariska 06/01/2020 at 07:13 PM

    I ordered a product 28 January 2020. I have not received the product nor my money back. Whenever I email regarding my product I get the same response. There is no contact number. I would like the product or my money back please.

    Reply
  • Chris 06/01/2020 at 08:18 PM

    Monthly payments are being made from my card. What for? I have not received anything.

    Reply
  • Kayla Thursfield 06/03/2020 at 08:32 PM

    I as well placed an order at the end of February 2020. Was charged twice (that for fixed). I have yet to receive my item and have sent numerous emails to them. I’ve gotten the “sorry for the delay” bullshit and I would like a refund!!

    Reply
  • Yenn 07/06/2020 at 07:09 AM

    I had placed an order an got charged twice an its been 6 months an havent recieve anything i email them an the only response is sorry for the delay an now i email them again an no response i want my money back to please.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand