Classified Scam : support@greatoffers.email 308804034 flitye.com AND flirty.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/22/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@greatoffers.email
Pseudonymflitye.com AND flirty.com
Url / Websitehttps://flirtytale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone0308804034
Scam contentsScam starts as "Pop Up Window" offer of a Galaxy S20 phone offer coming from a legitimate Canadian company. Once victim enters the :competition" they find they have been enrolled in a useless subscription program. Later charges are made to their Visa credit card for EUR$49.80 (CAN$78.07)
Your comments / analysisRequests to cancel the phoney, unsolicited subscrioption are ignored. Messages are ignored. This is obviously a illegal scam.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/230360 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

7 comments


  • Joseph 05/01/2020 at 03:29 AM

    Reported to Mastercard as a scam. My card is compromised and is cancelled.

    • rajeshk 05/02/2020 at 11:57 PM

      Hi Even my account got deducted with this fraud, what do I need to do can you please help

    Reply
  • Smret 05/17/2020 at 12:37 AM

    Hello some baddies take money from my account for iPhone mobile but i don't receive any phone what can I do?

    Reply
  • Carla 07/21/2020 at 09:02 PM

    Mi prelevato euro dalla carta prepagata cosa posso fare?

    Reply
  • Bcgirl 77 08/31/2020 at 05:54 PM

    I has beifee withdrawal money for a registration that I didn’t sign up for! Great offers.com is where the supposed reg was. Email for great offers is non existent and email beifee they email you asking for personal information to. This has to be illegal. I’ve got tons of the pop s20 phone ads too. Reported to bank as scam. You can’t get ahold of anyone on these sites!

    Reply
  • Sello 09/14/2020 at 12:39 PM

    This scam account has debited money from my account twice using "feegiude.com" as their reference company ... How do i trace them... They are a scam

    Reply
  • Papa 09/14/2020 at 12:47 PM

    I have also been caught with this scam and had my account debited twice

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation