Fraudulent website : www.hxfex.com hxf_ex@163.com +85268106509

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/24/2020
Fraudulent emailhxf_ex@163.com
PseudonymHELEN YANCK CHANG
Url / Websitehttp://www.hxfex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6810 6509 (ou 0085268106509) (more info)
Scam contentshttp://www.hxfex.com & https://trader.zhrt.hk/login ARE SCAM AND FRAUDULENT WEB SITES RUNNING BY CYBER CRIMINALS! I WAS APPROACHED BY THIS WHATS APP No +85268106509 THROUGH TINDER APP BY ONE WOMEN WITH FAKE PHOTOS PRETENDING TO BE A RICH OWNER OF A TRADING COMPANY IN HONG KONG AND CONVINCED TO BUY A FAKE CRYPTO CURRENCY NAMED TUC TURING CHAIN RUNNING ONLY IN HXFEX SITE! THE WHITE PAGE IS FAKE THE TEAM IS FAKE AND THE WEBSITE AFTER YOU EXCHANGE YOUR BITCOIN THERE IS NO WAY TO TAKE IT BACK!! I HAVE ALREADY REPORT THIS CYBER CRIME TO INTERPOL AND TO MY COUNTRIES CYBER POLICE DEP.
Your comments / analysishttp://www.hxfex.com & https://trader.zhrt.hk/login ARE SCAM AND FRAUDULENT WEB SITES RUNNING BY CYBER CRIMINALS! I WAS APPROACHED BY THIS WHATS APP No +85268106509 THROUGH TINDER APP BY ONE WOMEN WITH FAKE PHOTOS PRETENDING TO BE A RICH OWNER OF A TRADING COMPANY IN HONG KONG AND CONVINCED TO BUY A FAKE CRYPTO CURRENCY NAMED TUC TURING CHAIN RUNNING ONLY IN HXFEX SITE! THE WHITE PAGE IS FAKE THE TEAM IS FAKE AND THE WEBSITE AFTER YOU EXCHANGE YOUR BITCOIN THERE IS NO WAY TO TAKE IT BACK!! I HAVE ALREADY REPORT THIS CYBER CRIME TO INTERPOL AND TO MY COUNTRIES CYBER POLICE DEP.
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +852 6810 6509

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +852 6810 6509
CountryR.A.S. chinoise de Hong Kong
TerritoryR.A.S. chinoise de Hong Kong

48 comments


  • codemaster1024 04/24/2020 at 11:53 PM

    A WOMAN WHO CLAIMS TO BE RICH AND WEALTHY OWNING A COMPANY IN HONG KONG AND TRYING TO CONVINCE YOU TO BUY FAKE CRYPTO CURRENCIES OR TO TRADE THROUGH 2 FRAUDULENT WEBSITE http://www.hxfex.com AND https://trader.zhrt.hk/login

    Reply
  • Darren 04/28/2020 at 03:13 PM

    I did same thing and putted $1900 dollar and I realized it was scamming. what should I do?

    Reply
  • adelian 04/28/2020 at 05:27 PM

    Yes, I have withdrawn part of the investment. I think this post is terrible and has cost me a lot of profits! ! ! !

    Reply
  • Darren 04/29/2020 at 09:44 AM

    andi and adelian are fraud who did this. after turn in crypto currencies, you guys cant withdraw any money on it because it has locked to put the address.

    Reply
  • Victim 05/04/2020 at 10:24 AM

    It is definitely a fraud, but very professional.
    I had contact to a lady from Shenzhen called Li Hui, +853 6676 9509. She was a charming and very reliable young successfully girl. I met her on Tinder.

    Don‘t transfer Cryptos to this site, http://www.hxfex.com !
    You will never see your crypto/money again. It is impossible to exchange the token back.

    I already informed The Reporting and Analysis Centre for Information Assurance in Switzerland.

    Reply
  • Yex 05/04/2020 at 04:01 PM

    I am right now in contact with this girl from Shenzen on Tinder +852 6814 2115 who offers me the opportunity to trade with her uncle, and invest in TUC... OMG!!

    Reply
  • Metoo 05/06/2020 at 02:36 AM

    I only got fraud by $31. Thanks to Coinbase withholding period.

    Reply
  • Detective 05/06/2020 at 11:44 AM

    Short tips for investing in ICO and detecting frauds like www.hxfex.com

    Is the topic in the whitepaper real and accessible? Do you understand the topic and its reason?
    Check if the team is real and can be contacted. Do they have Twitter accounts or LinkedIn?
    Is the ICO known on the well-known crypto platforms like cointelegraph.com.

    Take a good look at the email addresses, which send you access codes.
    Don’t deposit crypto through Kraken, Coinbase or Binance for ICOs.
    A special account has to be setted up first for this, like Jaxx or myEtherWallet.

    A reliable ICO platform informs you about this before you can deposit.
    A coin withdraw address has already to be specified when you register, and it should not be a wallet address from Kraken, Binance or Coinbase.... Read more

    Reply
  • Tio 05/06/2020 at 10:33 PM

    I do n’t think this is a scam because it will prompt you that it will be sold in June

    Reply
  • Skyline 05/07/2020 at 02:21 AM

    Codemaster, regarding ZHRT, what did the woman try to get you trade? Bitcoin, gold?

    Anyone else run across ZHRT?

    Reply
  • codemaster1023 05/07/2020 at 08:21 AM

    It is true that I have withdrawn my investment.I'm sorry for the impact

    Reply
  • Victim2 05/07/2020 at 01:28 PM

    Today they changed the website name from hxfex into legiEX http://www.legiex.com !!!
    It is the exact same fraud!
    Don't transfer cryptocurrencies to this site https://www.legiex.com you will never ever see your money again.

    Reply
  • anto 05/08/2020 at 09:58 AM

    What do you think about it?
    http://frontalreport.com/news/tuc-public-chain-starts-gpu-computing-node-service/0219449

    Reply
  • zizi 05/09/2020 at 06:41 PM

    legeix.com is a scam, don't go there. And TUC is not real crypto, you will never get your money back.

    Reply
  • Nikos 05/10/2020 at 01:30 PM

    I have been also contacted by. woman named Helen on Tinder and she invited me to invest in TUC. She is not responding this weekend so it is very suspect.

    She says she is from Hong Kong. The number is +85265605596

    TUC token is a SCAM! Thank you for helping me find out about them

    Reply
  • Kahys 05/13/2020 at 01:52 AM

    Linlin from Hong Kong

    Scam: phone: +85262769239
    She contacted in Tandem site, and gave me her number for whatsapp.

    Be careful. Big Scam trader in Gold
    Fortunetly i did nothing

    Reply
  • Kahys 05/13/2020 at 01:55 AM

    I forgot , she asked to open an account with ZHRT,
    but it s a Scam.
    Name of the women is Linlin or Lili
    +85262769239

    Reply
  • Fiszer 05/13/2020 at 09:49 AM

    Confirmed, she was claiming that se has uncle which is professor, who is conducting Crypto research. Portals she supplying are big scum. Sites are poorly designed. And most data there are probably fake. Ridicules fact is that you can only exchange TUC there, even site states that it is multi ctypto currency platform. Please don't give any information there and don't exchange any crypto. It would be great to send all context to authorities, so they can end up this filthy proceder. Legiex is big scum.

    Reply
  • Martin 05/14/2020 at 11:46 AM

    New number and name, but same storry.
    Name: Amy
    Number: +85266163359
    Thanks all for the warning!

    Reply
  • Bush 05/15/2020 at 09:10 PM

    New number and same story :
    From Macau
    https://www.legiex.com/dist/#/dealFinance
    Number : +853 6336 9675

    Reply
  • Skyline 05/20/2020 at 01:22 AM

    Cindy, I contacted a lawyer in Hong Kong and they told me the civil court fees would be more than what I lost. It depends how much you lost, and whether you want to pay a lawyer. But even if you win in court, I don't know how they would retrieve your money, unless their bank account could be frozen.

    Reply
  • John 05/21/2020 at 12:46 PM

    One Chinese girl on Tinder called Miriam tried the same scam where they slowly encourage you to sign up and buy TUC coins on www.legiex.com. Quite sophisticated as they try to set you up over a couple of days. She was using a HK number and pretending to be stuck in Australia for work and unable to get a cheap flight back home. Is there no way to have these sites closed down rapidly?

    Reply
  • skyline 05/21/2020 at 09:51 PM

    Anyone know of a lawyer in Hong Kong who will do do pro bono work to shut down these sites? I don't want to see other people lose money.

    There's also all of these brokerages in China that are known to be scams and they're still operating. It must not be easy to shut these sites down.

    • djkvosbebf@gmail.com 05/22/2020 at 05:01 AM

      Please everyone, report this website to: abuse@maff.com and support@xz.com

    Reply
  • djkvosbebf@gmail.com 05/22/2020 at 04:44 AM

    the website LEGIEX.COM is hosted in china at MAFF.COM
    Please everyone, report this website to: abuse@maff.com and support@xz.com
    The person registered behind this website is:
    Registrant Name: baoshuang li
    Registrant Street: fu tian qu zhong xin qu jun da zhong lu cai fu
    Registrant City: shen zhen shi
    Registrant State/Province: guang dong
    Registrant Postal Code: 518000
    Registrant Country: China
    Registrant Phone: +86.18681098468
    Registrant Email: 2488004511@qq.com

    Domain Name: LEGIEX.COM

    Registry Domain ID: 2031728027_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.maff.com

    Registrar URL: http://www.maff.com

    Updated Date: 2020-05-08T14:13:44Z

    Creation Date: 2016-05-27T19:08:28Z

    Registry Expiry Date: 2021-05-27T19:08:28Z

    Registrar: MAFF Inc.

    Registrar IANA ID: 817... Read more

    Reply
  • Victim chgks 05/22/2020 at 09:09 AM

    I was tricked by TUC in Korea. I reported it to the cyber police, but what should I do next?

    Reply
  • skyline 05/22/2020 at 11:05 PM

    chgks, I'm sorry this happened to you. You can report the site to try to shut it down, but hiring a lawyer to go to civil court to get your money back will cost a lot of money.

    Reply
  • ConstantinescuH 05/25/2020 at 11:43 AM

    Hello everyone! i have created the account with HXFEX at beginning of April and back then i could not find any reference for this platform. Since then i have searched Google to find reviews and managed to find this website. After reading the comments posted here ii decided to withdraw money from the account and i had no issues with that.

    As for the approach on via apps, my guess is that Tinder approach is based on a very old approach adapted to 21st century (if you know what i mean :) ).

    • Bob77 05/27/2020 at 01:05 PM

      Hi, please share how did you withdrew your money!

    • possiblevictim 07/01/2020 at 09:47 PM

      Salut! Sunt in aceeasi situatie ca si ceilalti de aici. Ma poti ajuta sa retrag si eu banii investiti? Am cateva mii de usd pe platforma asta in acel tuc. Mersi mult!

    Reply
  • Fraud offender son of a bitch 05/26/2020 at 03:55 AM

    ConstantinescuH Hi !! Did you exchange it for TUC coins? I wonder how you withdrew your money.I exchanged a lot of money for ETH for TUC, but I think I was swindled, so I looked for a lawyer and called the police, and I'm so worried.

    Reply
  • Martin 05/26/2020 at 05:29 PM

    New website: https://kolomine.com/ same story ????

    • Test-Scam 05/29/2020 at 05:50 PM

      I have been contacted for this website as well. On the crypto VOT right ?

    • Craig898 06/04/2020 at 12:28 PM

      The same crypto to VOT but I didn't transfer anything. From Tinder.

    Reply
  • Bob77 05/27/2020 at 06:35 PM

    I got scammed as well....bought TUC. now..let's see if in June something happens and can recover any money.

    Reply
  • joblot 05/27/2020 at 07:34 PM

    LIin with zhrt.hk on Tandem
    Hong Kong

    Scam:

    phone: +85262769239
    Gave number on WhatsApp.

    Ill report this to HKSFC and NFA

    Reply
  • Nick 06/21/2020 at 03:31 PM

    +85266750789
    informing to kolomine.com to buy VOT

    Reply
  • Vix 06/26/2020 at 12:28 PM

    https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/249783
    She/he Ailie contacted me on Tinder. She writes on WhatsApp that she is rich and invests. She wants to visit me. She subtly writes how she has a good tip for buying cryptocurrency from her sister, who works in banking. kolomine.com and VOT cryptocurrency ... nowhere to review.
    I did not invest and saved my money.
    Telephone +1 810-936-0553

    web: www.kolomine.com
    cryptocurrency: VOT

    Reply
  • jose juan 06/30/2020 at 08:34 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Johnny 07/01/2020 at 10:52 AM

    Amy from tinder. +44 7988 807646
    Tip for buying vot on kolomine

    Reply
  • Yang 07/01/2020 at 07:46 PM

    Anyone manage to make any withdrawal?

    Reply
  • tomoki 07/02/2020 at 05:24 PM

    Yang Xue from Tagged +852 5134 3313 kolomine.org for buying VOT, scammer

    Reply
  • Maurice 07/03/2020 at 09:37 PM

    I would advise all to contact recoverywealthnow360 at g mail d o t c o m they helped me recover my invested money I had with swissquote and saxo bank last week. 75k and 50k respectively for both companies I can’t help but post their services online. They also helped my neighbour with the same issue we got into together. This online trading scam issue is really turning to wide spread disease, I advise to contact recoverywealthnow360 at g mail d o t c o m if you have fallen into the same binary option scheme by these brokers. So far they have recovered all the money from both my swissquote and saxobank accounts, contact them now to do the same

    Reply
  • Jj 07/23/2020 at 10:15 AM

    The same story. Czech Republic, Ting, +852 5715 6641, probably fake identity

    Reply
  • Pete 09/02/2020 at 05:41 PM

    Maurice it is also a scam

    Reply
  • Huston 11/28/2020 at 09:02 PM

    They will harass the life out of you for money.. they will ring you all hour's to get your money... bad company.. never again... they will always convince you to invest with your credit card!prepare for your life to go down hill... they will make you ill with stress and depression! But I was able to get my money out of their portal via ninetjoe4 on google mail

    Reply
  • Lee Wee 12/14/2020 at 06:23 PM

    I was also contacted on Tinder.I got tricked into investing $50K.It almost ruined my life until I contacted hashrefund.com to help me get all my funds out.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation