Fraudulent website : www.justfashionful.com thlinuldeh@gmail.com +13456765789

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/20/2020
Fraudulent emailthlinuldeh@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.justfashionful.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 345-676-5789 (ou 0013456765789) (more info)
Scam contentsSelling products at drastically reduced prices.
Has a Paypal payment gateway.
It looks kosher, but the email and phone number are weird.
Your comments / analysisSays small family-owned business bringing you quality products and lower prices etc
The dramatically reduced item I was looking for is selling on this site for $89 USD and the item usually sells for ALOT more, eg between $300 - $1200
The phone number on their contacts page is listed on a large number of other different websites and the email is suspicious, I have emailed them a query to see if they reply.
Attachment(s)
  • page that came up in a google search
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/247224 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/262327
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/261920
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 345-676-5789

Phone number typeUnknown phone number
International format
  • +1 345-676-5789

26 comments


  • James 05/26/2020 at 04:01 PM

    About Ryoby drill set
    It's possible to buy only convenient kit of drill flip drive kit set ???

    Reply
  • Curt 05/26/2020 at 11:29 PM

    I’ve sent e-mail the there customer service and asked specific questions about the product I’m interested in. They do not answer the questions asked and just tell me to read the description below the picture (which is used by several other adds). Because they are avoiding my questions, I believe this is a scam.

    Reply
  • Sue 06/03/2020 at 11:40 AM

    I ordered the massaging heat pad ....it arrived as a heat mat ...no massaging no moulded looking surface as advertised

    just a flat mat with a plug that doesn’t suit Australian plugs.....not mentioned in the advert either ????????????????????????

    Reply
  • Loretta 06/04/2020 at 01:11 PM

    It is a scam I have not received any thing for my purchase

    Reply
  • Teresa 06/04/2020 at 03:52 PM

    This is definitely a scam company. I am in process with PayPal to get my money back. Unfortunately it’s taking over a month. Hopefully they will side in my favor. I’ve sent email after email. Beginning Within their required 24 hour period for order cancellation for full refund. After I got PayPal involved and with me stating several times I want a refund they send me an email offering free gift will I accept. I say NO and still no refund!!! Or product!! Their phone has since changed as well as email address. I’m hitting them all up everyday.

    Reply
  • Amxpress 06/06/2020 at 03:02 PM

    I ordered their garden kneeler from an ad on Facebook. I received a garden bag which wasn’t even mentioned in the ad. I received a confirmation with a picture and description of a garden kneeler. They wouldn’t cancel my order, even though I followed their policy. Their customer service is terrible. It’s a rip off. Period.

    Reply
  • cyflyboy 06/09/2020 at 10:41 PM

    I have had the same experience as Amxpress. They even have changed the link to the garden kneeler to be just the bag. I have not gotten any response yet from their customer service but I would expect nothing.

    Reply
  • Jenny 06/10/2020 at 06:45 AM

    Also got the Garden Bag for $22 for a small square of nylon with velcro. My order confirmation stated "Garden Kneeler and seat". I have sent an email. I am not expecting a good result.

    Reply
  • Mad 06/16/2020 at 05:14 PM

    I too have been scammed by this company. I ordered a hand held weed eater so I could get the weeds between my plants. I got a conformation saying it had been sent showing the picture of what I had ordered . It has been 6 weeks now and I have not received it yet. I thought that pay pal was a reliable source. I will not pay anything through them again. I am very upset and mad. This is the second time I have been scammed. Scammers are getting very smart these days. Don't know who to trust!

    Reply
  • Kenny 06/17/2020 at 03:23 AM

    This is a scam, for sure. I ordered a set of kitchen sink organizer which looks pretty good and high quality material. Two months later I received a metal wire basket that has absolutely no resemblance to my order. Will call my cc for intervention.

    Reply
  • dawniepaul 06/19/2020 at 01:22 PM

    I too ordered the kneeler and got these 2 vecro garden tool holders. I was told I would need to pay to ship it back at $20.00 on top of the $38 I already spent for something I didnt get. I have emails going back & forth with the company and they will only issue 50% credit if I keep the wrong item. What would I do with a velcro garden tool holder thing. Scammers!!!

    Reply
  • Could kick myself/feeling stupid! 06/21/2020 at 03:28 PM

    Unfortunately I got in a hurry for a pool. $119!!! Cancelled very next day because the check out process seemed off to me. Called my credit card company right away too. They said payment was pending. Not sure why they couldn't have stopped it at that time. They suggested I contact seller to cancel. Seller said they couldn't find my order to cancel. Later they sent email asking if I would accept free gift along with pool. When I declined they said it had already shipped. I called card company again. They are supposed to be taking care of it but will take 60 days. Seller sent tracking number that so far seems bogus. Don't know if I should contact paypal too or if I should trust that credit card will take care of it all for me?

    Reply
  • Bill 06/25/2020 at 03:27 AM

    Definitely scam. Do not purchase anything. Ordered pool month and half ago. Have been charged for it but they had no proof that I placed order and payment. I sent email with pay pal receipt. Finally apologized and said it will be shipped in 3-5 days. 2 weeks later and nothing.

    Reply
  • Gg 06/29/2020 at 09:52 PM

    I ordered a 15x36 above ground pool with everything ground cover, pool filter with hoses , ladder , and cover $349.00
    They shipped and I was unable to track order I've been excited because I an throwing a glow pool party for my grandsons 7th birthday .
    Well I received a 12x30 pool only
    2 emails to them and no response

    From all I have read in these reviews I'm lucky I got what I did
    Supper disappointing

    Reply
  • Could kick myself/feeling stupid! 07/01/2020 at 11:07 AM

    I ordered an 16'x48" pool with ladder, cover, pump, etc. and over a month later received a 6'x29" pool.

    Reply
  • Mary 07/09/2020 at 09:47 PM

    I, too, received only the garden tool accessory & no garden kneeler. I stopped payment for the item on my credit card.

    Reply
  • John 07/14/2020 at 11:54 PM

    ordered a lego set on 3/21. decided against within an hour and sent email to cancel order per their websites policy. They ignored the email, no reply despite several emails for days. Filed claim with paypal, given they refused to answer emails or cancel order. Once paypal contacted them they "shipped". Over 35 days and no item, tracking stopped on 6/26. Trying to deal with paypal now. Have sent numerous emails and no reply.

    Reply
  • alan 07/23/2020 at 09:31 PM

    I purchased at 13' double wide rope hammock a few months back. It arrived a week ago and it's 6', single wide. I've contacted 3 diff email addresses for return/credit, and have had no response. I guess this is why people stick w Amazon.

    Reply
  • Rachel 07/24/2020 at 07:41 PM

    I ordered a Hand Pan Drum paid $312.00 with shipping back in April 2020 and still don't have it. Wrote to them at least 15 times and have been ignored. Hoping to get my money back from pay pal. Also folks don't order anything from Acrismilko they do life like baby dolls got mine yesterday (an Avatar Doll) and it must have cost 20 cents to make. Nothing like what I ordered plus it was missing part of its tail and had a hole in its throat. Pay Pal dispute again. When will I learn.

    Reply
  • DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE! 07/25/2020 at 01:24 AM

    Ordered a handpan drum ($300) on May 17th. Arrived on July 23rd. Nothing like the item in the description and it literally doesn't even play. Poorest quality imaginable! Do not purchase from this site!!

    Reply
  • Ross 07/29/2020 at 05:40 PM

    I received a vastly inferior product to the one I ordered. No reply from customer service yet, but it's only been a day.

    Reply
  • Connie 08/15/2020 at 10:09 PM

    wish I had read these reviews before I ordered my Garden Kneeler

    Reply
  • YL 08/25/2020 at 09:33 PM

    I ordered a garden kneeler (which I wanted) and a weeder (just to support the company) and after almost two months received just a weeder, which I didn't really need. After a lot of emails back and force I still didn't get what I ordered several months later. Scammers! Avoid at all cost!

    Reply
  • Lala 09/15/2020 at 09:34 PM

    We ordered a ball launcher for our dog for $46.00 and received a single tennis ball- no ball launcher. Most expensive tennis ball ever!!! This company is a scam.

    Reply
  • Rose 09/24/2020 at 12:54 AM

    They are a FRAUDULENT CO. I order 2 RC Remote Control Planes @ $19.99 ea. They shipped a Sm. Plastic Bag, that was crushed. Opened it and 2 SMALL Metal pull back toy planes that I could have got at Five & Dime Store. Finally figured out how to message them. They answered, They noticed problem & would notify proper dept. Offered me 25 o/o of $40 order. I was responsible for return postage, which would cost more than $20US dollars. And hoped that I would post positive post for them.

    I went back and forth with them. Finally sent them message telling them that they are really not giving me any other options. So I get to keep cheap damaged product & hold my breath waiting for lousy refund. I informed them they were fraudulent and had a lot of GAUL to ask . Replied that I would post, but it wouldn't be good one.... Read more

    Reply
  • PETER BROCKLEHURST 10/26/2020 at 01:31 PM

    I purchased a garden kneeler/stool in May of this year for $23.98, not heard a word since.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand