Classified Scam : vpp.support@mail.jstimier.com www.doubody.top

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/20/2020
Fraudulent emailvpp.support@mail.jstimier.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.doubody.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought an item, but i am a little skeptical since not receiving any shipping info. I have an order number and some sort of confirmation but no shipping or tracking number. I believe i got scammed for $68.00
Your comments / analysisBought an item, but i am a little skeptical since not receiving any shipping info. I have an order number and some sort of confirmation but no shipping or tracking number. I believe i got scammed for $68.00
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

24 comments


  • annoy 06/11/2020 at 10:40 PM

    ordered a cordless electric bubba blade knife for 54.75, received 2 covid paper masks.

    Reply
  • Cris 06/23/2020 at 04:38 PM

    The same happened to me. I got scammed for $59.90

    Reply
  • hawaiian 06/25/2020 at 10:49 PM

    I ordered a chair from crossaged and this web sent me a receipt saying the payment was paid but not from the comp I tryed to buy the chair

    Reply
  • Pg 06/26/2020 at 05:40 PM

    Pg; 6/26/2020 I ordered a kitchen aid mixer, I never received it. However, I was given a tracking number, I tracked the package and the tracking history indicated it had been delivered. I also called the phone number on this site, not a working number.

    Reply
  • yves 06/29/2020 at 06:32 PM

    quelkin a porter plinte

    Reply
  • Moose 07/21/2020 at 09:08 PM

    Yes I bought a roll of wire and a panel and I received five mask

    Reply
  • Tabitha 07/24/2020 at 08:15 PM

    I ordered a tredmill back in May from these people it was 68.00 dollars received a PayPal receipt and a tracking number it says it is still at shanghi international where it has been since may 20 these people keep sending me the exact same message from this email. My questions change every time and thier answer is the exact same this is definitely a scam

    Reply
  • SilverGranDiva 07/28/2020 at 05:31 AM

    I ordered an item and it has been 45 days and still have not reached USPS according to THE TRCKING NUMBER I RECIVED

    Reply
  • Ernieray 08/01/2020 at 05:37 PM

    IT BEEN

    May 24, 2020, 3:21 PM
    I did not receive my DuroMax XP 18 HP Hp 1'' Shaft, Portable Recoil Start Engine .What is tacking so long? I do not have a tracking Number for this order please help. A woman. Her name started with M told me she would send out one
    I DID NOT RECEIVED THIS DuroMax XP18HP Hp 1'' Shaft, Portable Recoil Start Engine .WHAT IS GOING ON ????

    SOMEONE NEED TO FIX THIS PLEASE.
    WILL BE WITTING TO HEAR FROM YOU ABOUT THIS MATER.
    THANK YOU erniemullins57@gmail.com

    Reply
  • sita 08/08/2020 at 09:56 PM

    I ordered a car port and besides the receipt and an order number I never got anything else. I called and the number is not a working number.I got scamed.

    Reply
  • Sigram 08/14/2020 at 12:15 PM

    Ordered a weight bar from here and received a conformation and order number, but never received any other info. Haven’t received my item, emailed them asking for updates and got nothing. I just tried opening the email they first sent and it won’t even open now. Definitely got scammed out of $75.

    Reply
  • Cecilia 08/25/2020 at 01:55 AM

    I ordered a refurbished A/C unit for $75 and never got anything. I opened a claim with my bank and the company sent a rebuttal letter! I am shocked, they are trying to keep the money pretending they are real. Such a horrible scam, unnecessarily aggravating at this time.

    Reply
  • Sidonia Hunter 09/27/2020 at 05:38 PM

    I ordered a weed wacker Never got it. I got 8 paper masks, request my money back,I was given a long run around with abusive speech but no money back. We need to get this website off the internet.

    Reply
  • Rob Wild 10/27/2020 at 12:38 AM

    I ordered a fish finder and recieved a pack of masks... that was in February and I got a response only 2 weeks ago saying that I would be given a refund but only 60% of original payment price! How can we get them off the internet and locked up if possible?

    Reply
  • Rob Wild 10/27/2020 at 12:38 AM

    I ordered a fish finder and recieved a pack of masks... that was in February and I got a response only 2 weeks ago saying that I would be given a refund but only 60% of original payment pòrice! How can we get them off the internet and locked up if possible?

    Reply
  • Delbert hunt 12/04/2020 at 01:35 AM

    Got scammed for 62.00 got my money never heard anything else on chain saw.

    Reply
  • Delia 12/04/2020 at 12:23 PM

    true scsm

    Reply
  • mahi 12/07/2020 at 05:49 PM

    ordered adjustable office table and never received any order confirmation or tracking.sent email to eatxq@outlook.com regarding to check order status and got email from vpp.help@mail.jstimier.com and saying check local postoffice or check your relatives maybe they signed for you when deliver. this is big scam.

    Reply
  • ricky aime 12/10/2020 at 01:34 AM

    i ordered 2 ice chest order num. 1001 i was trying to see if this is coming in or they tolk my money

    Reply
  • gc 01/14/2021 at 02:59 AM

    I ordered men's inline skates first part of December. Kept getting emails that order is in process. Finally received notification on 13 January that my order had been delivered. What I got was a tiny bag of masks. I'm going to try to return as incorrect order and ask for a refund for incorrect merchandise received. Well, it's worth a try.

    Reply
  • Leah 01/21/2021 at 04:47 AM

    I ordered a glass table and it never arrived. They said it was delivered and it never was. $63.00

    Reply
  • dan 01/21/2021 at 09:15 PM

    i ordered chainsaw 1 /13/20 still have not heard back left several e/mails,,,scammers,im reporting to bbb,may if several comlaints come in they will do something,

    Reply
  • francisco 01/22/2021 at 09:03 PM

    I ORDER TOOLS NEVER GOT THEM

    Reply
  • francisco 01/22/2021 at 09:05 PM

    I ORDER TOOLS NEVER GOT THEM THEY SAID ITS BEEN SHIP THEY ARE A FRAUD.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation