Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : wwb.hats2020s.com cs@servicecentervip.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/23/2020
Fraudulent emailcs@servicecentervip.com
Url / Websitewwb.hats2020s.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentscs@servicecentervip.com.
Dear ehernandez9626@gmail.com:

You have transferred 26.06 USD to hats2020s.com.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: 1800523073841

Seller website: hats2020s.com

Payment Date&Time: 2020-05-23 07:47:08.0

Amount: 26.06 USD

Payment No.: PS2005230747078425

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "EPL*SHEKHMFU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!
Your comments / analysisIm pretty sure im being scammed ,the link that was provided send me to a full of scam awareness and comments page,the comments had the same kind of emails like the one i received frm the sellers website after my purchase,the website said i was only going to ne paying $26 , in my bank statement it shows i was charged $29
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

8 comments


Your comment will be added
just after your validation