Scam using Paypal : milepick@milepick.top 3232167777 Milepick@milepick.top

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/10/2020
Fraudulent emailmilepick@milepick.top
PseudonymMilepick@milepick.top
Url / Websitehttps://www.easily.space/pages/1
Telephone3232167777
Scam contentsXbox1 paid $99
Your comments / analysisI assumed because PayPal was involved it was legit I was wrong
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/260725
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

55 comments


  • nellz 06/11/2020 at 08:19 PM

    Almost did the same. Seemed to good to be true so I searched Google for reviews on the site found 0. Then searched the contact info and it led me here. BTW they use several domains with the same site. The one I was on was riverpath.club

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 02:34 PM

      Same here. I’ve placed an order of kitchenaid mixer from same merchant but different website, and I haven’t received any order number or email confirmation. I couldn’t reach this merchant through their email or phone. I’ve contact my bank and PayPal for a refund. Hopefully I’ll get my money back soon.

      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1

    Reply
  • Yoyo 06/14/2020 at 07:06 AM

    Same here. I’ve placed an order of kitchenaid mixer from same merchant but different website, and I haven’t received any order number or email confirmation. I couldn’t reach this merchant through their email or phone. I’ve contact my bank and PayPal for a refund. Hopefully I’ll get my money back soon.

    • jtp 06/26/2020 at 03:01 AM

      Paypal approved my refund.

    • Yappy 07/05/2020 at 05:06 PM

      But I used a Visa

    • jtp 07/05/2020 at 10:39 PM

      If you used your visa from PayPal, file a report; Or see if you have buyer protection on your visa.

    Reply
  • Elizabeth 06/14/2020 at 11:27 AM

    They are selling brand name top load and front load washers & dryers at 80-86% off with free shipping! It is definitely scam. Beware!

    Their email is backward@backward.space

    • Yappy 07/05/2020 at 05:06 PM

      Nic try asking paypal or whatever you use for a refund

    Reply
  • Nic 06/14/2020 at 06:32 PM

    What can I do since they already took $99 off my account. Please help

    • mimiti 06/16/2020 at 07:36 AM

      Did you use paypal? I asked paypal to reimburse me and they are in the process of reimbursing me. Go to your paypal account and file claims saying item not delivered. Good Luck!

    • jtp 06/26/2020 at 03:02 AM

      Paypal approved my refund.

    Reply
  • LxNxM 06/14/2020 at 08:41 PM

    Yeah, avoid the site. Got it as an ad checked it out and honestly got fucked over by a similar site. DO NOT BUY FROM THERE (Referring to both the website on topic and the one I'm mentioning) "wholesale.nintgame.com".

    Reply
  • Kate 06/14/2020 at 11:45 PM

    I received 4 of my items today i had to pay to them 50 euro for fast delivery.
    Their mail hisviskin@hotmail.com

    Reply
  • Itishree 06/15/2020 at 12:38 AM

    I ordered kitchenaid mixer on 12june . But they sent me an usps shipping Id which is fraud. When I track the shipping Id it is showing delivered on June 1 , which is weird and I didn’t receive any product yet. I checked under

    https://www.nootsuai.ren/
    Their phone is not reachable . Can someone help how to get out of this scam and get the money back.

    • mimiti 06/16/2020 at 07:37 AM

      Contact paypal if you used paypal.

    Reply
  • Jimi 06/15/2020 at 09:28 PM

    I Google Maps searched the address & it's a raggedy looking house!... Thankfully I did my research before I spent money!

    Reply
  • Ruevenator 06/15/2020 at 10:15 PM

    Thought it was too good to be true. Now doing Samsung Galaxy phones under the name of Stab.web.com

    Reply
  • Liz 06/16/2020 at 10:28 PM

    I almost ordered a Kitchenaid mixer, but noticed the red mixer logo on my tab was different from the actual official Kitchenaid site. Contact e-mail was milepick@milepick.top. So glad I checked it out before a purchased!!!!

    Reply
  • Liz 06/16/2020 at 10:29 PM

    Oh - site was especially.space

    Reply
  • Garrett 06/16/2020 at 10:31 PM

    I paid 103 dollars on the website warrant.website and my package says delivered about two weeks, before I ordered the item. I don't know if I'm being scammed, and how do I get my money back if I am?

    • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 07:54 AM

      Did you pay through Paypal?

    Reply
  • Emily Meyer 06/16/2020 at 11:30 PM

    Now on https://www.ostracized.pw/ Almost fell for it. Thank you

    Reply
  • Hjhg vc 06/17/2020 at 01:17 AM

    I ordered a Nintendo Switch for $95 and got a fraudulent tracking number. Neither the phone number or emails work. The website is https://rejection.website/. Don’t buy from them.

    • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 07:54 AM

      Did you order through paypal?

    Reply
  • Heidi 06/17/2020 at 08:28 PM

    Did they send you a tracking number then you get bogus information from the tracking number? I thought this was legit and purchased a web cam for my company.

    Reply
  • Amy 06/18/2020 at 09:06 PM

    Definitely a scam!! I purchased a stroller through them using PayPal. They charged my account twice and for more than I authorized. Phone number and email are invalid. Tracking number says the stroller was delivered a week before I bought it.

    • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 07:56 AM

      If your ordered anything through Paypal file a dispute. They will say since the seller provided a tracking number there is nothing they can do. Go to your local postal office and give them the tracking number and request Intranet Tracking forms. Its proof that he sent the package to the wrong address (on purpose) and Paypal will refund your money. Worked for me.

    Reply
  • The MC 06/19/2020 at 02:27 AM

    Absolutely 100% a Scam. Nothing is legit on this site, even though it is professionally crafted. Looks like this is going to be a huge problem soon and into the future with scam websites that look like they are professional and legitimate.

    Reply
  • Diana 06/19/2020 at 10:29 PM

    For sure a scam. I purchased a Lego from them, didn’t receive any kind of confirmation email for my purchase and tried contacting them via email only to get the email return undelivered. I contacted PayPal for a refund.

    • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 07:56 AM

      Did you get it?

    Reply
  • Potzy 06/20/2020 at 01:34 AM

    The site is probably run by my greedy land-lord... F@#$ him and his granite counter tops!!

    Reply
  • Idiot 06/20/2020 at 02:57 PM

    Got scammed as well. Bought printer from https://placekim.space/; received shipping tracking ID for an item that was delivered June 1st.

    Contact email: milepick@milepick.top
    Telephone: 3232167777

    Reply
  • TT 06/20/2020 at 08:04 PM

    I was also scammed the same way, although I realized and alerted Paypal before the payment was completed. They send a tracking number which shows the delivery was made 15 days before the actual order and Paypal releases the payment. Sent Paypal all documentation and waiting for their process. They should really take some measure before letting their payment portal used!

    Reply
  • blackman 06/20/2020 at 11:13 PM

    https://www.intellectual.website/ this their news web today and i try to used American express they are not taking AMX because its a scam please dont used Pay Pal used your major credit card they want charge you because CC only deal with real busyness

    Reply
  • CHRIS 06/21/2020 at 06:38 PM

    I ordered a webcam today and the paypal email said a payment was made to SoniaPerez. I've tried to stop payment on credit card and paypal but can't get response. Did anyone have any other fradulent charges after this?

    • mimiti 06/22/2020 at 11:54 PM

      I believe you are scammed. I just got my money back from papal.File a case in your paypal account and they will refund you.

    Reply
  • Allouse 06/22/2020 at 12:06 AM

    Did anyone get their money back

    • mimiti 06/22/2020 at 11:55 PM

      Yes, It took about 10 days for paypal to investigate the case and they refunded me the money today.

    Reply
  • Boorish 06/23/2020 at 06:55 AM

    So I was searching for some hard drives and came across this website (https://www.colourspink.club/) which looked too good to be true. Did some searching and came across this now after I looked up their email which is "milepick@milepicl.top"

    I hope those who got scammed can get their money back especially during these times.

    Reply
  • Scammed 06/23/2020 at 09:59 PM

    Total scam! I purchased a Logitech C920s on 6/14 with my credit card information through PayPal check out. Did not suspect scam because $62.99 is about how much the camera costs regularly. Only thing off is that the camera is sold out everywhere else. Never got order confirmation or shipping details. I did manage to get a screengrab image of the "order number." Sent an email to milepick@milepick.top. Still waiting to hear back from them (eyeroll). Phone goes to straight busy signal. Search of the address in California shows a residential street. Payment of PayPal went to "Hanischbaer". The website I went through is https://justify.space/products/logitech-c920s-webcam---21-megapixel---30-fps---usb-31-black-14521. Just realized they have used... Read more

    Reply
  • riskytaker 06/24/2020 at 09:32 PM

    another site they have been using is lowly.space I havent seen any reports of it until I googled the contact email. beware!

    Reply
  • Nathan 06/25/2020 at 02:24 AM

    Just watched my friend spend $99 on a normally $1300 phone. Site is lawfiat.xyz . Contact email is milepick@milepick.top . Received a confirmation email from Kimberly Maxwell.

    Reply
  • D 06/25/2020 at 08:57 PM

    Same thing just happened to me. My little one really wanted a camera, her first one and even pulled the money from her piggy bank and we put in my account for her buy. She was so excited to use her money to buy a camera. This link goes to the website. https://www.appendix.website/pages/2. I have emailed this SCA company to cancel my order, PayPal cannot do anything until I have contacted them first! UGH, I caught my error a few minutes after purchase!

    Reply
  • Risha 06/25/2020 at 10:13 PM

    Another scame website magistrate.space

    Reply
  • LJ 06/25/2020 at 10:35 PM

    I ordered a $400 AC for $100 after I purchased it, I had a feeling it's too good to be true.
    I looked up the email and came to this site. Have to fight with paypal now :(

    Reply
  • BumbleBri 06/26/2020 at 02:51 AM

    They made a new site selling switches, honesty can't believe I almost fell for it.
    https://www.repulse.website/collections/Nintendo-Switch/10035

    Reply
  • Robsmadworld89 06/26/2020 at 03:33 AM

    If everyone could fill out a report to the BBB(better business bureau) we could try and shut it down. I filled out a report and contacted paypal as well. I tried ordering a HP printer for 60 bucks and I as well got a tracking number that said it has been delivered. They said it was 59.99 and charged me 68.98. Fuck them. I also did an IP address check and it said they were located in kansas even though their website says Los Angeles but they spelled it los angels.

    Reply
  • Kevin 06/26/2020 at 05:46 AM

    I got this scam recently too. The site is called www.extensive.website and I try to buy Logitech webcam and they give me a tracking number which is delivered earlier than I purchase. And they never give me any response for my questions and email or calls. I report the problem to Paypal already and they will do the investigation to give me refund.

    Reply
  • shoppingmomma 06/26/2020 at 04:51 PM

    My son found this website and I thought it was to good to be true. He ordered the camera 98.60. Complete scam. Said it was delivered through USPS on 6/23/2020 but nothing was delivered. Opened a claim with PayPal, hopefully they'll refund his money.

    ****SCAM****https://quaggy.space/products/canon-powershot-g7-x-mark-ii-201-mp-compact-digital-camera---1080p---black-16334

    Reply
  • Wants a Nintendo Switch 06/27/2020 at 01:17 AM

    Went to search his email and it brought me here. Glad I didn't buy the switch. Here's the website the dude was using. Please avoid at all costs: https://curious.pw/

    Reply
  • MKW 06/27/2020 at 06:09 PM

    Same as all these others. Why doesn’t PayPal shut them down??? I am waiting on the refund after the review from my filed dispute. But why doesn’t PayPal flag this and stop it?? The website I was on was for the KitchenAid. Realcatch.xyz

    Reply
  • Tj 06/29/2020 at 03:37 PM

    These people are still scamming people! Celina Rodriguez is the person whom are selling Nike shoes four 99.00! Fake phone number 3232167777 and milepick.milepick.top e-mail is fake! I wish PayPal will shut them down!!!

    Reply
  • JS 06/30/2020 at 07:00 AM

    Arrggg....I just fell for it too!! Tried to buy a baby stroller on https://www.bedeck.website/collections/Strollers/10131
    Didn't get a confirmation - started researching - all fake info given:
    Service: milepick@milepick.top
    Address: 921 e 52nd St. Los angels California United States ,90011
    Tel: 3232167777
    Under the "about us" it even says they are from Hong Kong.

    Reply
  • Tried to buy 2 iPhones 07/03/2020 at 10:49 PM

    https://www.valuenorth.space is a scam. I ordered 2 iPhones but I never received anything. The tracking numbers are showing that they were delivered to me 5 hours before I actually ordered them. The address, email, names and phone numbers are all fake.

    Reply
  • jrr 07/04/2020 at 09:17 PM

    This happend to me to try to buy naby walker on folklore.space said Graco on it thought it was a legit site well i didn't get confirmation of my purchased try to email them its fake all of it. PayPal won't give me my money back either

    Reply
  • GetSmart00 07/04/2020 at 11:47 PM

    https://www.largeall.xyz

    Scam pl please be aware, not a legit company, address is a house, and bad email address, no phone respond

    Reply
  • Yappy 07/05/2020 at 12:27 AM

    Argh I used a Visa Gift Card not a paypal. Would I be able to still get my money back?
    It was my birthday gift card.

    Reply
  • April 07/05/2020 at 04:44 AM

    https://www.breezed.xyz/collections/Outdoor-activities/13678

    yet another site for this same address/phone number and selling switches for $95

    Reply
  • Mitzi 07/05/2020 at 05:47 AM

    Ordered a 55in Vizio Smart TV for $82 then found out both email and phone number were bogus. I paid through PayPal then they charged me another $12 within an hour. I tried to email them, came back invalid email. Then tried to call number on site, it was no good either. So hopefully PayPal will reimburse me. I’m calling my bank on Monday! I should have realized it was too good to be true!

    Reply
  • Carolinep70 07/06/2020 at 03:17 PM

    My son had me order him an Xbox controller we’ve been waiting over a month and a half and I just found out this is a scam after finding this site. I went through PayPal but my credit card I used was assigned to my bank so I had to go to my bank. Believe it or not this is the second scam within two months from another vendor I also got scammed I’m not buying anything else online from these companies I’ve never heard of.

    Reply
  • OW 07/06/2020 at 04:13 PM

    "Good Luck" on Google and the domain Waterways.xyz are both associated with this same person/site. See: https://medium.com/@dynamocarvajal/milepick-milepick-top-and-his-scam-websites-44a53b97df30 - thank you Dynamo carvajal. This person directed me to this site.

    After Googling to buy a Logitech C920S Web Cam, one of the options that came up was a site that (on Google) was titled "Good Luck". I clicked on it and was immediately suspicious as the Domain for "Good Luck" was waterways.xyz - and checking WhoIs showed that this domain was just registered on 6/20/2020. Furthermore, the specific webcam was out of stock on basically every web site, so I thought it was suspicious that magically these guys had it.

    Luckily I didn't follow through and didn't purchase.... Read more

    Reply
  • Superbuyer 07/09/2020 at 02:43 AM

    Feel so sorry for all the people who got scammed by these scammers. When I tried to copy and paste the link from the calibrator.best site in Google search engine no results (Shame !) Then I tried the phone number 3232167777 and it took me to this link. Don t understand why they cannot be stopped. How can this be reported? I will try to report them. Good luck everyone

    Reply
  • p 07/09/2020 at 08:19 PM

    the phone number is someone's personal number put on website!!!!!
    Owner is contacting FTC today!

    Reply
  • Dovah 07/15/2020 at 09:10 AM

    I found a new website where they're offering really cheap nintendo switches and it had the email of milepick@milepick.top and the website was https://www.distillate.best/
    I'm really glad I did some research and learned it was a scam. Thank you.

    Reply
  • Aliyah Hern 07/16/2020 at 06:45 PM

    I was scammed by this website https://wiretie.best/
    I was buying The Last of Us Part II because it said it was half off. I found this site on Google when I was looking for someone selling it for atleast 40 bucks. I saw the site saying it costs 31.00 so I was naïve and got it without question. However I knew something was wrong after tracking it. It said it arrived hours before I purchased it and that I ordered it a day before. I finally looked up the phone number and found out it was a scam. Good thing it was only 31.00 bucks and not like 100. I used a credit card, can I get my money back?

    Reply
  • Damion 07/23/2020 at 03:11 AM

    Ugh I’m so stupid and just fell for this and bought 2 GCI camp chairs for $75.... now I can’t log in to my PayPal account to try and even resolve the issue?? Has anyone else had this problem?

    • Laycolor101 07/24/2020 at 08:05 AM

      Have you gotten into it? It's the only way you can file a dispute for a refund.

    Reply
  • nick 08/25/2020 at 10:16 PM

    The problem is that these websites are created by AI bots, so if Paypal flags one down, the bot just creates a thousand more! Be careful!

    Reply
  • Rickey 09/06/2020 at 06:43 PM

    I've been scammed several times from a facebook accoutn

    Reply
  • GLORIA QUINONES 10/17/2020 at 12:27 AM

    I order on JULY 7, 2020 2 summer 2020 outdoor refrigerator-cold storage bag for 39.98 total paid 49.97 and never received my 2 storage containers. Either I received my products or I want my money back

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand