Scam using Paypal : info@noticecenters.com Roaeqlin BREAKESHUA

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/12/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@noticecenters.com
PseudonymRoaeqlin BREAKESHUA
Url / Websitereefose.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered XL NINJA OVEN and paid via paypal and the email reply did not work and unco tactable and website changed names. Scam operation item was not sent out.
Your comments / analysisNow i am unable to reply or ask for my order or money back
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/234844 (22 comments)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

32 comments


  • Deanna 06/12/2020 at 10:27 AM

    I sent email to roaqlin@hotmail.com. reefose, ladisla.com breakeshua all scam

    Reply
  • Brian 06/14/2020 at 03:29 PM

    I ordered a mobility scooter on this sight and recieved a tacky pair of plastic sunglasses. Have opened a dispute claim with Paypal and seeking return of money paid

    Reply
  • PEGGY 06/22/2020 at 11:28 PM

    This Xengeez was a total scam. I ordered this on May 24,2020 amd did not have a phone number to call so I looked up Xengeez. Took about 10 minutes to find the company and then found

    Reply
  • Pee 06/26/2020 at 01:16 PM

    I've just realised that I ve been scammed by this add that I saw on facebook surely Facebook should not allow this to happen , I ordered a sewing machine for my granddaughter I have no word for these lowlife scumbags I hope you die a very slow and painful death .

    Reply
  • Madge 06/26/2020 at 09:58 PM

    Clubonlines is a huge scam. They are from China and have no ability to fulfill any order. Report to you state Attorney General's Office.

    Reply
  • Samson 07/02/2020 at 05:19 AM

    I am yet to receive my order. I am suspecting its a scam

    Reply
  • Franc 07/02/2020 at 04:21 PM

    Unfortunately I also became a victim of this scam. I ordered exactly the same NINJA Airfryer but received a fake gold ring instead. I have lodged a dispute with paypal but it seems with all the disputes they have received they are not even blocking this scammer. Shame on Paypal for allowing its users to be ripped
    off! They should have alerted the user based on the fraudulent reports they have received.

    Reply
  • ALAN 07/02/2020 at 09:00 PM

    I ordered 2 air fryers....The bank gave me the money back...this was at least a month ago. Now today i get a shipping notice with a weird tracking number..Cant believe they just dont leave things be.

    Reply
  • Jason 07/10/2020 at 01:01 AM

    Ordered a watch. Never got it. Ordered 5/23/20. Facebook. Lying scum.

    Reply
  • Win 07/12/2020 at 05:02 AM

    Hi @Alan, I also make a fraudulent report to my credit card issuer but there’s no news yet on my refund. However, I also received the same email from breakeshua@gmail.com & salse@noticecenters.com. Items was shipped from China, Wuhan. I even replied her email saying I want full refund and don’t want the goods anymore. She only responded saying they will ship the goods to me soon. Please let me know if you have already received your air fryer from them? Thanks.

    Reply
  • jerry 07/15/2020 at 04:57 PM

    This looks like another scam to me since was lead here by information at the heading on the order conformation and am only be asked for more money

    Reply
  • Chilli 07/24/2020 at 11:46 AM

    Definitely a scam! I received a plastic fake gold ring and have started filing a dispute with paypal. Email address that was given to deal with any problems has been returned as being an unavailable mailbox.

    Reply
  • Xavier Thompson 07/24/2020 at 04:22 PM

    This site if 100% scam and I never received my item requested and there is no company or person to speak to.

    Reply
  • philthevoice 07/24/2020 at 09:41 PM

    FB should not let these kind of scammers on!
    Got scammed with a stupid ring! I ordered a game chair.

    Reply
  • sam 07/25/2020 at 01:51 AM

    Ordered a chaise swing chair on 21st June 2020 after reading reviews , all seemed legitimate. Over a month later have a tracking number and waiting for arrival into UK. Seems like a scam as web info inconsistent. One time showed a courier co in Kent and when i called them they said they receive calls all the time and its a scam.

    Reply
  • Richard 07/26/2020 at 12:50 PM

    Don’t buy anything from them ther a scam ordered 2scooters got a pair of sunglasses Facebook are quick to ban u why don’t they stop thease fake ads

    Reply
  • John 08/05/2020 at 04:16 AM

    My husband got scammed by this page .

    He ordered one thing and they send him another thing ( He never ordered ) . Waited one month to get scammed

    scammers

    Reply
  • Jean 08/07/2020 at 06:15 PM

    Ordered 2pairs of canvas slippers from coisinisite site on July 22, sent me a notification order in way, it’s aug 7th no pkg yet. I think it’s coming from China, on a very slow boat or have I been scammed

    Reply
  • markb 08/13/2020 at 02:39 PM

    ordered a laser cutter for £29 from this outfit - thought it was too good to be true. waited a month and received a tacky gold coloured metal ring. total rip off bs

    Reply
  • Anne 08/14/2020 at 08:47 PM

    I ordered a sewing machine. Didn’t arrive but got a mail saying it had been delivered on a date and time. I have contacted them twice since with no reply now I have found it’s a scam. Now I will never order on internet again. I would rather do without and have my money. They are are low life who make money from hard working hopefuls. I can’t put on here what I wish would happen to them.

    Reply
  • Vidas 08/16/2020 at 07:19 PM

    order car battery booster/ charger for over 50£ spent.... guess what i got.... "wedding" ring worth completely nothing....breakeshua@hotmail.com thats the only contact with i have and them never reply ( what a surprise!!!!) SCAM. FB should whatch out this instead selling ad slots for anyone....

    Reply
  • Nazar 08/17/2020 at 03:57 PM

    Theif's, Bastards, still waiting for me item i blame facebook for not vetting and advirtising

    Reply
  • Danielle 08/18/2020 at 12:58 PM

    I ordered a smart hula hoop $23.98usd on 2nd June 2020 still not received it so decided to track the item again 8/8/2020 as before nothing was showing and it states delivered on 22nd July 2020 I didn't receive the hula hoop I received a ring in a box, I've opened a case with PayPal not sure they will help me as this company has sent and delivered an item even though its not what I ordered. I saw this on Facebook so thought it was going to be safe, how wrong was I.

    Reply
  • billywhizz1062 08/18/2020 at 02:59 PM

    i also was scammed by breakeshua i ordered 2 sun loungers and i also received a cheap imitation ring have disputed with paypal but they don't seem interested and just keep delaying resolving date

    Reply
  • Sydney 08/19/2020 at 11:52 PM

    I received the puzzles I ordered today and they were the wrong ones! They sent me two of the same damn puzzles....like what the hell am I gonna do with that? I emailed them back and asked what could be done about it but I feel I shouldn't hold my breath for a response. Bastards!!!!!

    Reply
  • Patricia 08/24/2020 at 05:59 PM

    I ordered 2 LCD Screen DigitalThermometers $16.99 @ piece received notice that they were on their way 8/11/20 total $ 32.96 order #200810182929591

    Tracking #YT2022321263034363 have not got them yet.
    Patricia Sukalski

    Ocala, Fl

    Reply
  • nothappy 08/25/2020 at 03:43 AM

    ordered the nijia oven back in june got a plastic ring in the mail. will be filing a complaint with PayPal. ordered from paypal on facebook. really learned a lesson!! Any more ordering will be at vendors website.

    Reply
  • Maggie Villanueva 08/27/2020 at 08:13 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Charlee 08/30/2020 at 01:08 PM

    Ordered a Iron Art Sofa Chair for a gift- never received it and place of purchase is uncontactable - Will be launching a PALPAL investigation tonight. Don't buy from Beautifulshop (not that the site exists anymore) - Hope you filthy scumbags get stung - Scamming people at this difficult time when money is short for most households.

    Reply
  • John F 10/01/2020 at 01:12 AM

    Advice to all. With people staying home during this COVID 19 pandemic. There are a lot of scam ads for low prices on Facebook and Google lately. I always google the web site on the various scam checkers before I order anything. Most of these scam companies are based or owned by a Chinese company to take advantage of unsuspecting consumers. One big indicator of them are if they a new company and if the shipping is longer than domestic shipping or if the web site has no domestic contact details. Do a little resear
    ch on the company before ordering.

    Reply
  • Valerie 10/27/2020 at 07:56 PM

    I ordered a Halloween Holographic Projector from Olineg. Received a white plastic tablecloth.

    I'll just chalk this up to lesson learned and never order from facebook again.

    Reply
  • Mimi 01/09/2021 at 09:03 PM

    I ordered a collapsible utility wagon and never received it. It was from fridgesong. What can I do because now there is nothing to e mail to.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation