Fraudulent website : discountsstore.buzz support@bhlshop.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/22/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@bhlshop.com
PseudonymPKT ecommerce purchase
Url / Websitediscountsstore.buzz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI purchased online clothes .They charged me 160$.Now i have daught they are fraud
Your comments / analysisThey charged me on the behalf of PKT ecommerce purchase
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

28 comments


  • Sher 06/22/2020 at 10:22 AM

    I too fell for it thinking due to lockdown and shops shutting etc etc
    I too went to my bank and money was pending so they couldn't cancel
    Fortunately I used my credit card so hopefully I get it back
    The scam website was identical to Amazon so I didn't think it could be a scam and Brooks is a well known brand
    Please don't feed these fu....sh........

    Reply
  • john doe 06/24/2020 at 02:07 AM

    Speaking for my dad here...
    I bought Keen shoes(hiking shoes) worth $150 each for around $25 when retail is over $120+

    I purchased it but they didn't give me a proper tracking code or anything that an organized and successful business like Keen would do. I searched everywhere in the website but no way to contact them but an email that I found out, has been used all over the internet for the same types of webstores. Don't use an email that says "support@oxborder.com"
    Please don't feed these guys money, complete scams, won't even get our product.

    Reply
  • Pita 06/24/2020 at 05:56 AM

    I did the same thing but with roots. Once I found out called the credit card company and they reimbursed me back my money but canceled the credit card. Now they are sending me emails saying that it has been shipped

    Reply
  • Mick 06/24/2020 at 09:58 AM

    Just did the same thing with Under Armour products. Bought $200 worth and still pending on my bank account but has been taken from my bank balance.
    The bank can contest it with the merchant as long as I have contacted them, but you can’t because there is no contact details that are valid..

    Reply
  • Aziz 06/26/2020 at 05:33 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • James 06/26/2020 at 04:44 PM

    They have rebranded again under a website piqqitp.com.... I fell for their scam site and about a week later received a notice from bhlshop.com that the item was shipped, but within 3 days the shipment had returned to China and there it still sits. They do not respond to "contacts" nor through a reply on the shipping email.

    Reply
  • Izell 06/26/2020 at 06:59 PM

    How could Facebook not know that they are not a real retail company. I ordered a pair of Nike air max a month an a half ago and I still haven't received my order. Money is hard I'm not trying to give my hard earned money away for nothing. I blaim Facebook because they should know who is promoting on their website. I am pissed off????. And they will not respond to any email I send them... I hate a Damn theif... Thou shalt not steel.... GotDamn Bums...!!!!

    Reply
  • s 07/02/2020 at 10:25 PM

    I was scammed by this too. Please look at your credit card statement. They changed their name and added a monthly $85 charge to my card. I have cancelled my card and will be issued a new one. I was purchasing from, what was supposed to be, the Disney Store for my granddaughter.

    Reply
  • Bobo 07/03/2020 at 01:49 PM

    I ordered a dryerpart and received fake glasses????

    Reply
  • Tig 07/06/2020 at 07:03 PM

    Elderly mum ordered shoes, got fake Raybans, paid with debit card so can’t get refund. Website is gone and emails don’t work. Awful people.

    Reply
  • Marjorie 07/14/2020 at 07:38 PM

    Me too!!!! Ordered LLBean stuff. I'll be going to my credit union as I used a debit card. Scammed!!!

    Reply
  • Amannda 07/15/2020 at 12:32 AM

    They scammed me and my bank is trying to say they are legit so I did some more digging and find all kinds of stuff on them saying this is a scam dam I had to do my banks job this is bs!

    Reply
  • Mercedes 07/16/2020 at 06:33 PM

    I bought shoes worth 80 euros and I have not received them either. I've already reported it to the police, website is gone and emails don’t work

    Reply
  • MK 07/19/2020 at 02:29 AM

    I ordered a pair of Brooks women's tennis shoes via one of their Facebook ads.
    My "order" arrived, confirmed by the tracking information link they provided.

    UNFORTUNATELY, I did not receive the nice Brooks tennis shoes I ordered, but instead got a CHEAP pair of tacky sunglasses.

    Have tried multiple times to contact, but no response.

    Reply
  • ED 07/20/2020 at 01:10 PM

    fake!!!!

    Reply
  • ED 07/20/2020 at 01:11 PM

    fake!!!

    Reply
  • wolfgang 07/21/2020 at 04:10 PM

    my son and i ordered a 20 ft above ground. swimming pool. i received tracking # and follow it all the way. what i received was a pair of cheap foster grant sunglasses. going to my bank today. retrace money not ordering anything from (theathleticsale.best). again.

    stay clear of this site. (PKT E-commerce Support Team) support@bhlshop.com) if you see this it's a scam site.

    Reply
  • Kristina 07/23/2020 at 03:01 AM

    This is a big time scam. So pissed at FB that they don't check if those bastard are a scam! Will never trusting FB with this!!!! Hopefully will get my money back with Visa buy giving them this site.

    Reply
  • Pam 07/28/2020 at 12:24 AM

    I also was scammed, paid over $200 for what was advertised as name brand twisted wire shoes...paid through PayPal so hoping it can be tracked...

    Reply
  • NK 08/01/2020 at 08:18 PM

    Yes - I ordered about $100 of UA clothing and just today got a cheap knockoff pair of "rayban" sunglasses. Very pissed, will try to contact my bank to see what can be done.

    Reply
  • John Holt 08/06/2020 at 11:41 PM

    I ordered LL Bean shoes from them and received notice that being shipped. That was 2 months ago and never arrived. I contacted them but they never answered. May be a coincidence, but right after ordering with my credit card, 4 purchases were made for jewelry using my credit card, and it wasn't me. Cancelled card. Also got unordered sunglasses from China

    Reply
  • GrandmaH 08/11/2020 at 10:21 PM

    SCAM! I'm still fighting to get my $34 back to my credit card! The order was placed in June, and when I contacted support@bhlshop.com their response was that the order "shipped" but was probably delayed due to covid-19. They asked that I wait two more weeks, but I replied that they must refund what I paid.

    That was on July 11, 2020, and it is now August 11, 2020 ... still not reply or refund from PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE.

    Reply
  • Nikki Turner 08/13/2020 at 10:48 PM

    Hello my name is Mrs Nikki Turner I ordered some stuff from your company and I have not received any thing from you. Can you please refund my money back to my account or send me my items $70.91 is due to me or I will be letting my attorney no to pursue further actions . That will cost you more than that. Please email me nikkiturner365@gmail.com

    Reply
  • Barb 08/14/2020 at 01:17 AM

    They are a scam, stealing brand name logos. I purchased 2 polo shirts and a t-shirt over two months ago. Today I received a seriously cheap pair of sunglasses that they are saying are Raybans. Straight up scam and thieves.

    Reply
  • Kim 08/15/2020 at 01:43 PM

    I was scammed thought it was Under Armor, ordered a bunch of clothes was sent cheap sunglasses. I have tried to email their support center. Never get a response.

    Reply
  • Palma 08/19/2020 at 02:01 AM

    Happened to me to! Awful! Please don’t feed them money I lost 150$

    Reply
  • MIndy 08/19/2020 at 07:43 AM

    I always prided myself on not falling for any scam but they finally got me. On June 11, I ordered a garden hose, shoes and a shirt from what looked like a legitimate website. I think I saw the "company" advertised on Facebook when I was looking for a hose on Facebook Marketplace. Today I received a pair of counterfeit Ray-Ban Sunglasses that probably cost them 10 cents to make. I researched and found this site. I am contesting the charge with my bank and hopefully will get my $44.33 back.

    Reply
  • Karen 08/21/2020 at 01:06 AM

    I too received 2 pair of supposed Ray Bans (cheap and not their merchandise) after ordering some Keen shoes.

    I'm going to try and do a dispute on my credit card even though it has been since June and I just received these 2 items that weren't ordered.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation