Scam using Paypal : 10.7tlwiribe0@gmail.com sherrin.store

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/23/2020
Fraudulent email10.7tlwiribe0@gmail.com
Url / Websitesherrin.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsordered a king size comforter May 18 2020. They will not return emails. I haven't received the blanket and I'm out money
Your comments / analysisthis site should be removed and these people charged with fraud and theft
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/257815 (10 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/265132 (4 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/271679
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/273690
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

31 comments


  • moveupwithmike 06/26/2020 at 03:20 AM

    I just submitted my claim to Paypal today. I googled the site initially and nothing came up. But I guess they just keep making new sites once the old ones get called for scam. Now they have an ad on FB selling gaming chairs.

    Reply
  • moveupwithmike 06/26/2020 at 06:33 PM

    I actually received a package. Inside was 1 weird looking pillowcase instead of the King Size Comforter that I ordered.

    Reply
  • Penny 06/27/2020 at 11:45 AM

    10.7tlwiribe0@gmail.com

    YES they are a scam site. I ordered a cast iron cooking set from an facebook advert. They are not an authorised seller and are unverified. TOTAL FRAUD

    Reply
  • Tommyd 06/28/2020 at 02:45 PM

    I also ordered King Size Comforter set on 10/6/20 and on the 23/6/20, similar to moveupwithmike I received a small package with a single pillowcase! No response from emails so I've today initiated my refund process with PayPal.

    Reply
  • Michelle 06/30/2020 at 02:15 PM

    I ordered the same comforter the day after you, and today I received an ugly pillow case, yes just ONE pillowcase. Trying to raise a dispute with paypal, and thats another whole world of pain

    Reply
  • Rosie 07/04/2020 at 09:22 AM

    Ordered a comforter on 24th May - still waiting!! (4/07/20)!! Purports to have sent on 25th May (oh yeah). Come on Paypal You MUST be able to help if only to preserve you good name.

    Reply
  • AleShale 07/07/2020 at 04:25 PM

    What a bundle of scams they are....

    Reply
  • lili 07/07/2020 at 08:29 PM

    J'ai commandé début juin 3 couverts fonte et 10 jours plus tard ma banque m'avisaait qu'elle avait bloqué 2 comptes sur ma carte de crédit et je ne les connaissais pas. Merci

    Reply
  • MichelleJ 07/08/2020 at 01:50 PM

    Ordered a set of pots and pans. Received a small grooming nail set. No response to emails. Opened case with PayPal.

    • Jenna24 07/08/2020 at 11:46 PM

      Same... I opened a case with PayPal

    Reply
  • Jenna24 07/08/2020 at 11:47 PM

    I've been fighting with them over email... and I opened a case on PayPal... I ordered cookware... they sent a 2 dollar nail kit

    Reply
  • moveupwithmike 07/11/2020 at 07:50 PM

    Paypal states you have to communicate with the seller for two weeks before they will get involved. I actually did receive an email from the seller every day. Each day they would offer a higher refund. I said I would only accept a full refund. Finally they said they would give a full refund if I cancel my Paypal dispute.

    Nope, it's been 2 weeks so now I can escalate it to Paypal. I also think Facebook is wrong for letting scammer advertise on their site.

    Reply
  • Marina 07/13/2020 at 12:46 PM

    Bought a set of cast iron cooking set and received a pedicure medicure set instead. Only realized today that the tracking no. of the parcel is the same as the tracking no. in the email confirming that the set has been shipped out.

    Reply
  • Lisa 07/21/2020 at 08:21 AM

    Ordered a bedding set and nearly 60 days later it is still in transit. This Angelinekwv5 Boonedz80 • 10.7tlwiribe0@gmail.com. needs to be charged with fraud and shut down and all stopped now. All these scan comments I've seen after I placed my order. There are so many why have no fraud charges been brought on these vile people.

    Reply
  • memecali 07/22/2020 at 03:26 AM

    Sherrin Store was what was claimed the store I bought a cookware set from. THEY ARE A SCAM! Today I received my order NOT WHAT I ORDERED. I received a manicure set instead of the large orange cookware set that I paid for. The set was advertised on FACEBOOK as a clearance item. I am waiting to see what their response is to my order being a scam. This is the second time I have ordered a discount item off of FACEBOOK and received a off the wall item instead.

    Reply
  • dale 08/07/2020 at 01:26 PM

    Sherrin Store - she scam order cast iron pots 6 weeks later receive a $1 manicure set, seller apologises but states the product is wonderful so maybe i will accept or give to friends, request refund, seller warns it will cost me $20 to return item on a $30 sale, i proceed to return and now await PayPal refund. Address sent back to does not match the company ordered from and apparently the company receiving returns has no knowledge of orders but receives hundreds of returns a day. Paypal is very aware of this scam as it has hundreds of cases against them open - surely withdraw the ability to pay by PayPal by continuing and going through every customer on a case by case example and pretending you are unaware of what is going on with this and... Read more

    Reply
  • Almudena 08/10/2020 at 09:21 AM

    Hi all, I received a nail clipper instead of a cast iron set, but I made the payment by PayPal so I opened a reclamation with them and I have received the complete refund! I advise you all to open a dispute with PayPal (if you have payed with it) so the seller will be blocked.

    Reply
  • RICARDRICK 08/23/2020 at 10:49 PM

    I also ordered a set of cast iron pots and received a cheap manicure set. Why, so they can say that I received my item. DO NOT SHOP AT SHERRIN

    Reply
  • WHITE DINGO 08/27/2020 at 08:49 AM

    100% SCAM. 100% THIEVES.
    PAID FOR A LARGE ELECTRICAL KITCHEN ITEM; THEY SENT A HANDFUL OF PLASTIC RUBBISH BAGS WITH THE TRACKING NUMBER ON A SMALL ENVELOPE.
    WHY HAVEN'T AUTHORITIES THROWN THESE THIEVES IN JAIL?!?!
    WHY DOES PAYPAL PERMIT TRANSACTIONS WHEN THEY ARE AWARE THESE SCUMBAGS ARE SCAMMERS!??

    • Mandy_jean2000 09/13/2020 at 02:54 AM

      I was trying to figure out why I received trash bags from China when I ordered a compacting trash can.

    Reply
  • Lori 08/27/2020 at 09:38 AM

    Is Facebook liable by means due to the fact they aloud the advertising to enter numerous news feeds of consumers. The algorithm identies an individual to be a consumer and Facebook obviously and knowingly did not research weather or not the business is established and or legit but aloud it to run course through consumer news feeds.

    Facebook has responsibilities to labeled consumers when allowing product advertisement access to their account holders personalized news feed via an algorithm created by Facebook..
    Where is or who can help here please?.. What's the next step??

    And welcome aboard!..

    Reply
  • WHITE DINGO 08/28/2020 at 03:46 AM

    100% SCAM. 100% THIEVES.
    PAID FOR A LARGE ELECTRICAL KITCHEN ITEM; THEY SENT A HANDFUL OF PLASTIC RUBBISH BAGS WITH THE TRACKING NUMBER ON A SMALL ENVELOPE.
    WHY HAVEN'T AUTHORITIES THROWN THESE THIEVES IN JAIL?!?!
    WHY DOES PAYPAL PERMIT TRANSACTIONS WHEN THEY ARE AWARE THESE SCUMBAGS ARE SCAMMERS!??

    Reply
  • Sophia 08/28/2020 at 05:51 PM

    Ordered from this account on facebook, item was on discount. Shipped me garbage bags instead of the actually item.

    Reply
  • Got me good. 08/30/2020 at 04:25 AM

    I saw the signs way too late, and i don't often fall for shit like this.

    Reply
  • Gasi 09/08/2020 at 11:24 AM

    Ich habe bei Instagram Werbung für den Ridge'Flyer Utility 3-In-1 Collapsible Wagon for Beach Outdoor Camping Garden angezeigt bekommen. Die Weiterleitung erfolgte auf den Shopp www.eileenmc.com
    Die Bezahlung erfolgte per PayPal an die Mailadresse 10.7tlwiribe0@gmail.com. Es wurde eine Trackingnummer übermittelt und der Versand bestätigt. Die Trackingnummer ließ sich nicht verfolgen. Nach mehr als zwei Wochen kam ein kleiner Briefumschlag aus China mit einem aufblasbaren Nackenkissen. Wert ca. 1€. Der Betrug belaüft sich auf ca. 29,90 Euro

    Reply
  • Michelle 09/08/2020 at 02:02 PM

    I got conned end of june (see above). Finally got my refund from paypal, but not before I had to send the pillow case back (at a cost of $18!!) but did that so that they couldnt keep any money, rather Australia Post have it instead of these scammers. Good luck to you all, at least if you purchase by Paypal you have a chance

    Reply
  • Shut them down 09/11/2020 at 05:25 PM

    I'm not putting up with this crap. I went to www.econsumer.gov and started a complaint. I suggest you all do the same. If enough of us do so hopefully we'll shut the place down.

    Reply
  • JACQUI 09/15/2020 at 04:53 PM

    I have received strange things in the mail that I did not order (2 pairs of sunglasses) (2 adjustable rings)....maybe my comforter sets arent coming???😒

    Reply
  • Carolyn 09/15/2020 at 11:16 PM

    I paid for an all singing and dancing beach trolley. Received an inflatable travel pillow. Emails in response to my complaint offer increasing refunds, but ask me to return the item and pay for shipping. I think contacting PayPal is next.

    Reply
  • Ezra 10/07/2020 at 05:49 PM

    I got scammed on two surround sound tables and a king size comforter need some dirty m************

    Reply
  • JB 10/22/2020 at 04:50 PM

    I finally got a refund from PayPal for the “cast iron skillet set” that I paid for but never received. What I did receive was that stupid cheap manicure set mentioned by so many others. Screenshot all the comments on this page, my receipt of payment, tracking numbers, asked PayPal about the weight of the package sent, you can get your money back from PayPal just takes a bit of work. You must alert them to the fact that this is a SCAM and that if they don’t give you your money back they are protecting criminals, not the consumers.

    Reply
  • ochrys 10/30/2020 at 08:15 PM

    I purchased a pool skimmer and received a dime store ring instead. I disputed through Paypal and they denied because shipping info was received. I then reopened case and got a refund. This scammer has closed their shop and disabled their email address.

    No more Instragram shopping!

    Reply
  • harold gagnon 11/23/2020 at 02:49 PM

    Je n'est jamais recu cette item commandé le 17 juillet 2020 j'attend toujours un remboursement de paypal.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand