Fraudulent website : raindew.net support@allway.freshdesk.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/29/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@allway.freshdesk.com
Pseudonymraindew.net
Url / Websiteraindew.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRsindew.net URL to order since taken down was on FACEBOOK thdy duppirt and SHOW these fraudulent companies presenting as in US. Ordered a folfing desk got me for 65.00. Psy Pal vehknd as well. I NEVER FO BUSINESS WITH PAY PAL. They came lster and took money ttied to tske addtinal money.
Your comments / analysisFACEBOOK AND PAY Pal in chohouts with these fradulent companies Raindew.net was advertising on Facebook now advertising the same product under other names ON FB!
Attachment(s)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

7 comments


  • Yolonda Fincher 06/29/2020 at 12:40 PM

    Facebook promoted Raindew.net then took down. Pay pal in on this scam as well. Took money from me in early April 2020. No product presents to be in US. In China. I would have NEVER ordered.

    Reply
  • Lyndi 07/01/2020 at 04:36 AM

    I'm just been told that parcel was delivered yesterday, after ordering in March 2020. It has not arrived. Freshdesk refer me to "tracking site". Realise now it is scam and no parcel will ever actually arrive.

    Reply
  • Stacy 07/15/2020 at 07:47 AM

    Ordered a screen and dvd player . nothing. Cant even open their store any more .

    Reply
  • lisa 10/05/2020 at 02:16 PM

    DO NOT ORDER FROM THESES SCAMMERS

    no product ever sent ,,,,

    Reply
  • Mj 10/26/2020 at 11:22 AM

    They are the worst kind of people to deal with. Ordered something at the beginning of the year and I have never received it! SCAMMERS SCAMMERS, SCAMMERS! The worst customer service, worst worst I have ever dealt with.

    been asking for a refund and they won’t give me my money back. They reply to emails and reassure you that they have resent the item but don’t want to give my money back either ... I won’t rest until I get my money back! You stole from the wrong person and I’ll expose you! You bastards!

    Reply
  • Mj 10/26/2020 at 11:23 AM

    Been dealing with Tony and Heidi Ha ... hopeless bunch! How do you sleep at night knowing you are stealing from people!

    Reply
  • s 11/09/2020 at 03:20 PM

    I ordered via Instagram add in April, and after multiple follow ups I still have not received my order yet. I dealt with Cheryl and Tony.. Agree, how these SCAMMERS sleep at night.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand