Scam using Paypal : info@noticecenters.com Verystyle

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/30/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@noticecenters.com
PseudonymVerystyle
Url / Websitemyshop.store
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsnail printer
Your comments / analysisitem hasn't left china in over a month, trying to get a refund but no one returns emails
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/243885 (32 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/283039 (44 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/271185 (7 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/269952
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

17 comments


  • MARION PYRA 08/02/2020 at 11:29 PM

    waiting on a battery chARGER

    37.98 ORDER NUMBER 200606224152260 mY ACCOUNT WAS DEBITED BUR NO MERCHANDISE pAYPAL CANT FIND THE TRANACTION. uNLESS TOLD OTHERWISE THIS IS A SCAM. THA COMPANY NAME IS TRAINXIAOFEI

    Reply
  • Bingo 08/03/2020 at 05:35 PM

    Ordered an air fryer/congestion oven via ad on FB through PayPal on 5/27/20. I was sent a confirmation that they had received payment through PayPal and that the item would be shipped soon and I then received another email stating that it had been shipped from China and was sent to the USPS in San Francisco on July 21st. Needless to say I have yet to receive the item. After reading previous comments specifically about the same item I also believe that I have been a victim of a scam.

    Reply
  • Rick 08/11/2020 at 06:39 AM

    Ordered two camp chairs (rockers) off a Facebook ad by verystyle and received two wrist watches instead, very poor quality, probably worth a buck. Tried contacting by email no response.

    Reply
  • Vonnie 08/25/2020 at 05:07 AM

    I agree, I received a "gold" ring, which probably not real gold when I ordered a Yeti cooler. I got it today, and ordered it on May 20.2020.Click on link and the message I get is. "sorry, this shop has expired." sportymom0189@gmail.com

    Reply
  • BUYER 09/02/2020 at 10:32 PM

    ORDER # 200819222449681 I HOPE YOU CAN USE THIS BETTER THAN ME YOU F ING FOOL

    Reply
  • Ongie 09/24/2020 at 04:56 AM

    Don't deal with this rip off company...I am sure that it's a scam? Ordered and Paid and redc'd nothing...scam scam scam

    Reply
  • Drucella 10/01/2020 at 12:53 AM

    Ordered a GTA 26 Battery Wood CutterX1 on August 15, 2020 and have still not received anything todays date September 30, 2020 my account was charged $35.65 and cleared my bank on August 17, 2020. II am so very disappointed in this company looks like a scam to me. Ordered from Eminentbagshop

    Reply
  • Cyril 10/06/2020 at 12:56 PM

    How?so we?use?pay pal

    Reply
  • Joanie 10/14/2020 at 02:16 AM

    I ordered a Nightmare Before Christmas Lamp for my daughter’s birthday and received an invalid return email address and the generic info
    @noticecenters.com address for any questions. PayPal has not contacted me in regards to my claim either....totally frustrated.

    Reply
  • Marlene R Burns 10/19/2020 at 07:30 PM

    I ordered 3 little stuffed puppies that when seen on the internet they moved like real puppies.
    When they arrived all they were was little stuffed puppies that don't do any thing. My order number was 200901055615833. they give an e-mail address that doesn't work. The company echoxxli

    Reply
  • Dawnie 11/10/2020 at 06:01 AM

    I too ordered 2 puppies they arrived today. One supposed to be a shitz zu is small enough to fit in my hand it's a stuffed animal not suitable for a child to play with. The other pup was supposed to be a King Charles Spaniel is bigger but cheap rubbish.
    I bought them for my grandsons for Christmas, they wont be getting them. When I tried to contact Brownsloth I received a message saying that address was no more. I am so angry I hope these scum bags get caught and severely punished,

    Reply
  • Salena 11/12/2020 at 11:23 PM

    ordered a Dog Ramp & rec'd a tiny 8 in.x 15 inch plastic contraption not big enough for a doll. It was supposed to be a collapsible wooden dog ramp to accommodate small dogs to attain the couch.

    Reply
  • Barbara 11/24/2020 at 11:42 PM

    I bought a mini fold able washer and all I got was a collapsible bowl and a little pink plastic ball that my cat thinks is a toy, there are no plugins or lid and the return email is no good.
    I'm so discussed.

    Reply
  • Bernice 12/10/2020 at 04:51 PM

    I purchased the traveling Christmas lights and I received a defective piece of garbage. I was shorted 3 sets and no way to contact anyone. No one responds to emails. I also ordered sometime back a 17" Daisy doll (life-like) for nearly $100. What I received 4 months later was a joke. I received a 12" rubber Dollar Store doll. It made me cry. Of course, no response for that one. All from China....sad to say. They are professional scam artists. What can we do? I am so afraid to order anything on line because you do not know it's coming from China until after your purchase. No customer service what so ever!!!

    Reply
  • glenda 12/21/2020 at 02:36 AM

    Ordered from Toolhouse a High-tech artificial robot. Can't find any information on why I haven't received it. Ordered 11/19/2020.

    Reply
  • Sharon Hannigan 12/30/2020 at 01:54 AM

    I paced an order on 12/10/20 @ 7:52 pm
    Christmas Party

    Order # 201210213001600 cell phone cup holder
    tried to contact Popeg-Mannigan.e67105@gmail.com
    paid with Paypal guest. The product is trash and would like a refund but cant contact anyone.
    please help me contact this company for a refund.

    Reply
  • Silly me 01/18/2021 at 08:53 PM

    I thought if it was attached to PayPal it would be legit. Not so much. Item did arrive but when I attempted to exchange, no one there.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation