Other Scam : www.poebtc.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/03/2020
Url / Websitehttps://www.poebtc.com/
Scam contentsIts a investment app called poebtc.
Your comments / analysisIts a investment app called poebtc. I invested in cuc and i cant with draw my money. More than 14000$
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

59 comments


  • Bruce 07/03/2020 at 02:03 PM

    It's definitely a scam

    Reply
  • Anthony 07/05/2020 at 02:02 PM

    Hi I am in same situation as you. Would you like to touch base together?

    • Maxton 07/26/2020 at 06:07 PM

      I am at the same situation, invested in CUC via POEBTC, and I cannot take it back...
      Any ideas?

    • Danne43 09/27/2020 at 01:13 PM

      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase coins worth 20,000$ with BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and Poebtc to help me track and recover my funds.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Henry2020! 10/11/2020 at 01:39 AM

      Danne43 at regaincrypto.com is a scam. They don’t reclaim your crypto’s. They prey on the fallen and desperate people who were already scammed.

    Reply
  • DuffM 07/05/2020 at 04:55 PM

    I was told about cuc through a “friend” - but cannot find any information about it other than this.

    Reply
  • Anthony 07/06/2020 at 12:07 AM

    Hi DuffM do you mind we talk about it in private?

    • Max2020 07/20/2020 at 12:57 AM

      whats your email?

    • jaejae 09/08/2020 at 01:45 AM

      I also got a CUC fraud...
      $15,000...

    Reply
  • eq04 07/15/2020 at 07:06 PM

    I think you're in the same situation as me. Can you tell me how you were swindled?

    Reply
  • Marbucho 07/16/2020 at 04:08 PM

    anyone know how to withdraw the money from poebtc?

    • rene54 07/17/2020 at 04:06 AM

      yes what btc?

    Reply
  • PaulJ 07/17/2020 at 12:59 AM

    I think I'm in the same situation as you. I can't reach the person who introduced me right now. If you're in the same situation, let's share the situation. Is there any way to solve this case before it's actually impossible to withdraw?

    • Danne43 09/27/2020 at 01:14 PM

      Report here

      https://regaincrypto.com/

    • Henry2020! 10/11/2020 at 04:55 PM

      Danne43 at regaincrypto.com is a scam. They don’t reclaim your crypto’s. They prey on the fallen and desperate people who were already scammed.

    Reply
  • rene54 07/17/2020 at 04:00 AM

    hello, if you invest in CUC of course you cannot withdrawn because the digital asset still its not into the market its the opening process....so i believe who invested did good cause will grow up to 1,5 ....myself i am looking for an invitation code....anyone can help?

    • wowfrog 07/17/2020 at 07:49 AM

      INSTA DM @korong3743

    • rene54 07/17/2020 at 10:46 AM

      sorry whats that?

    • Max2020 07/24/2020 at 03:15 AM

      Since you bought CUC, you're practically an "Angel Investor" who bought into the CUC before it goes public.

      To buy CUC, you needed a private invite code. Either it is real, you get rich OR we get fucked because the site or CUC itself is a fake.

    Reply
  • Max 07/20/2020 at 12:18 AM

    I invested too in CUC, all these results about Tinder and girls doing crypto scams has me on an edge.

    • Harry1992 08/28/2020 at 03:58 PM

      yes, she is the scammer obviously. the website officers has told me that I can not sell or withdraw my money because it did not go public yet. in reality, when it went public I also could not sell it this morning, and suddenly the price dropped 99%. it is absolutely a scam.

    • Max2020 08/30/2020 at 11:26 PM

      Sell all your CUC before it really is $0.

      Exchange CUC shares for USDT then for BTC then to another wallet.

    Reply
  • chris 07/20/2020 at 08:39 PM

    het i investet also in cuc over a girl in tinder

    Reply
  • chris 07/20/2020 at 08:44 PM

    who hase the same girl? her Telefonnumber begins with +86165 .... 7344
    maybe you guis have the same bitch who fucked you up!

    Reply
  • SadFace 07/20/2020 at 10:07 PM

    I invested through tinder as well. Some korean girl

    Reply
  • PaulJ 07/20/2020 at 11:49 PM

    There are a lot of people here who were swindled in the same way. Is there any way we can work together to solve this problem?
    I really feel like I'm going to die because of this. I think of suicide dozens of times a day. It's so frustrating.
    Somebody help me, please.

    • Maxton 07/26/2020 at 06:09 PM

      Any ideas to help are welcome.
      I am out of ideas for the moment of how to recover the money I invest there.

    • Danne43 09/27/2020 at 01:17 PM

      Report to your Local Police and file a claim here for tracking of your sent fund BTC funds.

      https://regaincrypto.com/

    • Henry2020! 10/11/2020 at 01:38 AM

      Danne43 at regaincrypto.com is a scam. They don’t reclaim your crypto’s. They prey on the fallen and desperate people who were already scammed.

    Reply
  • vampirloyo 07/24/2020 at 05:55 PM

    I believe it's a scam. I don't know about POEBTC, because it is just a platform, but CUC 90% scam, I believe. There is nothing about it in Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, and LinkedIn. no info about its CEO and other 'important people'. no land address, and CUC email seems to be fake. CUC server is in HongKong (according to scamfoo), so I contacted HK Cyber Police about this and also the girl's number, but the response was dissapointing. maybe you guys should report the CUC website and the girl's number (+852) to HK Cyber Police?

    Reply
  • MaxTon 07/26/2020 at 05:42 PM

    I had the same exact problem, and invested through the web page POEBTC, in CUC.
    Is seems that it is impossible to get the money back.
    Any ideas are welcome.

    Reply
  • KWICK 07/26/2020 at 08:40 PM

    I have same situation. I wanna to talk about it.
    I did invest a lot of money such as a idiot.
    Please send me DM or e-mail.
    My Instagram Id is Kwick03

    Reply
  • John Thomas 07/27/2020 at 09:53 AM

    Hey guys,
    sorry to hear that. I am on tinder Being hit by a girl to invest in medical block chain via that website.
    She pretends to be from Taiwan and calls herself Aine, her number is +852 5980 0962. It happened Today on 27.7.2020
    All I can suggest is try to make contact and pretend to bring customers and ask for percentage. That might be the only way for her to regard you as an allie. Most likely though your mine is lost.
    there seem to be many Asien girl fakes on tinder. If you do some swiping you will get more offers.

    • Max2020 07/30/2020 at 08:44 PM

      Thats a horrible idea, dragging others into our hell for a % back.

    Reply
  • Abe 08/02/2020 at 06:41 PM

    The POEBTC.com is not even opening up. The customer service so far is alright, they reply back in good amount of time. I tried trading some btc to usdt and ada coins once to see the authenticity.

    With CUC I know it will open for trading by 28th August.. The thing that bugs me right now is, poebtc.com is down now.

    • joeeq 08/07/2020 at 06:28 AM

      Did you withdraw money again after trading usdt and ada coin? Were other coins available for withdrawal?

    Reply
  • Maxton 08/02/2020 at 08:06 PM

    The POEBTC.com is down, and it is a high probability it is a big scam. (maybe not),
    If yes, I have lost a lot of money investing there.
    What are the options here to report it in case is not coming back.

    • Maxton 08/02/2020 at 08:10 PM

      They publish this announcement: (Server is in process for upgrade)

      https://poebtc.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/900001994246-Announcement-on-server-expansion

      Dear POEBTC users:

      Due to the large fluctuations in the BTC market recently, the surge in users of the POEBTC website has caused server congestion. The server is currently being expanded urgently. During the expansion period, you may not be able to access the website. We apologize for the inconvenience caused!

      POEBTC thank you for your support!

      POEBTC team
      August 2, 2020

    Reply
  • devin 08/02/2020 at 11:49 PM

    Hi, I got scammed this way too, anyway to recover this money? Reply here and I can leave an email

    Reply
  • Maxton 08/10/2020 at 06:41 PM

    It is a quite well organized scum.
    These people are criminals and they take money from many people, including myself.

    Reply
  • Adam 08/12/2020 at 07:21 PM

    I bought stock in CUC off a girl on met on tinder. She says her dad knows the project engineer for CUC. She has told each time what it’s going to each time. We talk about it and I ask lots of questions and she answers them. I only have $1100 in it so it would be odd she would talk to me so much for so little I put in. You will not be able to withdrawal until the 28th of August which it states right on the poebtc website. Could it be a scam sure unless you know how to post a startup company and make it disappear right before it’s date to go on open markets. How you would detect that or do it is beyond my knowledge.

    Reply
  • John 08/13/2020 at 05:53 PM

    This is 100% a scam and glad I found this website before doing anything. In short, girl from Tinder (Named Bonnie from Singapore) pretending to be interested in my personal life and claimed to make $10,000 - $50,000 a month off of trading crypto). She eventually asked me about my salary which I instantly declined telling her. Then constantly hounding me EVERYDAY how she thinks it is a wise decision to use poebtc.com to invest in the CUC coin. Even though I repeatedly asked her for additional details on the project she could only say "you dont trust me?? Can we not be friends??". I said "I dont take financial advice from some random person that I met on Tinder 3 days ago". She always got very defensive when I said this. Instant red flag for... Read more

    Reply
  • Ahmad Abadhi 08/13/2020 at 06:26 PM

    I was on Tindr and was messaged by a girl from Hong Kong who said that her sister's husband is a senior manager at Goldman Sachs. She told me about how she makes a ton of money investing in CUC, which is like a crypto currency IPO. We chatted every day for a month and i finally invested $4,500 CAD by buying bitcoins and using their platform.

    Curechain.vip is the website. After a few weeks i saw comments online saying that this is a scam. I tried to withdraw my money and it wouldn't let me. Me and the girl were chatting in a romantic sense. I thought she loved me,i asked her about withdrawing money and she got upset that i didn't trust her. I asked how i could withdraw my funds but she just laughed at me and told me she was going shopping to buy a LV bag with my $4,500. Then she blocked me on whatsapp. She slow played it, she had a facebook, twitter and instagram account. Afterwards they were all deleted. She probably has multiple social media sites to make herself look legit.... Read more

    Reply
  • Tommy 08/15/2020 at 02:40 AM

    loll damm my self i invest 9500$ in that damm cuc we are fuck up boy comtact me if you no where i need to call and how contact hk police thx guy

    tommy Joly ( montreal)

    Tommyjoly2014@gmail.com

    Reply
  • John k 08/16/2020 at 12:47 PM

    I have same situation. Shit....

    Reply
  • Player 08/16/2020 at 01:33 PM

    Hey guys I am also suffering from this same way girl tinder Hong Kong model share everyday pictures different lifestyles and encourage more and more for cuc and shows value it go 1 and 2 and 4 $ big opportunities in short time feel magic of crypto currency you will never know how much rich will you become etc.

    I can’t sell them and return now today it stopped website can’t login etc. can anyone has idea to recover money as I put 25000$..

    Reply
  • abra 08/17/2020 at 02:09 PM

    This is a scam. There are a lot of things that don't add up that I'll mention here. Maybe some of you can add more to it.

    https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=poebtc.com
    poebtc.com is supposed to be a Singaporean exchange. The host is registered in Shanghai. They are using a privacy filter to obscure their actual information. of course.

    https://www.scribd.com/presentation/414745000/Curechain-Operation-Marketing-and-Finance
    It seems like curechain or CUC is a project idea of students in India. You can find some other presentations proposed during their time there if you look at the profile on scribd. The first paper on the list works at some other company you can find through linkedin. A project of this caliber needs a dedicated team behind it. Also who is behind it because curechain.vip doesn't mention anyone.... Read more

    Reply
  • Shank 08/20/2020 at 07:45 AM

    I invested 5k and I feel I got Scammed too. She blocked me and I don’t know what will happen on aug 28 for cuc coin.

    Reply
  • abra 08/22/2020 at 01:51 PM

    some more inconsistencies:

    If you click on CUC on the exchange and hover over CUC/USDT you will see some links -- more specifically block explorer which leads to this link https://etherscan.io/error . ERROR. This is bullshit. There's no way to mine this at all and not legitimate in the slightest.

    Reply
  • abra 08/23/2020 at 07:32 PM

    if anyone can help me find the ticker that CUC/USDT uses on POEBTC.com it would be appreciated. On their exchange it says the CUC graph is powered by https://www.tradingview.com/?utm_source=https://www.poebtc.com&utm_medium=library&utm_campaign=library while there is no ticker for CUC on that website. I am saving the websites, conversations, phone numbers, etc to report to the FBI/Interpol/Major exchanges. Fuck these criminals.

    Reply
  • where is Luigi 08/24/2020 at 06:04 AM

    Hello, I want to share some information I got. As an old, retired AFOSI agent, fell into this scam is really embarrassing. However, I have tried to find some information from my friends at IC3 (FBI), stating that PROBABLY (they are using a kind of VPN or else to hid their location) in Quanzhou China. They have also traced the flow of 160,000 BTC (nearly US$ 2 bill) into a BTC wallet, but I cannot give further disclosure. How many old McDonalds can be bought with that money? When CUC have only 500 million coins offered, even if all sold at its maximum price (US$ 2), it is still below US$ 2 bill., suggesting that this wallet is connected to other Chinese scam also. Probably one of the staff escaping the PlusToken arrest, developing some sites... Read more

    • yon 09/01/2020 at 02:57 PM

      Thanks for advice. Do you have any news about CUC? I don't know how to overcome this situation.

    Reply
  • Max 08/28/2020 at 04:09 AM

    Definitely fake, the moment the BTC went into POEBTC the money was gone into the scammer's pool.

    Reply
  • Yg 08/28/2020 at 11:31 AM

    Why is this web page still working and scamming people?

    Can we block them or something?

    Reply
  • KWICK2 08/28/2020 at 02:18 PM

    I did sell all of them though of some loss.
    But I can withdraw out form POEBTC.
    It needs to verify a copy of my ID, with my photo.
    I guess it's dangerous, is it right?

    Reply
  • Harry1992 08/28/2020 at 04:02 PM

    I did invest 12000USD in that. it is a scammer. please, keep me update if there is anything that we can do.

    • Non 08/29/2020 at 07:27 AM

      Now you exchange CUC to USDT ?

    Reply
  • Jo 08/28/2020 at 04:13 PM

    Guys im a big victim too. What can we do about this? I am in South Korea.

    • jaejae 09/08/2020 at 10:18 AM

      I am also Korean...
      형제여.... 얼마나 잃었나요? 하...씨발

    Reply
  • joeeq 08/28/2020 at 04:40 PM

    I think the POEBTC website is a scam. I can't even withdraw USDT

    • Non 09/03/2020 at 07:29 PM

      can contact me tsm1531123@gmail.com

    Reply
  • Tommytp 08/28/2020 at 04:49 PM

    Hi guys. I got scammed to but was able to get 10% back of my investment into usdt then exchanged to bitcoin and transfered it to another wallet. I think it was the cuc that was a scam. Anyone can list a coin on there you see but they still might be scum bags as well.

    Reply
  • Tommytp 08/28/2020 at 04:53 PM

    Just use a driving license or some other ID, not your passport to do the withdrawal. I used my driving license but don’t live in my home country anymore so I don’t care about sharing that info.

    Reply
  • Jack 08/29/2020 at 06:01 AM

    Hi, I am in the same situation too. Anyway we can band together and get to the authorities?

    Reply
  • V 08/29/2020 at 11:40 AM

    Seems to me after some reading I got scammed too. I invested 24000CAD. Is there anything that can be done?

    • V.37 09/01/2020 at 07:22 PM

      In case you want to read my full story:

      https://cryptoscamalert.com/crypto_scam_report/598

    • Jjjjjjjj 09/02/2020 at 12:16 AM

      Hey V37, how could i contact you?

    • yon 09/02/2020 at 04:40 AM

      V.37, please share more information. I don't know how to handle this situation. please contact me. yonnkk1@gmail.com

    • Con 09/10/2020 at 08:46 PM

      Hi v.37 I think we got scammed by the same person. I’m still in contact with her now, would you like her new number?

    Reply
  • Yon 08/30/2020 at 12:54 PM

    I invested in CUC too. I cannot enter the poebtc website now. I really want my money back, but I don't know what should I do..

    • Non 08/30/2020 at 07:08 PM

      Application can use for withdraw.
      how many CUC you have ?

    • yon 08/31/2020 at 06:36 PM

      I have huge amount of CUC. what can we do to take our money back?

    • Non 09/03/2020 at 06:58 PM

      can contact me Gmail = tsm1531123@gmail.com

    Reply
  • Max 08/30/2020 at 11:23 PM

    I withdrew my remaining funds from UST -> BTC -> another wallet,

    CUC sounds like a penny stock pump and dump scheme.

    Some parts of the site is legit with BTC and UST, the rest are scams using live data from other sites.

    • Con 09/10/2020 at 09:47 PM

      How much of your funds were you able to recover?

    Reply
  • DerekY 09/02/2020 at 04:21 PM

    Hi all

    If you have been scammed with the CUC token on Poebtc. Please file a case on Reclaim Crypto from Coinfirm. I filed my case earlier on when i noticed something isn't right with Poebtc and CUC (before the value tanked). Confirm said I definitely got a case and they will try to work to recover the asset. They said the more case filed, the better they can perform their investigation.

    https://www.coinfirm.com/products/reclaim-crypto/

    Also, if you guys are interested we could set up a group conversation to work it out together.

    • yon 09/02/2020 at 06:42 PM

      Thanks for information. I'm gonna submit my case too. And I wanna join the group conversation.

    • Jjjjjjjj 09/02/2020 at 07:22 PM

      I am submitting a case too. I hope we can all cooperate.

    • Jjjjjjjj 09/02/2020 at 08:44 PM

      Guys let’s really do something about this.

      i created an email. Email me with your name, area and phone number so we can create whatsapp group or something.

      cucpoebtcscam@gmail.com

      Joseph

    • Con 09/10/2020 at 08:59 PM

      I’ve submitted a claim to coinfirm too. Have you guys had any progress in the investigations? I emailed you Joseph at the email you provided, I would like to be part of the group chat too

    Reply
  • jordy k 09/03/2020 at 02:55 AM

    One wouldn’t really think much of this, all I really wanted to do was invest and be part of it but the way I was misled by this brokers and it was terrible, to easily take money from all in the name of investment and when I wanted to make withdrawals every single attempt was fruitless with constant hassle to invest more I really can’t say more than I have already said. I would really consider myself to be one of the very few lucky ones as I was able to have my funds recovered from Upbit , although it was through unethical means as far I am concerned but what can I care after how my hard-earned funds where taken from me, If your broker lost your funds trading Binary options or any other online fraud
    (recoverywealthnow360 @ gmail, com) will help you recover your funds.... Read more

    • Van20 09/17/2020 at 09:12 PM

      hi, may i know how did you get your money back with upbit? thanks

    Reply
  • jon 09/03/2020 at 07:28 AM

    Thanks guys, please feel free to reach out to me as well. I've emailed the group email that David had. I'm out quite a bit as well and I don't know what else to do...would like to speak and hear about what you guys are doing.

    Reply
  • DerekY 09/03/2020 at 04:32 PM

    Hi All

    I have already filed a case with the Hong Kong Police (Since my scammer was using a Hong Kong phone number). They are currently investigating the case.

    • jaejae 09/08/2020 at 01:54 AM

      I'd like to participate.

    Reply
  • Non 09/03/2020 at 07:24 PM

    POEBTC will close on September 5

    Should withdraw money to other website

    or who can't withdraw can contact me (tsm1531123@gmail.com)

    Reply
  • GER-HH 09/05/2020 at 02:55 PM

    I was also be scammed with nearly 20.000 $ and convinced by an asian tinder girl. There are still many Chinese fakes on Tinder. I reported this to Tinder three times but won't get an answer. These scammers changes their numbers after some weeks. Tinder must have detailled informations becuase these are Tinder-Gold-User and this must be paid by Credit-card.

    Does anybody had sucess or an idea how to handle and what to do now? I think Luigis advices are good (24.08.2020). First contact the country's embassy in china could be helpful. But I am really not sure if the HKG Police might help or are corrupt or overstained because there are many many fake crypto-sites.

    But its impossible to get the money back I guess.

    • Jjjjjjjj 09/05/2020 at 08:22 PM

      Hey we’re trying to do something together. If u are also interested, please email here your phone number so we can add u to our whatsapp group.

      cucpoebtcscam@gmail.com

    • GER-HH 09/06/2020 at 01:39 PM

      Thank you very much. I just wrote you an mail some minutes ago. I would likt to be a part of your Whatsapp-group

    Reply
  • abra 09/09/2020 at 07:55 AM

    Although the website is taken down, the domain is still registered through www.godaddy.com -- normally you reserve a domain for a year. Unless the perpetrator used an alias (which is entirely possible) godaddy should have their actual information on file able to be subpoenaed (I doubt they would give the information out freely). Even if they used an alias, the only payment methods godaddy accepts are card/paypal/bank which all can be traced at least for US residents.

    Just some suggestions. I'm out of this but I'd like this criminal to be caught.

    Reply
  • Con 09/10/2020 at 05:46 AM

    I've fallen for this scam too. Except this time the platform is foxdigital.vip and the crypto is CUR. The expected public date is October 27,2020 so I cannot sell at the moment. I've put alot of money into this and would like to get it back, even at a loss. I've done some digging and have found a connection between the email they use, Noreply@bhopmail.cloud and phone numbers they use for verification, 334 564-4521 and 218 400-3759 is shared with another trading platform "Hydax exchange", there is alot of similarities between the two platforms. I feel like we all fell victim to the same girl, has anyone been able to recover their money or any advice?

    • Liam066411 09/13/2020 at 09:00 AM

      Hello, I am a victim too, can I contact you?

      liam066411@gmail.com

    • Van20 09/17/2020 at 08:30 PM

      Hi, I want to share my experience, the modality is always the same, I met a girl from Singapore on Tinder, she told me about this new cryptocurrency project related to health on the foxdigital.vip platform. It is called STC this time (Senior tratement chain).
      The exchange will start on October 25th but I tried to move part of my STCs to another wallet anyway and I succeeded.
      Clearly the balance has dropped but in the other exchange I have not received anything, can you provide me with an email address or a site where to report all this? Maybe if we all join together we might be able to solve something or at least we can avoid new people being scammed.

    • yon 09/20/2020 at 04:35 PM

      Hi, Van20.
      I am a victim of CUC-POEBTC scam. I filed my case on Reclaim Crypto at Coinfirm and It seems like that they are investigating on it. You can also report your case on Coinfirm.I believe Coinfirm can do better as more cases reported.

      https://www.coinfirm.com/products/reclaim-crypto/

    • Van20 09/22/2020 at 08:56 PM

      thanks yon, i reported my case too on coinfirm, hope they will indagate around this scam

    Reply
  • Fxxk 09/10/2020 at 07:04 AM

    Fxxk!! how can I my money back? The homepage was disappeared.

    Reply
  • abra 09/16/2020 at 10:09 AM

    Thanks for that info Con. I wanted to trace the IP addresses but couldn't before they shut both websites down. These are definitely the same people with the website, using zen desk, and the same designs.

    FOXDIGITAL.VIP
    https://scamalytics.com/ip/109.94.169.150
    Hosted in Japan through a cloud server by proxy
    WHOIS the domain is registered through GoDaddy like poebtc.com

    CURRENT.BZ
    https://scamalytics.com/ip/154.221.16.99
    Hosted in Guangzhou through a cloud server by proxy
    WHOIS the domain is registered through publicdomain

    These people can be anywhere in the world but it is quite interesting.

    Reply
  • ltlcr8k 09/20/2020 at 09:15 PM

    Hi. I met a girl on Tinder as well, Leah from Taipei. We chatted for a month... she asked me about everything, friends, family, etc. She texted every day, and would send me daily pictures of herself. These people are very good at what they do. She seemed genuinely interested in me.

    She claimed to manage a financial investing firm, and has a hot tip on a new crypto. FoxDigital.VIP and the crypto is CUR. I watched CUR for a few days, and yes, it does go up. I told her I wish to invest $100 CAD into CUR, and withdraw it a day later to learn how to use the platform. She showed me how to invest, and sent me an invitation code (which I believe funnels the money into her account)

    A day later, I tried to withdraw, and was given a "You must have a password to withdraw" so I registered one. Then I got a "You must wait 24 hours after registering a new password to withdraw" A day later, I then got a "You must use Google Authenticator to withdraw" then had to wait another 24 hours. I then tried again, and was being given a "Withdraw error, not allowed at this time"... Read more

    • Con 09/28/2020 at 01:31 PM

      Hi, I got scammed too, can you give me your email. I would like to talk to you about your experience.

    • Con 09/30/2020 at 03:25 AM

      Please email me at curscam@gmail.com if you’d prefer

    Reply
  • Van20 10/01/2020 at 10:47 AM

    There is an other scam with STC token, on foxdigital.vip, be careful, i think i' ve got a scam with a certain Lisa, i've done a token swap from ETH to STC coin that will be trade on next 25th October, her number right now is +85366115791, she told me also she has a shop of "Innisfree" in Singapore, (if that is the truth) foxdigital.vip is a scam site surely, even if from a month seems to work properly.

    Reply
  • Jonnie 10/08/2020 at 11:11 PM

    And now the same scam continues with MLAC on https://wzszex.com and HontaEx.com, same shit different sites

    Reply
  • Shank 10/09/2020 at 08:35 PM

    If you have been scammed. Let us know. We have a group going for us. We are filing complaints online.

    • Van20 10/12/2020 at 11:56 AM

      hello, what is the group, can i join in ?

    Reply
  • Tito 10/18/2020 at 06:11 PM

    Guys, anyone being scammed by wzszex.com and the crypto called MLAC?

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand