Fraudulent website : www.coincex.com +85262358150

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/05/2020
PseudonymClira
Url / Websitewww.coincex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6235 8150 (ou 0085262358150) (more info)
Scam contentsSame kind of scam as with www.coinht.com, the webpage even looks exactly the same. Chinese girl approaches on Tinder to slowly convince you to invest in a new cryptocurrency (Fortescue, FMG on coinht.com, FMC on coincex.com). Only way to withdraw/sell any currency on the site is to send pictures of your ID-card.
Your comments / analysisWatch out for poor English skills, no real selfie pictures of her face and hints of big profits in coming weeks. And whatever you do, don't send pictures of your ID-card either to her or the site!
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +852 6235 8150

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +852 6235 8150
CountryR.A.S. chinoise de Hong Kong
TerritoryR.A.S. chinoise de Hong Kong

55 comments


  • Peter 07/09/2020 at 01:47 PM

    +85262160664

    Scam coincex.com

    0085262160664

    Same kind of scam as with www.coinht.com, the webpage even looks exactly the same. Chinese girl approaches on Tinder to slowly convince you to invest in a new cryptocurrency

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/09/2020 at 06:25 PM

    If this is true, I've been scammed just now.

    Reply
  • Jal 07/10/2020 at 02:56 AM

    Si, es un fraude.

    Reply
  • Scammed 07/10/2020 at 08:23 AM

    I also got scammed! Is there anything more we can do?

    • Danne43 08/20/2020 at 04:03 PM

      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase FMC coins worth 20,000$ with BTC from coinbase to trade until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and Coincex to help me track and recover all my funds.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Torres 09/28/2020 at 10:09 AM

      Thank you Danne43, I already contacted the investigators and I have gotten my BTC sent to them back.

    Reply
  • Scammed 07/11/2020 at 10:00 AM

    Coincex.com is back...

    Reply
  • Scammed 07/11/2020 at 10:30 AM

    And I can see my coins again. I don't know what to do now...

    • Rems23 07/11/2020 at 10:47 AM

      Is it a Chinese woman who got you high? What is his name?

    • Banji 07/11/2020 at 02:53 PM

      For me, Wang Yi. +85253964951, +85252696211, +85253414372. Coinht and coincex both the same. Yellow fever got me good.

    Reply
  • Scammed 07/11/2020 at 04:28 PM

    Just convert fmc back to Usdt and than to BTC and withdraw... You just can't withdraw Fmc straight... It seems it is back and working fine for now.

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/11/2020 at 06:29 PM

    I told the woman that I want to invest more and site is back. Now, how to withdraw

    Reply
  • Jol 07/11/2020 at 06:37 PM

    If someone manages to withdraw, share the information

    Reply
  • Jol 07/11/2020 at 06:39 PM

    How did you withdraw to other wallet...

    • Banji 07/11/2020 at 06:52 PM

      I've withdrawn, but says unreviewed... There's a little note that says it's manually checked and to watch out for an email... That was a few hours ago now though. Still not convinced I'll get it. Coinht needs to come back though, that's the one with the most money in for me.

    Reply
  • Banji 07/11/2020 at 06:53 PM

    My Chinese woman invest 10k in my FMG, is that a common thing? It would explain why if she was getting it all anyway.

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/11/2020 at 07:07 PM

    I think I managed. Waiting for money to arrive on crypto address. My account on coincex shows 0.00. If anyone got it, let me know

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/11/2020 at 07:21 PM

    Did anyone get their money back?

    • Banji 07/11/2020 at 07:23 PM

      Not yet, if ever. Still says unreviewed for me.

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/11/2020 at 07:33 PM

    It's been almost an hour and my wallet is still on same balance. I think this is it. They got us.

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/12/2020 at 04:16 AM

    Can we somehow get any of their real info and actually do something about this. There is a lot of us, so a lot of money is in game.

    • Elsob 07/12/2020 at 06:45 AM

      The only way is to report to the police. Anyway, I think we can say goodbye to money.

    Reply
  • Michael 07/12/2020 at 09:42 AM

    Wasting your time to tell police.. Tell sites like this and tell facebook friends and public to beware of company as well as any other social media. Facebook scams are the worst and would advise everyone not to buy from any facebook ad..

    Reply
  • Michael 07/12/2020 at 09:46 AM

    Just dont buy any product from facebook as its a scammers paradise Louaily is showing an electric tree pruner they have copied from a genuine seller...

    Reply
  • Banji 07/12/2020 at 05:09 PM

    I just spoke to another Chinese girl from Hong Kong, I asked her about coinht and coincex and she said "Your website is not safe anymore, your investment is very dangerous". Maybe their not all scanners or they use different sites but I think it's definitely all gone.

    • Banji 07/12/2020 at 06:04 PM

      This one is guiding me to bedrex.com to help 'make up my losses'. Looks like this is going to be a long running scam.

    Reply
  • Banji 07/13/2020 at 06:42 PM

    Update: coincex 'turn down' my withdrawal, my ETH is back in my wallet. I've tried again...

    Reply
  • SuperStrah 07/13/2020 at 08:18 PM

    Same here. I tried to withdraw only as much as I invested with no "profits"

    Reply
  • Moeb 07/14/2020 at 09:23 PM

    Contact elsob09@gmail.com for whatsapp group

    Reply
  • Reporter 07/15/2020 at 02:03 PM

    To the persons trying to withdraw currency from the site. I hope you don't become victims of identity theft as well, as you seem to have sent them the pictures of your ID-card.

    Reply
  • christophe 07/15/2020 at 07:39 PM

    How you can do if you, want delete your ID card? Ask a new card ID? I'm French I'm success to withdraw, and I wait if money backs to coin base. I hope... I have sold fmc for Usdt and after withdraw. And you there is a hope or not?

    Reply
  • Reporter 07/15/2020 at 09:14 PM

    You need to ask the French authorities on how to deal with possible identity theft and what to do when fraudalent persons have gotten hold of your personal information. I would not keep my hopes up in getting your money back.

    Reply
  • christophe 07/15/2020 at 09:41 PM

    You re right I m going to change my ID if it's the solution

    Reply
  • diekie 07/15/2020 at 10:16 PM

    yes scam. i don't have make a invest. I have google the website and see this information. when the Chinese come to you, you know it's wrong.

    Reply
  • christophe 07/15/2020 at 11:29 PM

    Someone have tried to withdraw money on his account or coinbase? My balance is 0. 00 on coincex. Where is the money?

    Reply
  • sx 07/20/2020 at 12:06 PM

    the withdrawal request was denied because financial institutions have invested in FMC.
    so just reinvest instead and wait until september when this goes public and hope for the best

    Reply
  • Pierrekb1 07/29/2020 at 02:35 PM

    She/he almost got me. I'm pretty good at reading a scam but...damn. This thread saved me!! Its a good scam especially since the girl that matched me had a booty. Damn...got lucky here. I took one look at that websice coincex and was like hmmm.

    Reply
  • Pierrekb1 07/29/2020 at 02:51 PM

    She had a great backstory, and was charming as hell. Responded directly to every question and sent a slew of pictures, I'm betting she has gotten a grip of people to invest. Lin Wanyu on Whatsapp. Amy on Tinder. One picture is of her in a purple dress, and then a workout picture and a couple of other face shots. Beware! Body like a superhero...and will tell you she is flying to your location next month. She will always steer the conversation back to crypto, works for a financial institution and her family is in real estate. Passes off as a rich girl with a Benz...she has a picture of herself in it (probably bought it with scams) "never trust a big butt and a smile"

    Reply
  • Banji 07/31/2020 at 05:18 PM

    I'm glad this is helping other people not get done. Your story has so many parallels with mine, drove a ferrari, uncle owned a finance company... It makes me feel better knowing we're making it even a little bit more difficult for them to succeed.

    Reply
  • JJRAD 08/01/2020 at 09:07 AM

    i think you guys get some picture with this girl lets make some description fit the picture what the have to se if is about same person pls!!

    Reply
  • MikeUK 08/03/2020 at 07:57 PM

    Also beware of a girl named Lisa on social network sites. She uses a British phone number (+44) and her name is supposedly Kaori Yamamoto. She is trying to sell you a fake website https://009.cash/ or Nine Cryptocurrency Exchange. Site is much better than Coincex but works in a similar fashion, everything is actually fake. You won't be able to withdraw your currencies or tokens.

    Reply
  • Takis 08/11/2020 at 01:19 AM

    I fucked up like all you guys. I invested 3k in fmc like an amateur. I was ready to "invest" another 10-15k until I read these reviews. Then I tried to think clear and decide next steps.

    In the meantime the hong kong girl was telling all the time to invest the rest of the money.

    1st step. I told to the girl that of course I will invest everything, but first I want to try the whole procedure including withdrawal, because it's an unknown platform for me. She told me yes but there is no need to withdraw all money, just a small amount, but first I had to "authenticate" my self with my id.

    2nd step. I prepared a fake id. Authentication completed quickly thanks to the chinese girl!

    3rd step. I tried the withdraw procedure for 2.500 euros (she insisted for less) with her help (step by step). I conviced her that I need to try the withdraw for a big amount, because I was ready to invest much more money, in case I would needed them. Suprisily the money transfered to my original account.... Read more

    Reply
  • Paul 08/31/2020 at 09:55 PM

    Im Paul, When i saw yours comments about Chinese girl and invest in crypto, i saw my own situation and conversation with Chinese girl, i was listening your advice and im back my money. I thanks a God that i found this webside and i dont lost my money. In my situation Chinese girl have name Haley and she was from HonKong. Her number +852 55325977. Im invest in FMC on site coincex.com.

    Reply
  • KenSol 09/06/2020 at 03:35 PM

    I was tricked into investing in FMC by a girl named Abby.
    Discovered that it was a scam when I was going to withdraw the winnings and no one confirmed the transfer.
    Abby is called or called "WangXue" in Chinese. She has an uncle as an advisor.
    Phone: +852 5425 5482
    www.bitcoincex.net

    Reply
  • KenSol 09/06/2020 at 03:35 PM

    I was tricked into investing in FMC by a girl named Abby.
    Discovered that it was a scam when I was going to withdraw the winnings and no one confirmed the transfer.
    Abby is called or called WangXue in Chinese. She has an uncle as an advisor.
    Phone: +852 5425 5482
    www.bitcoincex.net

    Reply
  • Kelv 09/14/2020 at 03:18 AM

    Same thing has happened to me as it did to you banji. It says unreviewed when i

    Reply
  • Leonardo 09/14/2020 at 11:28 AM

    I used Bistamp as a broker. And the finite that is in coincex in the form of Fmc I already sold a little back on the same platform as Usdt. Then I tried to send it to my bank account in Euro. I tried to send it to the broker as a dollar was not even as Btc was. Probably these operations don't even exist. If someone managed to recover the money please share.

    Reply
  • Leonardo 09/14/2020 at 05:56 PM

    Now I think there's no way. The Coincex page doesn't even access it anymore.

    Reply
  • Leonardo 09/25/2020 at 07:19 AM

    I believe that everyone here has lost their money, because nobody talks about this conversation anymore.

    Reply
  • Spotter78 09/30/2020 at 02:47 PM

    Hello,

    I could hack the mother fucker IP address. Unfornutately he was in a public space Wifi. Not crazy the guy. 58.153.186.159 - Hong Kong Mall.

    Beware, these are the most saufisiticated scam I have ever seen. Patient, subtly, consistent, coherent. Capable of talking days after days without pushing it too much

    These mother fucker waste 10 days chatting of my live. I could raise the scam eventually.

    3 profiles. 2 deleted me after 7 days. I got the IP of the last one.
    Just lost 7 days talking with probably the same mother fucker on 3 profiles:
    Profile1 : Lin YU: Shanghai
    Profile 2: Kawano - Shanghai
    Lin Xia 3 Hong Kong +852 5518 2570

    They/he is good and deadly, be careful.

    NEVER, EVER PAY ANYTHING ANYWHERE ON ANYONE'S SUGGESTION that you don't know PERSONNALY, IN PERSON.... Read more

    Reply
  • Redrum 10/22/2020 at 05:57 AM

    Lisa +44 7526 133991.
    She is trying to make me invest. Beware.

    Reply
  • Andrew 11/28/2020 at 10:15 AM

    what is the latest on this

    • Huston 11/28/2020 at 11:06 AM

      Just reach the recovery expert contact above.

    Reply
  • Andrew 11/30/2020 at 02:23 PM

    Huston

    Please explain

    Reply
  • Naomi Jason 12/22/2020 at 09:23 AM

    I don’t know who needs this information.I’m just putting it out there.hashrefund.com is offering a free consultation on how to recover your funds.Do contact them-support@hashrefund.com-if you need help recovering your money.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation