Classified Scam : support@alphatrade.online Alpha Trade Ltd R11445991

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/15/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@alphatrade.online
PseudonymAlpha Trade Ltd R11445991
Url / Websitewww.alphatrade.online
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI traded with this company when I have to get my profit they keep on asking me to pay fees

So I feel that they are scamming me
Your comments / analysisPlease help get my money back
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

4 comments


  • yevai 07/22/2020 at 12:32 PM

    i am not sure i started trading with them on saturday and now they are asking for more money because they say i exceeded what my investment was supposed to get me

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 01:52 PM

      am not sure i started trading with them on saturday and now they are asking for more money because they say i exceeded what my investment was supposed to get me

      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1
      Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 2O3 8OO1

    Reply
  • Lisa Macintyre 09/30/2020 at 02:34 AM

    Yes this is a scam

    Seems they want another $5000 so I can receive my profit !

    Anthony is my contact of this investment .Im sure he has scammed many people

    Reply
  • Buddy 10/13/2020 at 12:29 PM

    Habe ein Guthaben von etwa 22.000 €. Alpha2trade weigert sich es zurück zu überweisen. Anwalt ist eingeschaltet, Anzeige wird folgen. Diese Plattform ist kriminell.

    Reply
  • Tom 10/27/2020 at 08:42 AM

    I started with 500€. It seems to be a serious platform. After seeing the success (on thte platform) I invested more. Even they started to give me once a monthly payment back. But shortly after this I got whipsawed to pay immediately more money to make transction in bitcoins. This would save my account. MEanwhile my account was closed. I never thought to be so stupid that this happens to me.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand