Classified Scam : goden-plan.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/15/2020
Url / Websitehttps://goden-plan.com/products/af
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake images and not the dolls you expect to recieve when purchsed.
Your comments / analysisThe website advertises life-like baby dolls to buy which are no way near the same doll when you buy and recieve the them.
Attachment(s)
  • Doll purchased  and the doll actually received.
  • Purchase receipt
  • Doll received.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/256635 (3 comments)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

13 comments


  • Gloria Murphree 07/17/2020 at 07:26 PM

    I ordered a lifelike female baby doll and this morning I received a 7” male doll with no hair, movable eyes, etc. I paid $38.98 for this! You people have done an A-1 job of scamming. I am contacting Amazon, Facebook and PayPal immediately!!!

    Reply
  • June Bug 07/18/2020 at 12:59 AM

    Same exact thing happen to my mother. She ordered (2) girl dolls for grand kids and what a disappointment what was received was nothing like what is advertised. Agreed A-1 rip-off. I just hope PayPal will help get her money back.

    Reply
  • Joy 07/18/2020 at 10:40 PM

    My mom also got scam using this site

    Reply
  • TJ 07/23/2020 at 01:46 AM

    Wow. I orderd 2 dolls. I wish i had known.....Smh

    Reply
  • Bonnie 08/08/2020 at 05:28 PM

    I purchased one and never received it.

    Reply
  • Sonny 08/12/2020 at 03:42 AM

    order 2 dolls that was suppose to be african American life like. Receive 2 dolls that poorly wrapped inside the mailbox. So you know they were not the twenty two inch I expected. One was in clear bag the other was not clear bag in package. Nude and hairless. Very disappointed . I saw this advertised on Facebook.

    Reply
  • Kit 08/13/2020 at 02:30 PM

    It happen to me also something should be done about this. Facebook should make sure all the advertisements that they post or legit. I will not purchase anything that Facebook post. I am so blessed that I have lost that much.

    Reply
  • Kemmie 08/15/2020 at 01:57 PM

    I was scammed as well and now when I go to the website the page is not found. I ordered two for my granddaughter, I received my order but it’s nothing light was being advertised.

    Reply
  • unhappy 08/18/2020 at 08:35 PM

    a fucking scam the product is not what I ordered the dolls are not what they say. and no way to contact them

    Reply
  • Julie 08/20/2020 at 10:35 PM

    This company is as bad as they come. I received my "life-like" doll, not...it's African-American, but there is where the similarity ends. It is more like a kewpie doll, no hair, no clothes, nothing bendable on it. I paid $30.98 and if it is worth $1.00 I'd be shocked. I have been emailing with them and they are all the way up to offering 15% of the purchase price and I can keep this POS. This is a horrible scam and affects our most vulnerable...the children waiting for their dolls to arrive!!!

    Reply
  • Simon 09/11/2020 at 05:33 PM

    Yes this definitely is a scam ordered the life like doll and got a lifeless doll looking thing that is the same size as my hand its badly made in a stupid little white vest this people should be ashamed going to get on to PayPal and face book and hopefully get this site shut down so no one else bids this crappy looking thing and disappointing the children

    Reply
  • Upset 09/19/2020 at 06:44 PM

    Ordered life like african American doll. The doll I got was nothing at all like the doll I ordered. It was also nude, bald and face smashed in.

    Reply
  • Todd 10/13/2020 at 03:43 PM

    Yes, this is a scam. Ordered mask for Halloween and now being told it takes 30-45 days to get to the United States. Halloween will be over by then and we paid expedited freight. Beware of this company, they are not legit and up front about their services. All they say is "Hope you can wait patiently". Again I repeat, stay away from this company.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation