Social Media Scam : info@zilongjun.net 4029337733 TIMTHY TIMTHY

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/17/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@zilongjun.net
PseudonymTIMTHY TIMTHY
Url / Websitemitshell.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone4029337733
Scam contents2 blue/purple lasers ONLY and nothing else sent
Your comments / analysisordered 2 blue/purple cutting lasers and according to ORIGINAL listing was supposed to contain a battery, a spare battery a charger for battery and a case to carry with. took 66 days to receive order and it came in a crappy envelope with lasers only... Contacted "them" and was told to me,

"After inquire your order, we did not send the wrong goods to you, you bought waht you receive ,and this product does not contain batteries
Please purchase 18650 lithium battery in local store." BULLSHIT... SCAMMERS and I would have never ordered the lasers only.... STAY AWAY FROM THESE SCAMMERS.... I will contact PayPal and see what they want me to do.... Jeff
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/264237
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

13 comments


  • hashim 08/12/2020 at 05:12 PM

    Hi

    i have ordered too Bluetooth anti-shake selfie stick-2020 since may i'ven't get it

    Reply
  • Ron 08/24/2020 at 02:45 PM

    Have no way to connect to tv , I believe parts missing. I have a pig tail to connect to ? It’s supposed to be a dream screen. No instructions?

    Reply
  • Patty 08/27/2020 at 07:33 PM

    I ordered t so swinging camping chairs and I received these two cheap chairs that don’t even swing! I want my money back and I need a return label

    Reply
  • Jim Jimenez 09/02/2020 at 09:57 PM

    I ordered a rear camera for my car dated Jun 23, 2020 and they sent me a USB and a wire...and it is a junk ....? I can’t return it coz they have no return address at the package .

    Reply
  • Rene 09/04/2020 at 11:29 PM

    ihave not recived item?

    Reply
  • me 09/11/2020 at 03:37 AM

    he is a total scam...DO NOT order from him....what he descriped i was buying and what was sent was NOTHING near the same...and he will not give me back my money....SCAMMER....SCAMMER!!!!!!!!

    Reply
  • Chuck 09/11/2020 at 11:44 AM

    I have had a nearly 2 months running debate about what I ordered and after getting run around from Timthy I contacted PayPal and they haven't heard from him either. So it is a scam for certain.

    Reply
  • Jerome 09/24/2020 at 06:44 PM

    Sent wrong item starbound2@msn.

    Reply
  • ohno 10/01/2020 at 04:00 PM

    I ordered "camping swing chair" but received bent cheap chair. I can't even find them anymore. Paypal provided me with return address that cost as much for postage as the chair.

    Reply
  • disappointed in mankind 10/02/2020 at 05:04 PM

    I ordered 2 of those stupid ''camping swing chairs" but after weeks and weeks. My order came in IT WAS 2 VERY SMALL BENT STOOLS!!!! This is a bunch of BULLCRAP that FACEBOOK allows to be advertised and sold with false impressions that it was legit because it was on fb!! ALL OF THIS IS A SCAM!!! I HOPE THEY ROT IN HELL!!!!

    Reply
  • JACK RAVEN 10/10/2020 at 03:57 PM

    I ORDERED TWO2 PROJECTORS AND HAVE RECEIVE NONE. MY NAME IS JACK RAVEN JRVN@COMCAST.NET.

    Reply
  • ed 10/29/2020 at 11:30 PM

    this is a scam for sure. order a red laser torch. was just sent a metal shell. worthless!

    no way to reach them. telephone is disconnected. site is worthless as they is no way to contact them. assholes.

    Reply
  • Sang 11/20/2020 at 06:36 PM

    I ordered Car Logo Wireless charger Mount and still not received it yet

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand