Fraudulent website : www.reborndollsshop.com reborndollsgiftshop@custom-corp.com +12029258083

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/17/2020
Fraudulent emailreborndollsgiftshop@custom-corp.com
Pseudonymreborn dolls
Url / Websitewww.reborndollsshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 202-925-8083 (ou 0012029258083) (more info)
Scam contentsfraudulent sell of silicone reborn life like dolls.
Your comments / analysisYou don't receive the doll you paid for and you get a fraudulent tracking # and you don't receive doll or you receive something that you did not pay for if you are lucky.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/273566
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 202-925-8083

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 202-925-8083
CountryÉtats-Unis
TerritoryWashington D.C.

8 comments


  • Shirleyann 07/23/2020 at 03:43 AM

    Shirleyann.have not recived my package and it has been 2 months now .got a tracking number but i can,t trace it at all .something needs to be done about this matter .i get notthing but lies.

    • judy paola 01/19/2021 at 08:02 PM

      Shirleyann.have not recived my package and it has been 2 months now .got a tracking number but i can,t trace it at all .something needs to be done about this matter .i get notthing but lies.

      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • Shirleyann 07/23/2020 at 03:46 AM

    i need my money back

    Reply
  • Carey 08/08/2020 at 09:41 PM

    The quality of the doll my granddaughter received from this site was the following-

    1. Bald spot on the back of head 2. Fingers and toes look like they were amputated and sewn back on. 3. Coloring on the toes, fingers, mouth, ears are different than the skin color of the rest of the doll. 4. No hole in the mouth for the bottle and pacifier. 5. Combing the hair creates a spot on the table because the hair falls out. The cost of the doll versus the quality of the doll is ridiculous. Tried to contact them, no reply of course. These dolls are a SCAM.

    Reply
  • Rhonda 10/07/2020 at 07:09 PM

    I ordered some rtwimn dolls the package never order number. Isouy47810 I'd to get Refund

    Reply
  • Giorgia simeoni 11/30/2020 at 05:21 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • mary marks 01/06/2021 at 02:54 AM

    i would like a refund or the correct dolls that i ordered. these are the dolls i ordered SKU:KSRBMN0223c and KSRBMN0198cb and KSRBMN0042bb. I have to call several times put on hold then hung on.

    Reply
  • Casi 01/19/2021 at 06:35 PM

    I'm yet one more customer who luckily recieved my dolls but, absolutely NOT the ones I ordered! The only number they provided says it's in New York. E-mailed them and they said they are overseas and if I want to return the dolls for a refund it will cost me the same amount I paid for them. They offered me $10 for reimbursement and when I explained how rediculous that is they just said it's the most they can do and to take it or leave it. HUGE SCAM!! We even checked them on the BBB before ordering. I'm not sure how they are still getting away with this bullshit! I'm so mad!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation