Fraudulent website : Disones.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/20/2020
PseudonymDisones.com
Url / WebsiteDisones.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertising a garden stool/kneeler with free tool bag. They took payment but I have recieved no goods now shop ‘doesn’t exist’
Your comments / analysisI would like my money back
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/258437 (13 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/256814 (11 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/263256 (5 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/260992 (1 comment)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

19 comments


  • chuck 07/24/2020 at 04:21 PM

    same thing happened to me ordered 2 kneelers, received 2 little bage

    Reply
  • Mary Ann 07/24/2020 at 09:57 PM

    I ordered a garden kneeler and seat and free tool bag on July 1st from Disones. On that day they accepted my payment into their paypal account. I received a small bag in the mail today July 24th. I have been scammed also. I cannot reach them as there isn't any sight anymore. They say that the shop is unavailable.

    Reply
  • Barbara Blough 08/01/2020 at 05:22 PM

    Same story here. Charged immediately, got a bag over 30 days later. Can't contact anymore. SCAM!!!

    Reply
  • Barb 08/05/2020 at 12:17 AM

    Same story. Took my payment, sent little bag and have now disappeared.

    Reply
  • Frank 08/05/2020 at 11:10 PM

    Same story as the above !!! I also received the pouches and that's all !!!

    Reply
  • Connie 08/05/2020 at 11:53 PM

    Same thing here. On June 21, 2020 I ordered a garden kneeler and seat and free too bag from Disones. They accepted my credit card payment that day. Today in the mail I received the small tool bag pouch. I cannot locate the site anymore to reach them. what can I do???

    Reply
  • Carol 08/10/2020 at 01:00 PM

    I also ordered a garden kneeler and tool bag from Disones. They sent a tool bag through the
    mail. The tracking number said had been delivered. I went to the PO, she said the tool bag

    came from Rosedale, Ca. The tracking number is not an international tracking no. I sent them a question about this on August 6th. Heard nothing yet.

    Reply
  • em 08/10/2020 at 07:15 PM

    same story. I will never order anything off these sights again. old enough to know better

    Reply
  • denny 08/13/2020 at 06:22 AM

    ORDERED LAWNCHAIRS ON FACEBOOK, NEVER RECEIVED THEM AND THEY DO NOT ANSWER EMAILS. PAYPAL WOULD NOT REIMBURSE!

    Reply
  • Trina 08/13/2020 at 07:19 PM

    ordered beauty boxes 4 of them for my niece's Christmas presents. My bank are even questioning me?

    Reply
  • Barbara 08/18/2020 at 05:15 PM

    Same story.. Paid through PayPay so disputed it. Finally heard from PayPal - I will get full refund but first have to return the little bag to China at my expense. After they receive it in China and it is not damaged, THEN I will be refunded my money.. Still sounds fishy to me!!

    Reply
  • Ian 08/20/2020 at 11:29 AM

    Also fell for this lot. Ordered seat on 5/07/20 and only received the small tool bag from China some weeks later. Have tried following up on their so-called trace system but there always seems to be an error. As Shopify were also involved I have been in touch with them and they replied that there was little they could do as they only supplied a platform for various traders.

    Reply
  • old guy 08/21/2020 at 05:51 PM

    Similar story....ordered seat, received bag. Gert no response from email provided on order confirmation

    Reply
  • TJ 09/01/2020 at 11:18 AM

    Same story. Advertised lawn chair with canopy and I received a bag. Why would I order a bag with nothing to put in it? I did try to go through paypal and they denied my claim because seller said the item was delivered but what I ordered and what was delivered was not correct. I tried going on the website but it said it was no longer there.

    Reply
  • Stephen 09/01/2020 at 11:58 AM

    We have exactly the same with the lawn chairs, but a bag being delivered. Paypal looking into it at the moment. My wife ordered through Facebook ...... never again!

    Reply
  • David 09/15/2020 at 07:44 PM

    i ordered a garden kneeler with a tool bag and their confirmation stated the same.
    it took 5 weeks for them to ship and all i got was the bag. they offered to send me the kneeler if i sent another $185.00. i am disputing this with PayPal.

    Reply
  • Janet 09/30/2020 at 11:46 PM

    I ordered and paid for two makeup storage boxes with two small mirrors. They sent two mirrors and said I would need to pay a further 160 dollars for the boxes. Absolute scam. Will not buy anything on facebook again.

    Reply
  • Joyce 10/04/2020 at 04:19 AM

    Disones apparently ships junk for Shenzhen Aibili International Trade Co. I am going to cut my losses and not pay more money to send the little bag to China (as Paypal was instructed to have me do for a full refund.) It's not going to happen

    Reply
  • sharon 10/26/2020 at 07:53 PM

    Ordered a LED MAKEUP STORAGE BOX and received a confirmed e-mail from them on July 15, 2020. Never have received even though I have e-mailed them twice since then. No response what so ever from them. I lost $26.98. They are doing pretty well with other peoples scammed money. BEWARE OF DISONES!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand