Fraudulent website : pandaooo.com support@pandaooo.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/23/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@pandaooo.com
PseudonymPandaoo
Url / Websitepandaooo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHave tried to buy, artificial robot fish, have never received them, get a computer reply where they apologize, they do not update shipping information, stood for 2 months as if the order was being processed, had to go via paypal to get money back.
Your comments / analysisThe company did not seem serious, never had the same consultant, got conflicting answers to questions, could not provide correct information regarding processing time, had to ask paypal for help to refund the purchase
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/273440
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

10 comments


  • keith firmin 07/29/2020 at 05:39 PM

    paid for pressure washer and it never came

    Reply
  • Harry 08/24/2020 at 09:17 PM

    Paid for a gift for granddaughter on 2 July have not shown up got an email saying it has been shipped.

    Reply
  • Rafael 09/01/2020 at 01:51 AM

    Its a fraud!!! Order an iten and 3 months after still dont get it!!!! Allways excuses

    Reply
  • Sunshine 10/09/2020 at 05:12 AM

    This a total fraud.... order 6 months always auto response. Never I real person....buyer beware....never again. Ordered in May 2020 it's now October still nothing. Total scammers

    Reply
  • angry customer 10/13/2020 at 12:46 AM

    same issue, Scam company.

    Reply
  • alec 10/15/2020 at 02:01 PM

    Yep same same - no product received after months - variety of weird auto responses - started repeating after about the 5th time - primarily blaming covid and promising to look into it immediately - no follow up. Unfortunately i paid by debit card to no way of getting it back. Happily this debit card rarely has a balance so shouldnt lose any more money to them

    Reply
  • shoe 10/21/2020 at 11:44 PM

    Ordered High Pressure washer wet sanding Blasting kit on 7/2/2020 Still don't Have it.
    Emory

    Reply
  • Scouse63 10/26/2020 at 08:13 PM

    I've had same issues. Ordered from them in May, its now OCTOBER. Same shite everytime. Automated responses. Paid with PayPal so escalated a claim with them.

    Reply
  • pissed off 11/12/2020 at 10:07 PM

    Ordered a precut three months ago, have never received and I'm sure I never will. Have had several email exchanges with them, what a joke. Avoid this outfit at all cost, is a total scam.

    Reply
  • shirley 11/15/2020 at 09:49 PM

    Ordered item in June 2020 Despite endless mesages from me and promises from them I still dont have ny order Paypal said they only chase for 3 months Pabdaoo site is now not traceable They are total SCAMMERS

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand