Fraudulent website : purezond.com 7122764629
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 07/30/2020 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Ron Rachuy |
Url / Website | purezond.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | 7122764629 |
Scam contents | Ordered a car license plate rearview camera that was wireless and would work on a cell phone. The one received has to be hardwired and is not cell phone friendly |
Your comments / analysis | will request a refund and will return camera. The camera was sent from PO Box 6368 Rosemead,Ca 91770 |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
20 comments
-
Double R 07/30/2020 at 07:44 PM
Was a Facebook add for use with cell phone re a backup camera. One received is not cell phone friendly and needs to be hard wired and needs a monitor
-
Matthew283 08/08/2020 at 02:12 AM
Same story saw ad on tv purchased two. Do not know email or company name.
-
Kumix 08/10/2020 at 02:56 AM
I ordered camping chair in March. And finally I received package on 8/8/20 but only carry bag!!!
-
Graham Bower 08/16/2020 at 01:40 AM
Ordered and paid for garden kneeler on 7-7-2020. Despite 4 requests for update on status of order I can get no response whatever from this shonky mob. Never again!!!.
-
trudi 08/19/2020 at 10:30 PM
I ordered to camp chairs, received 2 tiny bags,no chairs. Super scam. What crooks!!!
-
Kt 08/22/2020 at 04:16 AM
I ordered two camping chairs at least a month ago and just received 2 tiny bags that wouldn’t even fit over a folded chair!!????
-
Willow 09/13/2020 at 09:23 PM
2 pairs of pants that are horrible and no receipt to return!
-
sue 09/16/2020 at 09:15 PM
I also ordered camping chair and I got a tiny6 bag for what I do not know,. Do I send the bag back, will turn over to Credit card
-
auntnunna6988 10/06/2020 at 05:02 PM
i ordered a small hand held 4in. chain saw got a piece of chain saw blade with a handle on each end .what kind of crap is this
-
Liesl 11/01/2020 at 06:14 PM
Ordered boots that were supposed to be cushioned, great support, etc. They arrived a month and a half later, were too small and absolutely no cushioning. There is no company name on the package and no customer support email. I feel I've been taken.
-
Judy 11/06/2020 at 05:14 PM
I order a shirt and was nothing like the picture paper thin and not worth anything. I went through Paypal so I am going to try and get a refund through them
-
Juel 11/07/2020 at 10:02 PM
I don't remember ordering, but received 2 bottles of "Bubble Cleaner". No receipt, or info with package , the package was almost covered in tape & Wet inside when opened. bottle almost empty. must be scam.
-
SAC 12/30/2020 at 06:50 PM
I got 2 packages with paper face masks in them I did not order these I ware cloth ones I just wonder if they are infected with a virus just saying it got some how I am not going to order any thing any more too many returns in the last few months to much fraud
-
Meredith 01/10/2021 at 08:22 PM
I ordered a hydroponic plant with a baby groot figure. I got the plant but no figure. This was not worth the $35.00 total cost. No way to contact for a return.
-
Henry 01/13/2021 at 08:08 PM
I ordered a tool set they sent me some cheap ass little wrench. I have been scammed.
-
Mitch 01/14/2021 at 06:37 PM
I ordered a tool set and they sent me a cheap wrench. I will requesting refund from PayPal.
-
Mitch 01/14/2021 at 06:39 PM
I ordered a tool set and they sent me a cheap wrench. I will be requesting a refund from PayPal.
-
diesel 01/21/2021 at 02:41 AM
I ordered a dewalt drill set and I got screwed ,literally I got a bag of screws and these assholes better be glad that I'm not a super wealthy guy because I would probably go on a guided hunt for these pricks
-
jus me. 01/23/2021 at 03:20 AM
Ordered two garden towers/planters, received junk jewelry and a business card saying congratulations . . . really such BS. To call the BBB Monday morning. Will contact my charge cct to reissue my card with a new number.
Well I was told by 1 company that I paid the shipping then this other...