Fraudulent website : sgtxn.com +447923191734

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/09/2020
PseudonymLinNa
Url / Websitesgtxn.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7923 191734 (ou 00447923191734) (more info)
Scam contentsFraud, got me in a website call Sgtxn.com saying they invest in crypto currency, and I log into that page, I have a crypto wallet with Coinbase and the steps were the same to start a wallet there so I put some money there and now I the page doesn’t load any content, it was for a couple of weeks until now
Your comments / analysisSo piss they took money from me
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/256068 (2 comments)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 7923 191734

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7923 191734
CountryRoyaume-Uni
TerritoryRoyaume-Uni

19 comments


  • Azixa 08/09/2020 at 04:07 PM

    it works now can you check it and tell me your opinion about it, i won't deposite money in this wallet but now I am desperate

    • Danne43 09/28/2020 at 11:00 AM

      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase TBIC coins worth 20,000$ with BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and sgtxn to help me track and recover my BTC.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Nicofrench31 10/01/2020 at 03:31 PM

      Hello Danne, TBIC was supposed to officially open today, but withdraw still not available and support doesn't answer, I sent an email to the address you post.

      Nico

    • Torres 10/02/2020 at 08:35 AM

      Thanks Danne43, I reported to them that day also. I have just been helped. I just received my bitcoins back. Thank you so much:)

    • Ameurdz20 10/05/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Hi Torres

      How did you get your money back?

    • Zhaom 10/06/2020 at 01:22 PM

      Same here, I just got my money back also, provide them with evidence and pay 15% for their service before they start. I did not believe It was possible at first, but they sent me my money back after a week after I reported to them.

    • Nicofrench31 10/20/2020 at 04:38 PM

      Becarefull Regaincrypto is also a scam !
      They magicly recover more crypto than you invested and charge on blockchain wallet.
      They request a deposit of 2000€, it's totally a scam !!

    • Zhaom 11/12/2020 at 02:12 AM

      They are not a scam, They helped me too.

    • crazystuff 11/17/2020 at 01:03 PM

      its a scam

    Reply
  • Germany 08/10/2020 at 12:57 PM

    How long have you been in contact with her? I'm currently writing with her too. I have a different cell phone number from her, however.

    Reply
  • Bernard86 08/10/2020 at 03:38 PM

    Is this true?

    I bought some. I'll try to withdraw my money.

    Reply
  • Germany 08/13/2020 at 07:10 AM

    Yes, it's true. My contact with her was immediately broken when I said that I didn't want to buy anything.

    Reply
  • Bernard86 08/13/2020 at 11:04 AM

    I tried to withdraw my own money and it worked.

    • Nicofrench31 09/10/2020 at 04:36 PM

      Which currency did you successful withdraw ? Actually I try with small amount of ETH, it's under audit.
      I doubt that I will recover the the 7k€ I invested in TBIC

    Reply
  • Kim2 08/13/2020 at 11:24 AM

    So sad to see this only now... ordered on July 10th and no news at all... Site isn't even available anymore!! Terrible!!

    Reply
  • Kim2 08/13/2020 at 11:27 AM

    Sorry my comment was meant for the fraud website birksstore.com

    Reply
  • Chris 08/20/2020 at 05:55 PM

    Same story there : https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/265656

    Same car also .

    Reply
  • Ameurdz 10/04/2020 at 05:48 PM

    I invested 50k on TBIC and not able to withdraw it's sad I lost all my money I have worked hard for.
    Can you please suggest how to get it back.

    Reply
  • Bart 10/04/2020 at 08:53 PM

    Hello...my name is Bart...I've meet a girl name Zoe at Tinder. Then we talk a lot on WhatsApp...she said she will teach me how to invest and make some money. All this stories about orphan and her uncle was obviously a bull shit. Anyway I've put 300$ to website called COINCEX.com..and buy some FMC...during 4 weeks my funds raised up to 4k$!!!when I asked to show me how to withdraw my money she tried to not do this and put more to make more money. After third time I knewsomething is wrong. She said:"you don't trust me and similar bull shit then disappear. I can't open this website anymore(for most time I had an acces and hope to get it back). BE AWAREabout girls from Tinder offers you making good money. Those disgusting bitches will rob you... Read more

    Reply
  • Am20 10/05/2020 at 04:49 PM

    same girl who robbed me for 50k

    Reply
  • Thibaut 10/18/2020 at 10:23 PM

    Même merde pour moi, heureusement j'ai voulu vérifier si le retrait était possible avant de mettre plus. Si qqun sait comment récupérer ses tunes, je suis preneur.

    • Nicofrench31 10/20/2020 at 04:39 PM

      Tu as trouvé un moyen ? je suis dégouté, j'ai perdu 7K€

    • Dani. 11/29/2020 at 10:30 PM

      Pareil , même histoire... 4.5Keuros. Que pensez vous de https://regaincrypto.com/ ?

    Reply
  • Rick 10/22/2020 at 12:06 PM

    There is also a Girl named that took Me for $13K. Watch for Her!

    Reply
  • Rick 10/22/2020 at 12:09 PM

    I just don't understand why they can't catch these Crooks?? I'm sure with all the Modern Technology that they should be able to trace these People, put them in Jail and get People's Money back! Same deal I met Her on Tinder and then We talked on WhatsApp.

    Reply
  • Miguel 10/27/2020 at 11:38 AM

    iIt happened the same to me, fortunately only bought a few € in ETH, in Binance.com and transfer to Viassy to finally change to ASC; I have 900€ more in ETH ready to send to Viassy but, obviously, I will not send them... I am still in contact with that "person", of which I will not give more details, for they are so intelligent that sure they are reading all this comments...

    Reply
  • Miguel 10/27/2020 at 08:42 PM

    iIt happened the same to me, fortunately only bought a few € in ETH, in Binance.com and transfer to Viassy to finally change to ASC; I have 900€ more in ETH ready to send to Viassy but, obviously, I will not send them... I am still in contact with that "person", of which I will not give more details, for they are so intelligent that sure they are reading all this comments...

    • Fucking China Bitch 10/28/2020 at 11:54 PM

      Could you tell something more about this woman? Do you have any photo? What is her phone number? You should don't care about comments. If you lost you lost. End of story. Lesson for every stupid man who had seen nice face and flew away.

    Reply
  • Gilles 11/04/2020 at 08:42 PM

    Guys ,new site of scams : https://viassy.com/

    and https://www.inc-group.org/ . Dont invest here!!!!!!! SCAMs...

    Reply
  • Joseph 11/08/2020 at 12:19 AM

    The same history happened to me:
    https://www.signal-arnaques.com/es/scam/view/266768

    Reply
  • Mak 11/24/2020 at 04:07 AM

    I know this girl. I put k8k into viassy.com from me in ASC coin . Can you guys look at these photos n tell me if you recognize her? https://photos.app.goo.gl/8rMt34KFDE2dent58

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand