Fraudulent website : pkhybm.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/11/2020
Url / Websitehttps://pkhybm.com/newuser/?sid=5c8e4efbcd82feb2f189bf95c1824810
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTook 58 bucks out of my card after telling me.my card was denied
Your comments / analysisWas told it was just a age verification and nothing would be charged to my card ended up saying my card was denied but took 58 bucks out of it
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/263832 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/274651 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/276619
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/274969
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

12 comments


  • Piderman 08/14/2020 at 12:48 PM

    Absolutely a scam. I've got someone chatting with my right now trying to get me to use this sight and sign up for it, insisting it charges nothing and it's completely safe and only needed for age verification.

    • ursula porter 10/28/2020 at 08:19 PM

      Absolutely a scam. I've got someone chatting with my right now trying to get me to use this sight and sign up for it, insisting it charges nothing and it's completely safe and only needed for age verification.

      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ

    Reply
  • Dndj 08/18/2020 at 03:06 AM

    Scam

    Reply
  • Magic johnston 08/20/2020 at 02:26 AM

    They tried to get me for $39 but my bank stopped them thank goodness.It was a verification app supposedly free for tinder

    Reply
  • Billy James 08/27/2020 at 05:34 PM

    I think this is not a scam i think all of the people get charged didn't understand the instructions.

    Reply
  • Anonymous 09/11/2020 at 01:26 AM

    Itโ€™s a scam if you need an age verification you donโ€™t need your card. How do people fall for this?

    Reply
  • Bryan Justine 09/12/2020 at 12:31 PM

    Well babe you can't get any luck on the site if you don't have this Sexual Abuse and Harassment Protection Program Certificate . This is mandatory for all social website. Its new protocol, your not an old school guy aren't you? All people online use this Verification certificate to make their partner and their self safety and this is only way to find a real meet up online with safety procedure.

    Reply
  • Don't fall prey 09/21/2020 at 03:44 AM

    I used the "free" verification that denied my card for subbing to lady using premium Snapchat my bank stopped payment fraud called me saying I have 3 or 4 charges from overseas adult dating sites or escort service. Most legit online companies in U.S. especially local don't use payment services from Europe or Panama they have Paypal, Applepay, Googlepay, Square etc Plus I read an article describing how the validation scheme works they have a sevice or beautiful stollen pic woman wanting you sign up for dating site. Which is really a man behind the scam.The verification is really a separate site that takes your info cause it's overseas they have different privacy and spamming laws they can sell your info to 3rd parties and charge you for... Read more

    Reply
  • anonymoys 10/17/2020 at 06:06 AM

    I almost got scammed by one of these, but they don't answer if you ask if you can pay with debit and instead just send links to your website, it was made on weebly lol

    Reply
  • Charlito 10/26/2020 at 01:59 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • J 11/08/2020 at 03:18 AM

    yup, I just got the same scam from someone from a hook up website. actually this is my second scam of the day! the last one was different and harder to find out the truth on. is it just me or is scamming increase recently, because I don't remember it being this bad when visiting dating and hook up sites before?
    thank god for the internet, all you have to do is research and expect to be scammed!

    Reply
  • Revolver 11/19/2020 at 05:08 AM

    Says it needs card info for verification, then says info not valid but it already has gotten your info. Will try to make certain charges on your card.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation