Lottery Scam : support@goodadvise.org +16467518684 Good Advise
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 08/19/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@goodadvise.org |
Pseudonym | Good Advise |
Url / Website | https://goodadvise.org/ga_visa_types/travel_visa/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 646-751-8684 (ou 0016467518684) (more info) |
Scam contents | Hi Wayne, The Diversity Visa Program DV-2020 The Diversity Visa Program – also known as the Green Card Lottery – allows the first 50,000 people to live, work and study in the United States, just like any other American Citizen. Good Advise Services Our immigration consultants walk you through your application, as well as your submission. We ensure a successful submission of your application, along with full participation in the program. Avoid Getting Disqualified Guarantee Your Entry Into the DV-2020 Diversity Visa Program Ensure Your Application is Error Free! Claim your Discount Coupon - Apply Now My Coupon Kind Regards, Customer Service Dept. Good Advise |
Your comments / analysis | Have been telephoned twice by the number. Once the individual sounded Indian, and today the individual sounded American. |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 646-751-8684
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | États-Unis |
Territory | New York |
6 comments
-
Colomba 11/16/2020 at 04:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Djet Christopher 11/22/2020 at 01:14 PM
Accredited green card agencies don't ask for money over the phone, this GoodAdvise agency is a scam one, it's all about your visa card detail so that they can process all kind Of withdrawal whenever they want,
Its a Scam Please Avoid....
Les agences de cartes vertes accréditées ne demandent pas d'argent par téléphone, cette agence GoodAdvise est une arnaque, tout dépend des détails de votre carte visa afin de pouvoir faire tout type de retrait quand ils le souhaitent,
C'est une arnaque, veuillez éviter .... -
Blanche 12/23/2020 at 06:17 PM
I will file a criminal complaint against this company. Scammers. Please, do not trust them in any way! Coercion / pressure / unacceptable / have stolen my money
Kết quả dịch
they force me to pay taxes and they don't deduct tax on my income. This is a...