Fraudulent website : www.cherryby.com garrisonjack7@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/20/2020
Fraudulent emailgarrisonjack7@gmail.com
PseudonymCherryby
Url / Websitewww.cherryby.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCherryby advertises on Facebook. Their add have a link to their website www.cherryby.com where stolen photos from legitimate label's websites have been stolen.
I communicated with Doll SA one of the label whose pictures where stolen by Cherryby to create false/fake sites and they know this is happening. They said they have tried everything to try make this stop but unsuccessful so far.
Your comments / analysisThis Facebook message was sent to me by the real designer (Doll SA) whose pictures have been stolen by "cherryby":
Thank you for the message - those are from a Chinese scam site. Please DO NOT buy from them - we have nothing to do with them , we DO NOT stock them so therefore they CAN NOT deliver! They will steal your money! They have stolen our pictures and are advertising our collection for very cheap prices which is an insult to or brand and our hard work! Please help us to report them , we are trying very hard (including legally) but we are struggling to stop them!!
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/269150 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

5 comments


  • Ylse 08/24/2020 at 06:34 PM

    conpre 3 sut de pantalones y un bestido no e recibido nada donde

    Reply
  • Ylse 08/29/2020 at 03:02 AM

    que esta pasando con con mi pedido ya es tienpo suficiente y tienpo asi que quiero un mensage a mi email ymedrano325@gmail.com ok

    Reply
  • cucoriedka 09/24/2020 at 12:50 AM

    yes it it is a false advertising Midocy.com product..

    mon existent as pictured... copy of maybe ..but not like they advertise.
    I got after month

    waiting the order and

    product ..

    but

    it is nothing like it should ba been

    picture is on line

    some one else product... also of much much better quality.
    I i have ordered 3 items. and yes i received .
    but it is not like anything it should have been. poorest of junk.
    its a rags .not worth sleeping in ... never mind wearing outside. i kill myself first ! if i return as they suggest i can .. to China/ Garrisonjack7gmail,com maybe NON

    existent adress...
    i wonder if well

    they got my money ..
    and I will now never get to see refund ..if i send it somewhere...

    or i keep this substandard garbage ...and thats all im going to have . ?.... Read more

    Reply
  • Pg 10/25/2020 at 11:41 PM

    This is the worst company ever. Spent over $100 with them, only for them to send me COMPLETELY different items from what was order, and their solution for the problem is for me to keep the garbage and offer me 15% of my money back. UNACCEPTABLE, as these are rags and FAR from what was ordered. SCAM, SCAM SCAM. This country need to do better so we can actually know where we are ordering from. What happened to the days when we know we were ordering from China before we did.

    Reply
  • Holley 10/30/2020 at 02:04 AM

    Sent wrong item...only offered 15% discount...I said no....haven't heard from them since🤬

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand