Fraudulent website : www.ichingliu.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/20/2020
PseudonymIchingliu.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.ichingliu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a computer keyboard, what arrived today was a package containing 2 pairs of sunglasses.

Goods apparently sent from Tony Zheng, No 666 Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, Shanghai. Googling that name and address brings up numerous similar scam reports.

Have contacted the "Replace & Support" contact email: support@servcustomers.com

But am not expecting a satisfactory response.
Your comments / analysisThis appears to be the same scam as others on this site and elsewhere e.g. https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/264493
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

44 comments


  • Andy 09/07/2020 at 04:50 PM

    Seems to be following the expected pattern.

    I complained about the wrong goods being delivered. Response from support@servcustomers.com

    Dear
    We are really thank you for your contacting us ,would you mind sending

    the picture of the item (sunglasses)you received,then we can go to deal with it.

    So I sent photos, and they replied

    Dear,
    Thanks for provide the order number and picture of sunglasses. we will check with our Logistics Department . we will reply you later. please give us some moments. Thanks..

    That was 24th August, no further communication from the company.

    • ursula porter 10/28/2020 at 08:55 PM

      Dear
      We are really thank you for your contacting us ,would you mind sending

      the picture of the item (sunglasses)you received,then we can go to deal with it.

      So I sent photos, and they replied

      Dear,
      Thanks for provide the order number and picture of sunglasses. we will check with our Logistics Department . we will reply you later. please give us some moments. Thanks..

      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ

    Reply
  • ronni 10/27/2020 at 08:16 PM

    Ordered lamp, received rubbish sun glasses. They operate under cover of several company names. In my case : paulhupfield.co.uk . Always the same guy that sends the rubbish : Tony zheng 566 gao guang road, xu jing Town, Shang hai. Honrein inter trading is were the money goes to.

    Reply
  • Linda 10/28/2020 at 04:41 PM

    Ordered a shirt on www.bbjuergen.de, spent 50 Euro.
    received an order confirmation (no.: 3) - address to contact: info@servicevmails.com.
    After 20 days, I received two pairs of terrible sunglasses. I should have recognised it was not a good website because it did not provide Paypal payment, but only credit card. Shame on me.

    Reply
  • Helene 11/02/2020 at 09:38 PM

    Hello,
    I unfortunately have also been scamed and received two awfull sunglasses instead of my jacket. I knew the clothing-homepage seemed a bit scamy - and the price for a Ralph Lauren jacket was too good to be true. But I ordered anyway - recognize the adresse for Tony Zheng, No. 666, Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai.
    Absolutely BIG SCAME - and I learned my lesson.

    Reply
  • Karyn 11/02/2020 at 09:49 PM

    I also got a pair of "Ray Bans" instead of the legos I ordered for my kids.

    Reply
  • Angeliki 11/03/2020 at 11:50 AM

    i have the same problem. i ordered trainers which i paid 45 euros and i received 2 pairs of glasses which are totally fake and cost like 1 dollar each.

    Reply
  • Angeliki 11/03/2020 at 11:58 AM

    it was from a site lup-badduerrenberg.de which was supposed to be in germany but none of the contact ways works

    Reply
  • Mia 11/03/2020 at 06:30 PM

    I ordered a pair of shoes and i received sunglasses Oakley.

    Reply
  • Lili 11/04/2020 at 01:35 PM

    I ordered a pair of shoes and I received sunglases...
    The name of the webshop : sprachlotsen.de - germany...

    Reply
  • Milly 11/18/2020 at 08:14 AM

    I ordered puretone white noise generators from a UK site, and received 2 pairs of imitation Oakley sunglasses.
    When I contacted the merchant, I was advised to keep them as a Christmas present.

    I've successfully disputed the cost of the purchase with my financial institution

    Reply
  • Sofia 11/21/2020 at 08:26 AM

    Same thing here. Ordered a jacket on siegfried-ottensmeier.de and received sunglasses sent from Tony Zheng. They want me to keep the glasses and get a 40% refund.

    Reply
  • Alessio 11/21/2020 at 10:07 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Gerrit 11/23/2020 at 04:23 PM

    I ordered a pair of boots and received sunglasses from Tony Zheng. I order at heckedrisser.de in germany. They now want to pay back 50%, but I don't think I will get my money back

    Reply
  • Jane 11/23/2020 at 10:46 PM

    I paid 93 euros for steiff bear from mein-europa.at, written as though it is in germany and I got a $5 fake pair of Raybans from Tony Zheng, No 666 Gao Guang Road, Shanghai. I will be contacting the shanghai police and the credit card company fraud squad.

    Reply
  • Tali 11/26/2020 at 10:46 PM

    My husband bought 2 perfume and he paid 69 euros from this website www.hiveoo.com and He got pair Raybans from 5 euros in the place from... he is so angry that he doesn't want to buy anything else online.
    The adres and the name from the guy is the same from y'all.

    I never have this befor is possible to block my visa card that this person not get the money ??

    Reply
  • Margaret 12/15/2020 at 12:23 AM

    On 23/11/2020 I ordered perfume costing 33GBP from a UK site, passionforfurniture.co.uk. Instead, I received 2 pairs of RayBan sunglasses, sent from a Tony Zheng, No. 666, Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai 201702 CHINA. When I checked my bank statement, the money had been banked to the account of FRONTLINE CLOTHING CENTRAL. I then checked the online tracking status, and I saw that the perfume order had been supplied directly from China. I guess I should have more carefully considered the disjunction between the site name and the kind of product I was purchasing. I also had contact with to confirm the order and check my address. I was not expecting problems, but I see from all the entries above that this Tony Zheng is... Read more

    Reply
  • Nicole 12/15/2020 at 04:50 PM

    I ordered a chest of drawers but got 2 sunglasses. Also scammed.

    Reply
  • Lyn Hodgson 12/18/2020 at 05:57 PM

    I ordered a Laura Vita bag from Portit and received 2 x fake Ray-Bans from this Tony Zheng

    Reply
  • V 12/21/2020 at 11:55 AM

    Tony Zheng IS A BRUSH SCAMMER. He obtains your details by hacking your Amazon Account Details then sending out FAKE goods any goods, mostly fake Sunglasses because they are a cheap product then your details are sold onto Black Websites. Also fake reviews are put onto the Tony Zheng website in support of his goods. THIS IS A SCAMMER.

    Reply
  • Robbert 12/22/2020 at 03:27 PM

    I ordered a part of a pickup for 35 euro and also recieved also imitation rayban glasses.
    The scammer is Tony Zheng No. 666, Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town Qing Pu district Shang Hai 2-1702 CHINA. I already wanted no products of the repressive and agressive nation as china is and thought it was a german site (mail extention .de) but is turned out to be chinees. SO join me and don't bye chinees rubisch anymore!

    Reply
  • Gena 12/25/2020 at 09:30 PM

    I ordered a Ikea coffee table instead I received 2 pairs of ray ban imitation sunglasses, with an offer of 40% refund, this was sent by Tony Zheng, I ordered the table from Bespokewalls.co.uk I assumed it was a uk company the amount of ยฃ31 was taken out of my bank account by Frontline Clothing, Hong Kong. I should have known better. Is there anything I can do about this.

    Reply
  • Horvรกth-krivanek Tรญmea 12/31/2020 at 05:05 PM

    Rendeltem egy gamer asztalt, helyette kaptam kรฉt rayban napszemรผveget. Megteszem e kellล‘ lรฉpรฉseket a NAV felรฉ illetve a rendล‘rsรฉgen.
    Ez egy csalรณ!

    Reply
  • Jan 01/04/2021 at 12:27 PM

    I ordered at ptr-henrich.de

    An exclusive bracelet for my watch and get todat a chaep Ray-Ban sunglasses and Okley glasses.

    So this is real scam

    Reply
  • Annoyed123 01/05/2021 at 12:10 AM

    Made an order which was too good to be true. Realised and contacted my bank reporting the purchase as a scam. My bank agreed and refunded me. My debit card was also cancelled as a precaution. A month later, two pairs of fake raybans appear from Tony Zheng. Cancel your payment card with your bank if this has happened to you

    Reply
  • RayMan 01/05/2021 at 11:35 AM

    I have not ordered anything but I received today pair of fake Ray-Bans.
    On the parcel there was only my first name. Address was right. Sender was Tony Zheng.

    Reply
  • Tony 01/06/2021 at 03:56 PM

    I ordered a toaster and received Oakley sunglasses. Same e mail chain, logistics mistake etc etc
    reported to cit ad bureau and action fraud

    Reply
  • Marti 01/06/2021 at 04:17 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • The RealZippy 01/06/2021 at 05:39 PM

    I wish I'd seen this page before placing an order. Twistair.co.uk is a scam site. You think you're buying lighting from Cardiff, but you get fake toy sunglasses from Shanghai a month later.

    Reply
  • Cristy7 01/07/2021 at 05:47 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Roz 01/08/2021 at 01:37 PM

    YES, this has just happened to me, I ordered a 'Cheeky Monkey toy kit to make but received the 2 pairs of cheap sunglasses. I am just going through the process of getting my money back with the banks charge back scheme. I shall not order anything from China in future, they are so low.

    Reply
  • Mirdad Rabbinson 01/08/2021 at 02:56 PM

    Hello
    I have ordered from agzoline.de and paid for this order 40 Euro and I received a track number LZ499135015CN, Today I received a package from the post office,
    but instead of Kร„RCHER Upholstery Puzzi 81 C I got 2 pairs of fake Ray.Ban sunglasses ??? can you please explain where is my package ? and could this happen ?

    Reply
  • Markes 01/08/2021 at 06:16 PM

    I ordered a pair of boots and got two pair of shit sunglasses from Tony zheng. Ordered from wahlstedt.sh/de.
    just real scam...

    Reply
  • Bobby 01/08/2021 at 08:37 PM

    Got scammed as well, luckily only ยฃ24, got the sunglasses as well

    Compiled a list of known sites from our friend Tony

    www.ichingliu.com
    www.bbjuergen.de
    www.paulhupfield.co.uk
    www.lup-badduerrenberg.de
    www.sprachlotsen.de
    www.heckedrisser.de
    www.mein-europa.at
    www.hiveoo.com
    www.passionforfurniture.co.uk.
    www.bespokewalls.co.uk
    www.ptr-henrich.de
    www.twistair.co.uk
    www.agzoline.de
    www.cmnepalese.co.uk

    Reply
  • H 01/11/2021 at 10:08 AM

    Can you all report this to RayBan. Not there issue directly but they have power and contacts to look into this and try and get them stopped at least. If none of us do anything it wont stop.

    Reply
  • Mousikovagelis 01/12/2021 at 04:43 PM

    I ordered boots from this site,Kare-deco.de and i take also two Ray-Ban glasses.

    Reply
  • Christopher 01/13/2021 at 02:32 PM

    I have also been robbed by Mr Zheng. I have contacted the BBC's Watch Dog programme. If you all so the same I am sure that we can put an end to Zheng's criminal career. I am sick and tired of lazy guttersnipes robbing well meaning people.

    Reply
  • Nico 01/14/2021 at 11:37 PM

    I'm another that's been robbed from Mr Zheng! Paid ยฃ40 for a set of taps from a, what I thought was a UK company. How wrong was I! As everyone else got 2 pairs of sun glasses, and after numerous emails bedding offered a ยฃ40 refund! Disgrace!

    Reply
  • BillBeswick 01/15/2021 at 03:43 PM

    I ordered an Abode kitchen mixer tap from http//housingmatters.org.uk who had a credible web site (but no address or telephone number). Had to do a lot of chasing to get delivery and got suspicious. Checked who had been paid. a trading company called ZATARA in Hong Kong dealing in luxuary gift boxes! Finally got te 2 pairs of fake Ray Bans.

    Reply
  • Saul 01/15/2021 at 05:25 PM

    Same issue from timmermann-sports.de. I ordered a superdry jacket 41,99 euros. After 3 weeks I receive the Ray Ban sunglasses...and shit, I only got one, not 2 as most of users. I am in contact with ING BANK to see if it is possible to get the money back...

    Reply
  • DCP 01/15/2021 at 08:59 PM

    I ordered a headphone cable from "shoutprint.co.uk" and immediately realised the website was a scam (it was using photos and descriptions of eBay auction items). E-mailed them to cancel my order before it was shipped, but they ignored me and shipped anyway. Guess what? I now have a $5 pair of cheap Chinese fake RayBan sunglasses - from My Zheng at No. 666, Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai 201702 Phone: 8615801119898

    Reply
  • Ronan KC 01/16/2021 at 06:23 PM

    I also got scammed, ordered Levis from:

    www.shariabonds.co.uk

    And 2 months after ordering, I now own 2 pairs of cheap, really poor fake Oakley (or as they appear OAKEY) sunglasses. From Tony Zheng at 666, Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai 201702

    I should have known when there was no paypal option, but I did a check on the website and it appeared to checkout okay More fool me. This guy must be making a fortune on scams. Is there any way of reporting him to the Chinese Police? The payment company on my credit card statement was Frontline Clothing Central Hong Kong.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation